The Meadows Equestrian Centre

TRI Inter-Schools Showjumping League - Saturday 3rd November 2018

Primary Indvidual 50cm

1.      Julianna Nelson, Star, Ballydown PS

2.      Jack Cowan, Jolly Jasper, Kings Park PS

3.      Lily Murphy, Toby, Meadowbridge PS

4.      Sarah MacKenzie, Taz, Bush PS

5.      Charlotte Nelson, Bonnie, Spa PS

6.      Annie McTaggart, Mini Milton, St Bright’s

 

Tack & Turn Out Winner

Annie Morrow, Harry, Thompson PS

 

Primary Individual (50cms) (30 Points)

 

Rider

Horse

22 Sept

6 Oct

20 Oct

3 Nov

17 Nov

8 Dec

Total

Place

Abi Gardner

Buster

-

20 (20)

- (20)

- (20)

 

 

 

 

Amelia Wheeler

Paddington

19

- (19)

- (19)

- (19)

 

 

 

 

Annabelle Betts

Mac

23

25 (48)

24 (72)

21 (93(

 

 

 

 

Annie McTaggart

Mini Milton

17

24 (41)

22 (63)

25 (88)

 

 

 

 

Annie Morrow

Harry

28

20 (48)

15 (63)

22 (85)

 

 

 

 

Beth Wishart

Ballindarragh Belle

20

- (20)

- (20)

- (20)

 

 

 

 

Brooke Rafferty

Pennway Pacassio

-

-

-

20 (20)

 

 

 

 

Charlotte Nelson

Bonnie

27

30 (57)

23 (80)

26 (106)

 

 

 

 

Chloe McLaughlin

Teddy

24

- (24)

27 (51)

18 (69)

 

 

 

 

Ella Calvert

Coco chanel

-

20 (20)

- (20)

- (20)

 

 

 

 

Ellie Bingham

Little Prince Caspian

29

22 (51)

21 (72)

17 (89)

 

 

 

 

Emily Bothwell

Lucky Penny

16

- (16)

- (16)

- (16)

 

 

 

 

Emily Maneely

Scarlett’s Lulu

30

20 (50)

17 (67)

-          (67)

 

 

 

 

Eve Lindsay

Miss Moneypenny

-

-

25 (25)

23 (48)

 

 

 

 

Freddie Castles

Good Luck Charley

17

- (17)

- (17)

- (17)

 

 

 

 

Harriet O’Hagan

He’s So Naughty

21

23 (44)

15 (59)

19 (78)

 

 

 

 

Henry McMahon

Yabba Dabba Do

22

20 (42)

- (42)

- (42)

 

 

 

 

Holly Langan

The Loughouse Gayle

18

- (18)

16 (34)

-          (34)

 

 

 

 

Jack Cowan

Jolly Jasper

25

26 (51)

30 (81)

29 (110)

 

 

 

 

Jacob Lyle

Tamara

-

20 (20)

- (20)

- (20)

 

 

 

 

Juliana Nelson

Star

-

28 (28)

19 (47)

30 (77)

 

 

 

 

Lily Murphy

Toby

-

21 (21)

29 (50)

28 (78)

 

 

 

 

Luke Devlin

Cream,

-

-

26 (26)

-          (26)

 

 

 

 

Matthew Devlin

Little Miss May

-

-

18 (18)

-          (18)

 

 

 

 

Molly O’Connor

Glider

26

27 (53)

28 (81)

24 (105)

 

 

 

 

Poppy Duff

Par-a –Mac

-

20 (20)

- (20)

- (20)

 

 

 

 

Rebecca Devlin

Sugar Supreme

-

-

-

16 (16)

 

 

 

 

Sarah MacKenzie

Taz

-

29 (29)

20 (49)

27 (76)

 

 

 

 

Zara Calvert

Lisnisky Lady

-

20 (20)

- (20)

- (20)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Primary Individual 60cm

1.      Lucy Orr, Buster, Howard PS

2.      Julianna Nelson, Casper, Ballydown PS

3.      Elizabeth McCracken, Thunder, Moyallen PS

4.      Eve Lindsay, Miss Moneypenny, Ballynure PS

5.      Hannah Patterson, Poppy, Cairncastle PS

6.      Beth Wishart, Ballindarragh Belle, Lisnadill PS

 

Tack & Turn Out Winner

Lily Murphy, Buzby, Meadowbridge PS

 

Primary Individual (60cms) (50 Points)

 

Rider

Horse

22 Sept

6 Oct

20 Oct

3 Nov

17 Nov

8 Dec

Total

Place

Abby Harkness

Little Miss Trouble

-

43 (43)

- (43)

- (43)

 

 

 

 

Alfie Walker

Lenny

-

-

-

41 (41)

 

 

 

 

Amelia Wheeler

Paddington

-

35 (35)

36 (71)

-          (71)

 

 

 

 

Aoife Mallon

Starry

25

40 (65)

- (65)

40 (105)

 

 

 

 

Ashley Cunningham

Daisy

27

- (27)

- (27)

- (27)

 

 

 

 

Beth Wishart

Ballindarragh Belle

49

44 (93)

47 (140)

45 (185)

 

 

 

 

Brooke Rafferty

PenwayPiccassio

-

-

-

35 (35)

 

 

 

 

Cara Cosgrove

Robbie Malone

-

34 (34)

- (34)

- (34)

 

 

 

 

Cayleigh Erwin

Henry

-

-

33 (33)

35 (68)

 

 

 

 

Charlotte Nelson

Bonnie

41

39 (80)

39 (119)

43 (162)

 

 

 

 

Chloe McLaughlin

Teddy

36

36 (72)

40 (112)

35 (147)

 

 

 

 

Ebony Ritchie

Goldie

-

30 (30)

30 (60)

-          (60)

 

 

 

 

Elizabeth McCracken

Thunder

44

45 (89)

45 (134)

48 (182)

 

 

 

 

Ellie-Rose Martin

Corawellandawn

-

37 (37)

48 (85)

-          (85)

 

 

 

 

Emily Maneely

Scarlet Lulu

45

30 (75)

38 (113)

-          (113)

 

 

 

 

Emma Stewart

Polo

-

-

31 (31)

35 (66)

 

 

 

 

Eva Murphy

Princess

-

38 (38)

- (38)

- (38)

 

 

 

 

Eve Lindsay

Miss Moneypenny

-

-

46 (46)

47 (93)

 

 

 

 

Ewan McCormick

Mel

37

- (37)

- (37)

- (37)

 

 

 

 

Grace Reid

Aughlish Mist

-

- (49)

- (49)

36 (85)

 

 

 

 

Hannah Robinson

Poppy

40

48 (88)

30 (118)

46 (164)

 

 

 

 

Hayden McCormick

Melody

29

- (29)

- (29)

- (29)

 

 

 

 

Henry McMahon

Yabba Dabba Do

46

31 (77)

- (77)

- (77)

 

 

 

 

Holly Logan

The Loughouse Cruise

43

- (43)

32 (75)

-          (75)

 

 

 

 

Holly Ross

Dapple

33

- (33)

- (33)

- (33)

 

 

 

 

Jack Morrow

Freckles

30

- (30)

- (30)

- (30)

 

 

 

 

Jacob Lyle

Tamara

-

30 (30)

- (30)

- (30)

 

 

 

 

Jocelyn Hutchinson

Flight of the Earls

-

30 (30)

- (30)

- (30)

 

 

 

 

Julianna Nelson

Casper

47

47 (94)

41 (135)

49 (184)

 

 

 

 

Kara Cosgrave

Robbie Malone

26

- (26)

34 (60)

-          (60)

 

 

 

 

Katie Robinson

Hedl

48

- (48)

- (48)

- (48)

 

 

 

 

Lily Murphy

Buzby

35

46 (81)

50 (131)

42 (173)

 

 

 

 

Lucinda Heffron

Apple

42

- (42)

- (42)

- (42)

 

 

 

 

Lucy Orr

Buster

38

41 (79)

49 (128)

50 (178)

 

 

 

 

Luke Devlin

Shivers Cream

-

-

37 (37)

-          (37)

 

 

 

 

Luke Devlin

Little Miss May

-

-

-

37 (37)

 

 

 

 

Matt Devlin

Little Miss May

-

-

35 (35)

-          (35)

 

 

 

 

Matthew Devlin

Sugar Supreme

-

-

-

35 (35)

 

 

 

 

Milly  Mulvenna

Cisco

31

- (31)

- (31)

- (31)

 

 

 

 

Mya McMullan

Lily

32

32 (64)

42 (106)

38 (144)

 

 

 

 

Nicole Peoples

Forest Flash

28

42 (70)

- (70)

- (70)

 

 

 

 

Oliver Kinnear

MillcroftCillgnash

34

- (34)

- (34)

- (34)

 

 

 

 

Olivia Stewart

Timmie

24

- (24)

- (24)

- (24)

 

 

 

 

Sarah MacKenzie

Taz

-

50 (50)

43 (93)

44 (137)

 

 

 

 

Shannon Cairns

Strawberry Starburst

50

33 (83)

- (83)

- (83)

 

 

 

 

Sophia Bingham

All Been Well

23

- (23)

- (23)

- (23)

 

 

 

 

Ted Geary

Sky Blue

39

- (39)

44 (83)

-          (83)

 

 

 

 

 

Dawn

-

-

-

39 (39)

 

 

 

 

 

Primary Team 70cm

1.      Chicks With Sticks (Charlotte Betts, Charlie’s Dream, Katie Robinson, Cloud, Charlotte McCracken, Sweet Lily, Taylor McKnight, Bambi)

2.      Iveagh Little Mix (Lily Murphy, Buzby, Tilly Tumilty, LJ Sparkey, Elizabeth McCracken, Thunder, Kitty Cullen, Rocky)

3.      The Jolly Jumpers (Emma Burns, Perfect Peter, Elizabeth McCracken, Joey, Taylor McKnight, Astrix, Emma Burns, Clover)

4.      KZS Flyers (Kym Moore, Paddy, Zoe Caskey, Speedie, Kym Moore, applejack, Zoe Caskey, Gunner)

5.      The Rapid Rebels (Fergus Emmett, Springhill Quickstep, Andrew Sharvin, Archill Lass, Molly O’Connor, Glider, Mya McMullan, Lily)

6.      The LoansomeThoms (Sophia Bingham, Little Prince Caspian, Holly Ross, Dapple, Jack Morrow, Freckles, Eve Lindsay, Quincey)

 

Tack & Turn Out Winners

1.      Iveagh Little Mix (Lily Murphy, Buzby, Tilly Tumilty, LJ Sparkey, Elizabeth McCracken, Thunder, Kitty Cullen, Rocky)

 

Primary Teams (70cms) (10 Points)

 

 

 

 

Team

22 Sept

6 Oct

20 Oct

3 Nov

17 Nov

8 Dec

Total

Place

Armstrong Arrows

7

- (7)

- (7)

- (7)

 

 

 

 

Chicks With Sticks

10

10 (20)

9 (29)

10 (39)

 

 

 

 

Iveagh Little Mix

5

7 (12)

6 (18)

9 (27)

 

 

 

 

Jolly Jumpers

9

9 (18)

10 (28)

8 (36)

 

 

 

 

KSZ Flyers

8

8 (16)

8 (24)

7 (31)

 

 

 

 

The Jumping Divas

3

5 (8)

4 (12)

4 (16)

 

 

 

 

The Lonesome Thoms

6

6 (12)

7 (19)

5 (24)

 

 

 

 

The Rapid Rebels

4

4 (8)

5 (13)

6 (19)

 

 

 

 

 

Primary Individual 70cm

1.      Taylor McKnight, Killeshin Bambino, Bronto PS

2.      Kym Moore, Paddy, Cookstown PS

3.      Elizabeth McCracken, Blayney ‘s Boy, Moyallen PS

4.      Taylor McKnight, Astrix, Bronte PS

5.      Kym Moore, Applejack, Cookstown PS

6.      Kitty Cullen, Rocky, Bleary PS

Tack & Turn Out Winner

Tilly Tumilty, LJ Sparkey, Bridge PS

 

Primary Individual (70cms) (30 Points)

Rider

Horse

22 Sept

6 Oct

20 Oct

3 Nov

17 Nov

8 Dec

Total

Place

Abby Harkness

Little Miss Trouble

-

14 (14)

- (14)

- (14)

 

 

 

 

Alex Best

Joey

-

21 (21)

- (21)

- (21)

 

 

 

 

Alex Best

Grandpa’s Diamond

-

-

-

17 (17)

 

 

 

 

Amelia Bannon

Judy

19

20 (39)

16 (55)

18 (73)

 

 

 

 

Amelia Wheeler

Paddington

-

-

11 (11)

-          (11)

 

 

 

 

Beth Wishart

Ballindarragh Belle

-

17 (17)

17 (34)

-          (34)

 

 

 

 

Cerys Black

Molly

-

-

9 (9)

-          (9)

 

 

 

 

Charlotte Betts

Charlie

22

- (22)

- (22)

- (22)

 

 

 

 

Charlotte McCracken

Billy Frazer

15

14 (29)

- (29)

- (29)

 

 

 

 

Charlotte McCracken

Princess

-

25 (25)

- (25)

- (25)

 

 

 

 

Charlotte McCracken

Tynan Petal

-

-

28 (28)

-          (28)

 

 

 

 

Chloe McLaughlin

Teddy

-

15 (15)

- (15)

- (15)

 

 

 

 

Ebony Ritchie

Goldie

16

14 (30)

- (30)

- (30)

 

 

 

 

Elizabeth McCracken

Blaney Boy

18

26 (44)

24 (68)

28 (96)

 

 

 

 

Emma Stewart

Timmy

15

- (15)

- (15)

- (15)

 

 

 

 

Eve O’Neill

Paco

-

14 (14)

19 (33)

-          (33)

 

 

 

 

Finn-Henry McCool

Trampas

21

- (21)

- (21)

- (21)

 

 

 

 

Grace Reid

Aughlish Mist

-

-

10 (10)

-          (10)

 

 

 

 

Hannah Robinson

Poppy

-

-

15 (15)

-          (15)

 

 

 

 

Kitty Cullen

Rocky

-

-

26 (26)

25 (51)

 

 

 

 

Kym Moore

Paddy

27

19 (46)

25 (71)

29 (100)

 

 

 

 

Kym Moore

Applejack

25

29 (54)

23 (77)

26 (103)

 

 

 

 

Lucy Orr

Buster

23

14 (37)

18 (55)

20 (75)

 

 

 

 

Lucy-Anne Abbott

Thistledown

26

24 (50)

- (50)

15 (65)

 

 

 

 

Luke Devlin

Little Miss May

-

-

-

19 (19)

 

 

 

 

Matthew Devlin

Sugar Supreme

-

-

-

16 (16)

 

 

 

 

Millie Mulvenna

Zulu

20

22 (42)

12 (54)

21 (75)

 

 

 

 

Molly Gribben

Dinky

24

18 (42)

13 (55)

24 (79)

 

 

 

 

Nicole Peoples

Forest Flash

17

- (17)

14 (31)

22 (53)

 

 

 

 

Ruby Kinkaid

Lismahon Houdini

28

27 (55)

27 (82)

-          (82)

 

 

 

 

Taylor McKnight

KilleshinBambio

30

30 (60)

29 (89)

30 (119)

 

 

 

 

Taylor McKnight

Astrix

29

16 (45)

22 (67)

27 (94)

 

 

 

 

Tilly Tumilty

LJ Sparkey

-

-

30 (30)

15 (45)

 

 

 

 

Zoe Caskey

Smokegun/Gunner

15

28 (43)

20 (63)

15 (78)

 

 

 

 

Zoe Caskey

Speedy

-

23 (23)

21 (44)

23(67)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Team 85cm

1.      Larne Grammar Maroon (Emma Blair, High Jinx, Mya McCullough, Windale Blue Sapphire, Sam Jackson, AcraGlas Red Ensign, Thomas Patton, Millie)

2.      Dromore Rebels (Simone Leathem, KnockjamesJedward, Rebecca McKinstry, Richill Lass, Emily Walker, Cavalier La Tango, Zara Smyth, Tilly’s Comet)

3.      Aquinas (Ellen McEvoy, Indie, Jean McComish, Buddy, Jean McComish, Indie, Ellen McEvoy, Buddy)

4.      Enniskillen Royal Grammar School (Hannah Jones, Rocket, Tiana Grace Abbott, Clover, Sophie Williams, Clonlee Red River, Tiana Grace Abbott, Rocket)

5.       Dromore High Flyers (Poppy Moore, Crecora Angel, Niamh Allen-Collins, Lougherne Postman Pat, Catherine McClelland, Torybrae Tri Star, Katie Topley, Tipp Jen)

6.      Assumption Grammar (Emily Stewart, Apollo, Zara Burns, Banjo, Zara Burns, Frankie, Ella Kinkaid)

 

Tack & Turn Out Winners

Larne Grammar Ble (Joel Peopoles, The Ranger, Katie-Lee Houston,  Sky Lara, Anna Jackson, Old Town Starling, Tyler Houston,. Dunshane Sir Percival)

 

Novice Teams (85cms) (30 Points)

Team

22 Sept

6 Oct

20 Oct

3 Nov

17 Nov

8 Dec

Total

Place

Aquinas

30

28 (58)

29 (87)

28 (115)

 

 

 

 

Assumption Grammar Navy

-

26 (26)

23 (49)

25 (74)

 

 

 

 

Assumption Grammar Blue

-

9   (9)

- (9)

- (9)

 

 

 

 

Ballyclare High Brann

23

22 (45)

18 (63)

17 (80)

 

 

 

 

Ballyclare High Russell

24

17 (41)

24 (65)

24 (89)

 

 

 

 

Ballyclare Secondary

10

21 (31)

14 (45)

23 (68)

 

 

 

 

Banbridge Academy Waddell

20

24 (44)

20 (64)

18 (82)

 

 

 

 

Banbridge Academy Dunbarr

-

13 (13)

27 (40)

15 (55)

 

 

 

 

Campbell College

-

-

17 (17)

-          (17)

 

 

 

 

Carrickfergus Grammar

29

10 (39)

25 (64)

22 (86)

 

 

 

 

Castlederg High School

16

27 (43)

- (43)

- (43)

 

 

 

 

Cookstown High

12

-    (12)

- (12)

- (12)

 

 

 

 

Down High Gold

10

19 (29)

12 (41)

13 (54)

 

 

 

 

Down High Green

13

18 (31)

- (31)

- (31)

 

 

 

 

Dromore High Flyers

26

11 (37)

22 (59)

26 (85)

 

 

 

 

Dromore High Rebels

21

8   (29)

15 (44)

29 (73)

 

 

 

 

Drumragh Integrated

18

4   (22)

28 (50)

-          (50)

 

 

 

 

Enniskillen Royal Grammar

27

15 (42)

13 (55)

27 (82)

 

 

 

 

Friends School Lisburn

15

5   (20)

- (20)

14 (34)

 

 

 

 

Hunter House Blue

25

16 (41)

21 (62)

-          (62)

 

 

 

 

Hunter House Red

19

23 (42)

- (42)

- (42)

 

 

 

 

Larne Grammar Blue

28

30 (58)

30 (88)

21 (109)

 

 

 

 

Larne Grammar Maroon

22

29 (51)

16 (67)

30 (97)

 

 

 

 

Limavady Grammar

-

25 (25)

26 (51)

19 (70)

 

 

 

 

Lurgan Junior High

-

12 (12)

8 (20)

16 (36)

 

 

 

 

Newry High

14

14 (28)

19 (47)

20 (67)

 

 

 

 

Our Lady’s Grammar

10

7   (17)

8 (25)

-          (25)

 

 

 

 

St Paul’s Bessbrook

-

-

9 (9)

-          (9)

 

 

 

 

Victoria College

17

6   (23)

11 (34)

12 (46)

 

 

 

 

Wallace High School

11

20 (31)

10 (41)

-          (41)

 

 

 

 

Novice Individual (85cms) (100 Points)

 

Rider

Horse

22 Sept

6 Oct

20 Oct

3 Nov

17 Nov

8 Dec

Total

Place

Abbie Wylie

Colour Confusion

81

73 (154)

- (154)

- (154)

 

 

 

 

Abby McMillan

Belle

56

- (56)

56 (112)

87 (199)

 

 

 

 

Abigail Cousins

Maximillion

-

92 (92)

- (92)

- (92)

 

 

 

 

Adam Sossick

Loughview Diamond Clover

-

-

-

58 (58)

 

 

 

 

Amber Bradley

Flynn Rider

90

77 (167)

59 (226)

83 (309)

 

 

 

 

Amy McMillan

Jordan

-

78 (78)

- (78)

- (78)

 

 

 

 

Anna McErlean

Lily

-

88 (88)

- (88)

98 (186)

 

 

 

 

Annie Gibson

Mr Pebbles

95

- (95)

- (95)

63 (158)

 

 

 

 

Ava Haughey

Sahara Storm

84

91 (175)

96 (271)

86 (357)

 

 

 

 

Benjamin Moore

Harvey

-

-

-

100 (100)

 

 

 

 

Benjamon Moore

Lancelot

75

- (75)

78 (153)

-          (153)

 

 

 

 

Beth Hayes

Time to Shine

-

64 (64)

80 (144)

-          (144)

 

 

 

 

Brady Hogg

Sam’s secret

41

- (41)

- (41)

- (41)

 

 

 

 

Caitlinn Mann

Miss Vena

97

59 (156)

94 (250)

67 (317)

 

 

 

 

Caitlinn Mann

Rob roy

-

-

-

79 (79)

 

 

 

 

Cara Cunningham

Kieda

51

- (51)

- (51)

- (51)

 

 

 

 

Caitie O’Neill

Gortmore Prince

-

87 (87)

- (87)

- (87)

 

 

 

 

Catherine McClelland

Brook Hall Tri Star

-

-

86 (86)

96 (182)

 

 

 

 

Charley Hanna

Mr AC Drummer

41

79 (120)

100 (220)

88 (308)

 

 

 

 

Charley Hanna

Trigger

-

81 (81)

60 (141)

91 (232)

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Individual 85cm

1.      Benjamin Moore, Harvey, Wallace High School

2.      Emma Lutton, Dooneen’s Be My Baby,

3.      Anna McErlean, Lily, Lurgan junior High

4.      Jessica Mark, Betty, Cullybackey College

5.      Catherine McClelland, Troybrae Tristar

6.      Naoimh Laverty, Marco, Cross & Passion College

 

Novice Individual League Continued

Charlie McCool

Dillon

62

- (62)

- (62)

- (62)

 

 

Charlotte Kane

Dukes Dun Dream

-

-

53 (53)

-          (53)

 

 

Charlotte McGladdery

Dude

85

85  (170)

89 (259)

78 (337)

 

 

Chloe Baxter

Seapatrick Dee Dee

-

83 (83)

- (83)

- (83)

 

 

Chloe Connor

Irishtown Brian

41

- (41)

- (41)

- (41)

 

 

Chloe Gillespie

Bishops Leap

-

48 (48)

- (48)

- (48)

 

 

Chloe Gillespie

Rusty Montgy

-

-

74 (74)

70 (144)

 

 

Chloe Mulholland

Legend

-

-

-

93 (93)

 

 

Christine Dallas

Buster

71

93 (164)

93 (257)

85 (342)

 

 

Cody Martin

Home Before Dark

-

70 (70)

- (70)

- (70)

 

 

Demi-Lee McKenna

A Class Act

40

- (40)

- (40)

- (40)

 

 

Edmund Panell

Charlie

47

46 (93)

- (93)

- (93)

 

 

Eimear McKee

OOS Spirit

58

- (58)

61 (119)

72 (191)

 

 

Eimeer Laverty

Belal

41

- (41)

- (41)

- (41)

 

 

Elizabeth McIlreavy

Shadow

-

46 (46)

- (46)

- (46)

 

 

Ella Hill

Easkey Holly

59

- (59)

67 (126)

-          (126)

 

 

Ella Hill

Dreamboy of EaskeyLane

-

-

-

57 (57)

 

 

Ella McDonald

Torens Boy

80

- (80)

- (80)

- (80)

 

 

Emily Boyd

Prince

42

- (42)

- (42)

- (42)

 

 

Emily Hogg

Loughcruise Lady

48

- (48)

- (48)

- (48)

 

 

Emma Burns

Flapjack Flyer

87

- (87)

- (87)

- (87)

 

 

Emma Forbes

Gortlennon Isabel

83

- (83)

69 (152)

66 (218)

 

 

Emma Forbes

Rainbow’s Promise

66

- (66)

71 (137)

-          (137)

 

 

Emma Lutton

Dooneens Be My Baby

99

100 (199)

79 (278)

99 (377)

 

 

Erin Mathieson

Alland Sparkle

-

53 (53)

- (53)

- (53)

 

 

Erin McCrea

Woodroe Rosewood

64

63 (127)

84 (211)

80 (291)

 

 

Finn Osbourne

Cavan

44

66 (110)

90 (200)

-          (200)

 

 

Gracie Bright

Carnowen Doreen

70

94 (164)

- (164)

- (164)

 

 

Gracie Bright

Slimero sally

-

-

75 (75)

-          (75)

 

 

Gracie Lamont

Cudoo Star

-

-

63 (63)

-          (63)

 

 

Grainne Rooney

CreevaghBattenburg

76

46(122)

53 (175)

57 (232)

 

 

Hannah Orr

Omar

67

- (67)

- (67)

- (67)

 

 

Hannah Patterson

Ladybug

94

96 (190)

95 (285)

82 (367)

 

 

Hannah Woolsley

Lea/Hillside Figaro

98

58 (156)

98 (254)

89 (343)

 

 

Heather Fulton

Archie

-

86 (86)

- (86)

- (86)

 

 

James Murphy

Blue Cobweb

-

99 (99)

- (99)

- (99)

 

 

James Murphy

Darky Boy

-

72 (72)

- (72)

- (72)

 

 

Jessica Johnston

Marchkee Gemstone

73

96 (169)

76 (245)

81 (326)

 

 

Jessica Mark

Beans

60

56 (116)

64 (180)

75 (255)

 

 

Jessica Mark

Betty

-

-

73 (189)

97 (286)

 

 

Jessica Mulgrew

BannviewSparticus

-

-

-

73 (73)

 

 

Johnny McCool

Charlie B

54

- (54)

- (54)

- (54)

 

 

Kacey Pollock

Oscar

-

-

62 (62)

-          (62)

 

 

Kamryn McQuade

Rosie

86

57 (143)

- (143)

- (143)

 

 

Katelyn Irvine

Duach Shadow

68

68(136)

83 (219)

77 (296)

 

 

Katelyn Irvine

O’Hara’s Dream

72

80 (152)

97 (249)

69 (318)

 

 

Katlyn Mann

Pippa

-

52 (52)

- (52)

- (52)

 

 

Katie English

Tommy

-

75 (75)

- (75)

- (75)

 

 

Katie Haire

Galway Girl

88

89 (177)

72 (249)

71 (320)

 

 

Kerry Adams

Bonzo

-

46 (46)

- (46)

- (46)

 

 

Kodey Martin

Home Before Dark

-

-

53 (53)

-          (53)

 

 

Kym Moore

Rosie

-

-

-

60 (60)

 

 

Laura Nickel

Laura’s Little Star

46

- (46)

- (46)

- (46)

 

 

Lauren McClelland

Bronte Boy

-

-

66 (66)

64 (130)

 

 

Louise Brown

Ballyell Playboy

65

46 (111)

- (111)

- (111)

 

 

Louise Williams

Charm

-

65 (65)

- (65)

- (65)

 

 

Lucie McIlhatton

Biscuit

61

46 (107)

81 (188)

94 (282)

 

 

Lucy Gillespie

Denver

-

61 (61)

- (61)

- (61)

 

 

Mia Lewis

Boreton Cherokee

-

-

68 (68)

-          (68)

 

 

Mya Dixon

Chill Pill

-

46 (46)

- (46)

- (46)

 

 

Mya McCullough

Windale Blue Sapphire

93

90 (183)

58 (241)

84 (325)

 

 

Mya Morrison

Rickamorte Jodi

-

46 (46)

- (46)

- (46)

 

 

Megan Halliday

Shannon

55

- (55)

- (55)

- (55)

 

 

Mia Dickson

Little Chief

41

- (41)

- (41)

- (41)

 

 

Moriah Sinclair

Mission Accomplished

53

- (53)

- (53)

- (53)

 

 

Moriah Sinclair

Pippa

-

-

82 (82)

-          (82)

 

 

Molly Maginn

Lislaird Giggle

-

47 (47)

- (47)

92 (139)

 

 

Mollie-Kate Lambe

Socks

-

84 (84)

65 (149)

-          (149)

 

 

Mya Lewis

Barton Cherokee

89

- (89)

- (89)

- (89)

 

 

Mya Morrison

Rickamore Joey

41

- (41)

- (41)

- (41)

 

 

Niamh Duncan

Keeva

77

- (77)

- (77)

- (77)

 

 

Niamh Laverty

Marco

-

-

-

905 (95)

 

 

Niamh Sloan

Curolea Mavis

63

50 (113)

- (113)

68 (181)

 

 

Nicci Lappin

Lou

-

-

-

59 (59)

 

 

Nicky Brown

Sparky

41

- (41)

- (41)

- (41)

 

 

Olivia Lutton

Nano

-

62 (62)

- (62)

- (62)

 

 

Phoebe Gillan

Echo’s Image

-

82 (82)

- (82)

- (82)

 

 

Rachel Dominy

Boy George

79

- (79)

- (79)

- (79)

 

 

Rhiannon McKibbin

Jackson

69

71 (160)

70 (230)

-          (230)

 

 

Sadie McMahon

Blairmore Nightshade

45

54 (99)

- (99)

- (99)

 

 

Sadie McMahon

CreevaghDilemna

57

- (57)

- (57)

- (57)

 

 

Sam Jackson

Arc Glass Red Design

74

97(171)

99 (270)

90  (360)

 

 

Samantha Edgar

Ballinderry KJ

91

- (91)

85 (176)

-          (176)

 

 

Sarah Cowan

Take Two

-

76 (76)

88 (164)

61 (225)

 

 

Sarah O’Shea

Simba

-

-

-

74 (74)

 

 

Shannon Boville

Bobby

41

- (41)

- (41)

- (41)

 

 

Shannon Crothers

Ratheen Sam

49

- (49)

- (49)

- (49)

 

 

 

Open Team 1m

 

1.      Campbell College (Ruari Clarke, Hilton, Tadgh Clarke, Joey, Ruari Clarke, Banner, Tadgh Clarke, Orla)

2.      The High School, Ballynahinch (Megan Carson, Breezer, Megan Nelson, Murphy, Megan Carson, Tynan Tobias, Megan Nelson, Ballnashallog Goldfinch)

3.      Down High Flyers (Alex Cleland, Rafa Smash, Tara Dixon, Fred, Charis Vinaccia, Derry Mac, Jessica Nelson, Duke)

4.      Hunter House Gold (Ella Herron, Judy, Mollie Park, Indie, Ella Herron, Reilly, Gillian Grogan, Anton)

5.      Down High Eagles (Lara Kelly, Drumcaughey Diamond, Zara Sharvin, Ruby, Annie Gibson, TI Chip, Abby Cummiskey, Ruby)

6.      Ballymena Academy Navy (Charlotte Wylie, Perhaps B, Eva  McClurg, Hugh, Mya McClean, Arklow Apache, William Hamilton, Billy Beauty)

 

Tack & Turn Out Winners

Our Lady’s Grammar (Grace Kehoe, Fifty Shades of Grey, MeadbhMcIlduff, Dalsown Dun & dusted, Anna Larkin, Tara, Niamh Morgan, Millbar Phoenix)

 

Novice Individual League Continued

Simone Leathem

Cashmir Jumper

-

98 (98)

- (98)

- (98)

 

 

 

 

Simone Leathem

Cooleys Trendy

-

-

-

76 (76)

 

 

 

 

Simone Leathem

Willow

-

-

92 (92)

-          (92)

 

 

 

 

Stephanie Fox

Marshallstown Summer

-

-

-

66 (66)

 

 

 

 

Stephie Fox

Led Black Dubh

43

46 (89)

- (89)

- (89)

 

 

 

 

Tara Emmett

Springhill Quickstep

-

-

91 (91)

-          (91)

 

 

 

 

Thomas Patton        

Millie

96

- (96)

- (96)

- (96)

 

 

 

 

Thomas Patton

Pepper

-

51 (51)

53 (104)

-          (104)

 

 

 

 

Tianna Grace Abbott

Bracken Dancer

52

- (52)

- (52)

- (52)

 

 

 

 

TJ Cubitt

Connie

82

67 (149)

57 (206)

57 (263)

 

 

 

 

Toby Davidson

Ivyholmes Western Prince

92

74 (166)

54 (220)

-          (220)

 

 

 

 

Tyler Houston

Dunshane Sir Percival

100

60 (160)

77 (237)

62 (299)

 

 

 

 

Victoria Greenaway

Warrior Bob

47

55 (102)

55 (157)

-          (55)

 

 

 

 

Yasmin Gillespie

Casper

-

49 (49)

87 (136)

57 (193)

 

 

 

 

Zara Sharvin

Bobby

-

-

-

53 (53)

 

 

 

 

Zoe Daniels

Breeze

78

69 (147)

- (147)

- (147)

 

 

 

 

 

Open Teams (1m) (30 Points)

 

 

Team

22 Sept

6 Oct

20 Oct

3 Nov

17 Nov

8 Dec

Total

Place

Assumption Grammar

23

21 (44)

22 (66)

24 (90)

 

 

 

 

Ballyclare High School

18

26 (44)

13 (57)

23 (80)

 

 

 

 

Ballyclare Secondary

28

25 (53)

28 (81)

22 (103)

 

 

 

 

Ballymena Academy Navy

17

19 (36)

18 (54)

25 (79)

 

 

 

 

Ballynahinch High School

30

29 (59)

29 (88)

29 (117)

 

 

 

 

BRA

24

28 (52)

17 (69)

-          (69)

 

 

 

 

Campbell College A

21

27 (48)

27 (75)

16 (91)

 

 

 

 

Campbell College B

-

30 (30)

30 (60)

30 (90)

 

 

 

 

Down High Eagles

29

23 (52)

26 (78)

26 (104)

 

 

 

 

Down High Flyers

27

24 (51)

15 (66)

28 (94)

 

 

 

 

Down High Hawks

16

14 (30)

23 (53)

20 (73)

 

 

 

 

ERGS

-

-

24 (24)

21 (45)

 

 

 

 

Friends School Lisburn

15

20 (35)

16 (51)

19 (70)

 

 

 

 

Glenlola Collegiate Divas

20

22 (42)

21 (63)

-          (63)

 

 

 

 

Holy Cross Eagles

22

18 (40)

20 (60)

17 (77)

 

 

 

 

Hunterhouse Gold

27

15 (42)

25 (67)

27 (94)

 

 

 

 

Our Lady’s Grammar

25

16 (41)

14 (55)

18 (73)

 

 

 

 

Wallace High School

19

17 (36)

19 (55)

15 (70)

 

 

 

 

 

Open Individual 1m

1.      Ryan McGuigan, Just Because D & M, St Patrick’s College

2.      Emma-Jane Orr, Jazzy Susie, Royal School, Dungannon

3.      Amy Shilladay, Northern Link Lady, Shimna Integrated

4.      Ellen Donnelly, Reme, St Patrick’s College

5.      Megan Nelson, Ballnashallog Goldfinch, The High School, Ballynahinch

6.      Caite O’Neill, Gortmore Prince, Limavady Grammar

 

Open Individual (1m) (50 Points)

 

Rider

Horse

22 Sept

6 Oct

20 Oct

3 Nov

17 Nov

8 Dec

Total

Place

Alice Emmett

Sky Double Jay

-

-

33 (33)

-          (33)

 

 

 

 

Amy Shilladay

Northern Link Lady

42

47 (89)

26 (115)

48 (163)

 

 

 

 

Amy Weir

Duffy’s Luck

41

21 (62)

16 (78)

-          (78)

 

 

 

 

Anna Jackson

Knickerbocker Glory

27

32 (59)

41 (100)

32 (132)

 

 

 

 

Bailey Dunn

Bug

-

-

-

29 (29)

 

 

 

 

Bailey Dunn

Gizmo

-

-

-

23 (23)

 

 

 

 

Bethany Cardwell

Drumboy

19

-   (19)

- (19)

- (19)

 

 

 

 

Bethany Cardwell

Narnia Highlights

-

-

36 (36)

33 (69)

 

 

 

 

Caite O’Neill

Gortmore Prince

-

-

-

45 (45)

 

 

 

 

Caitlin Mann

Pippa

-

20 (20)

19 (39)

-          (39)

 

 

 

 

Cerys Howell

Leo

38

- (38)

- (38)

- (38)

 

 

 

 

Cerys Howell

Lulu

-

46(46)

- (46)

- (46)

 

 

 

 

Cerys Howell

Mr Murph

48

48 (96)

31 (127)

-          (127)

 

 

 

 

Charlotte Greer

Buddy

18

- (18)

- (18)

- (18)

 

 

 

 

Charlotte Wylie

Perhaps B

40

41 (81)

37 (118)

-          (118)

 

 

 

 

Connie Crothers

Stella

34

36 (70)

30 (100)

-          (100)

 

 

 

 

Ellen Donnelly

Reme

43

30 (73)

43 (116)

47 (163)

 

 

 

 

Ellen Ward

Phoenix Delight

-

38 (38)

46 (84)

-          (84)

 

 

 

 

Elisha McNama

LGS My Echo

-

19 (19)

14 (33)

-          (33)

 

 

 

 

Ellie McElroy

Loughdoo Maverick

-

-

23 (23)

-          (23)

 

 

 

 

Emily Hawe

Crommard King of Hearts

35

- (35)

- (35)

- (35)

 

 

 

 

Emily Walker

Cavalier Tango

35

- (35)

- (35)

- (35)

 

 

 

 

Emma Blair

Hi Jinx

23

28 (51)

- (51)

30 (81)

 

 

 

 

Emma Jane Orr

Jazzy Susie

36

49 (85)

34 (119)

-          (119)

 

 

 

 

Emma Forbes

Rainbow Promise

-

-

-

24 (24)

 

 

 

 

Erin Barlow

VLS Bling Bling

-

27 (27)

- (27)

- (27)

 

 

 

 

Eve McDowell

Nakuti

-

-

18 (18)

31 (49)

 

 

 

 

Grace Keogh

50 Shades of Grey

21

- (21)

- (21)

- (21)

 

 

 

 

Hannah Woolsley

Hillside Figaro

34

- (34)

27 (61)

35 (96)

 

 

 

 

Harrison Blair

Sam

31

- (31)

- (31)

- (31)

 

 

 

 

Heather Fulton

Archie

-

-

-

38 (38)

 

 

 

 

Hugo O’Neill

Jude

39

- (39)

- (39)

- (39)

 

 

 

 

Joel Peoples

The Ranger

20

24 (44)

32 (76)

43 (119)

 

 

 

 

Josh Mark

Callinvella

37

45 (82)

25 (107)

44 (151)

 

 

 

 

Katie-Lee Houston

Sky Lara

30

- (30)

22 (52)

-          (52)

 

 

 

 

Kirstin Thom

Slemish Rio Grande

33

43 (76)

24 (100)

39 (139)

 

 

 

 

Lucy Savage

Knockashwillis

32

31 (63)

- (63)

28 (91)

 

 

 

 

Lucy Savage

Woodstock P

-

-

48 (48)

40 (88)

 

 

 

 

Megan Carson

Tynan Tobias

22

23 (45)

29 (74)

34 (108)

 

 

 

 

Megan Nelson

Balnashallog Goldfinch

46

18 (64)

47 (111)

46 (157)

 

 

 

 

Megan O’Neill

Diamond 11

-

44 (44)

45 (89)

36 (125)

 

 

 

 

Mya McClean

Arklow Apache

-

-

28 (28)

-          (28)

 

 

 

 

Niamh Fitzpatrick

Dalways Counting Daisies

29

- (29)

38 (67)

-          (67)

 

 

 

 

Niamh Laverty

Little Miss Izzy

26

22 (48)

21 (69)

37 (106)

 

 

 

 

Noah Brown

Fidget

25

25 (50)

- (50)

- (50)

 

 

 

 

Olivia Byrne

Buck Rodgers

-

-

15 (15)

25 (40)

 

 

 

 

Rory Osbourne

Bella Bambino

49

39 (79)

50 (129)

27 (156)

 

 

 

 

Ryan McGuigan

Just Because D&M

50

50 (100)

49 (149)

50 (199)

 

 

 

 

Sam Cunningham

Jelt Kachina

28

42 (70)

20 (90)

-          (90)

 

 

 

 

Samantha Billings

Duke

24

26 (50)

39 (89)

-          (89)

 

 

 

 

Sarah O’Shea

Cherokee Fusht

-

-

17 (17)

-          (17)

 

 

 

 

Shannon Boville

Buster

-

37 (37)

42 (79)

-          (79)

 

 

 

 

Simone Leathem

Moihill Illusion Dilemna

-

35 (35)

- (35)

- (35)

 

 

 

 

Simone Leathem

Moihill Vision De La Mer

-

-

35 (35)

42 (77)

 

 

 

 

Siobhan Kelly

Belle

18

- (18)

- (18)

- (18)

 

 

 

 

Sophie Bennett

Colour Code Chinook

18

- (18)

- (18)

- (18)

 

 

 

 

Sophie Dunlop

Edenmore Apache

-

29 (29)

- (29)

- (29)

 

 

 

 

Sophie Hanna

Oreo Patches

47

34 (81)

44 (125)

41 (166)

 

 

 

 

Victoria Lee

Duffy

-

40 (40)

- (40)

- (40)

 

 

 

 

Zara Craigs

Annaghmore Clover Boom

-

-

14 (14)

-          (14)

 

 

 

 

Zoe  Dickey

Cuffsgrange Popstar

-

-

40 (40)

-          (40)

 

 

 

 

 

Cavan

-

-

-

26 (26)

 

 

 

 

 

Premier Individual 1.10m

1.      Ruari Clarke, Bonnie, Campbell College

2.      Katie Conlon, Bally Kingdom clover, Mount Lourdes GS

3.      Trudie McCoosh, Shadow Light, Victoria College

4.      Melissa McKee, Beach Babe

5.      Ruari Clarke, Roger, Campbell College

6.      Ben Rowlatt-McCormick, MJI Cabernet, Friends School Lisburn

 

Premier Individual (1.10m) (30 Points)

 

Rider

Horse

22 Sept

6 Oct

20 Oct

3 Nov

17 Nov

8 Dec

Total

Place

Alex Cleland

Rafa Smash

13

-   (13)

- (13)

- (13)

 

 

 

 

Amy Weir

Duffy’s Luck

14

10 (24)

7 (31)

-          (31)

 

 

 

 

Ben R McCormick

MJI Cabernet

-

19 (19)

12 (31)

25 (56)

 

 

 

 

Cerys Howell

Leo

-

26 (26)

25 (51)

-          (51)

 

 

 

 

Cerys Howell

Lulu

-

15 (15)

29 (44)

-          (44)

 

 

 

 

Charlotte Greer

Trinity

24

27 (51)

5 (56)

22 (78)

 

 

 

 

Ella Grant

Claggan Dark Warrior

-

24 (24)

15 (39)

-          (39)

 

 

 

 

Ella Heron

Reilly

-

28 (28)

10 (38)

-          (38)

 

 

 

 

Ellen Ward

Phoenix Delight

-

23 (23)

17 (40)

-          (40)

 

 

 

 

Emily Steele

Off Limits

18

-   (18)

- (18)

- (18)

 

 

 

 

Emily Walker

La Tango

-

-

-

6 (6)

 

 

 

 

Emma Ewing

Murphy

-

11 (11)

8 (19)

20 (39)

 

 

 

 

Emma Jane Orr

Jazzie Susie

29

30 (59)

28 (87)

15 (102)

 

 

 

 

Jessica McConnell

Finding Nemo

23

25 (48)

16 (64)

21 (85)

 

 

 

 

Joel Peoples

The Ranger

11

-  (11)

- (11)

- (11)

 

 

 

 

Josh Mark

Calinvella

20

18 (38)

20 (58)

24 (82)

 

 

 

 

Katie Conlon

-

-

-

-

29 (29)

 

 

 

 

Kerry Magill

Orrfield Royal Diamond

17

-   (17)

- (17)

5 (22)

 

 

 

 

Kerry Magill

Lisnahall Miss Toffee

-

14 (14)

- (14)

7 (21)

 

 

 

 

Kerry Magill

Snookie

-

13 (13)

- (13)

- (13)

 

 

 

 

Kirstin Thom

Slemish Rio Grande

12

16 (28)

- (28)

13 (41)

 

 

 

 

Lara Kelly

Drumcaughey Diamond

21

22 (43)

18 (61)

18 (79)

 

 

 

 

MeadhbhMcIlduff

Dalsown Done & Dusted

28

21 (49)

- (49)

10 (59)

 

 

 

 

Melissa McKee

Diamond Beach Babe

27

17 (44)

27 (71)

27 (98)

 

 

 

 

Mya McDowell

Imps Girl

15

-  (15)

- (15)

12 (27)

 

 

 

 

Naomi Connell

Cool A Tee

-

-

5 (5)

9 (14)

 

 

 

 

Niamh Fitzpatrick

Eric

22

-   (22)

6 (28)

-          (28)

 

 

 

 

Niamh Fitzpatrick

Dalways Counting Daisies

-

-

9 (9)

-          (9)

 

 

 

 

Ruari Clarke

Glenpatrick Cool Guy

-

-

23 (23)

-          (23)

 

 

 

 

Ruari Clarke

Hilton Z

-

-

22 (22)

17 (39)

 

 

 

 

Ruari Clarke

Roger

-

-

21 (21)

26 (47)

 

 

 

 

Ruari Clarke

Bonnie

-

-

-

30 (30)

 

 

 

 

Ryan McGuigan

Just Because D&M

30

9 (39)

24 (63)

16 (79)

 

 

 

 

Samantha Billings

Busters Diamond Belle

10

20 (30)

14 (44)

-          (44)

 

 

 

 

Tara Dixon

Fred

-

-

-

19 (19)

 

 

 

 

Tom Rowlatt McCormick

Mon Amie Tonnerre

-

-

11 (11)

14 (25)

 

 

 

 

Trudie McCoosh

Silver

25

-    (25)

- (25)

- (25)

 

 

 

 

Trudie McCoosh

MSH First Spirit

26

-    (26)

26 (52)

8 (60)

 

 

 

 

Trudie McCoosh

Shadow Light

-

-

-

28 (28)

 

 

 

 

Vicky Fox

Bonnie McKay

16

12 (28)

19 (47)

23 (70)

 

 

 

 

Vikki Fox

Bonnie Sir Edward

19

29 (48)

30 (78)

11 (89)

 

 

 

 

William Hamilton

Billy Beauty

-

-

13 (13)

-          (13)

 

 

 

 

 

Primary Individual (max 70cm)

No Results

Novice Team (max 85cm)

No Results

Novice Individual (max 85cm)

No Results

Open Team (max 1m)

No Results

Open Individual (max 1m)

No Results

Premiere Individual (max 1.10m)

No Results