The Meadows Equestrian Centre

Arena 1 Balmoral Qualifiers - Saturday 6th April 2019

Amatuer Balmoral Qualifier

Amateur RUAS Qualifier

1, Jacqui Boland`s Maverick Na Rí (Jacqui Boland);

2, Aileen McDermott`s Amber Balou (Aileen McDermott);

3, Sarah Kinnear`s Elf Queen (Sarah Kinnear);

4, Darragh McMahon`s Sunnyside Boy (Darragh McMahon);

5, Jade Walsh`s Davino B (Jade Walsh);

6, Taryn McClurkin`s Innocense (Taryn McClurkin);

7, Jayne Clarke's Emby (Jayne Clarke);

8, Philip White's Senate Hill (Philip G L White);

9, Ian Moore'a Triple C (Ian Moore);

10=, Margaret Fullerton's Limmerick Jewel (Tom Hogan)

10= Roisin Balney's Seaforde Rebel (Roisin Blaney)

5YO Balmoral Qualifier

5 Year Old RUAS Qualifier

1, Brian mc laughlin`s Lincourt Quality (Jonathan Creswell);

2, keonan stables ltd`s CLOVALENT (Olivia A Roulston);

3, Carol A. McLaughlin`s Calle Cool (Shane Mccloskey );

4, Seamus Tighe`s Lough Scur Quality Lady (John Mulligan);

5, Vincent Burton`s Drumrankin Ceasar (Shane Mccloskey );

6, Deirdre McMordie `s Omard Hawaii Queen (Jonathan Smyth).

6/7 YO Balmoral Qualifier

6/7 Year Old RUAS Qualifier

1, NKC SPORTHORSES`s INPULSS (Natasha Carolan);

2, Heather Crawford`s HSC Sunny Jim (Edward Little);

3, Noletta Smyth & Roy Craig`s Mulvin Lights Out (Jonathan Smyth);

4, Siobhan Dunne`s Claddagh Martha (Tara Dunne);

5, Gregory Clarke`s Check Me Z (Ausra Valuckyte);

6, David Gibson`s SGS WELCOME LOUIE (Stephen Gibson).

1.35m Balmoral Qualifier

1.35m RUAS Qualifier

1, Harry Marshall`s First Verdi (Harry Marshall);

2, Ian Millar`s Ploverfield Lilyana (Simon Scott);

3, Ann Doherty`s Crystal Tom (Jonathan Smyth);

4, Yvonne Whiteside`s Ecclesville (Yvonne Whiteside);

5, Aoife Rafferty`s KMR Benzini (Cormac Rafferty);

6, William Todd`s Roscrib de Ross (Peter Smyth).

90cm

No Results

1M

No Results

Amatuer Balmoral Qualifier

No Results

1.10m

No Results

1.20m

No Results

1.30m

No Results

1M

No Results

1.10m

No Results

1.20m

No Results

1.30m

No Results

1.30m

No Results