The Meadows Equestrian Centre

RDS Young Rider & COH Qualifiers - Sunday 1st July 2018

1.25/1.30m YR RDS Qualifier

1- Lewis Trenier, Trickin Around owned by Esther Trenier

2- Katie Conlon, Interpreteur owned by Marble Arch Equine

3- Max Wachman, Cesha Old owned by Coolmore Showjumping 

4- Nicholas Connors, Lantino owned by Ann Owners

5- Taylor Sweeney, Bagatelle 27 owned by Brian Tuffy

6- Grace McHugh, Berlioz Van De Kapel owned by Grace McHugh

1.35/1.40m YR RDS Qualifier

1- Abbie Sweetnam, Fergie owned by Susan Sweetnam

2- Jonathan Smyth, Charlton Clio owned by Richard Smyth 

3- Ciaran Nallon, Canant owned by Pat Squibb 

4- Stephen Murphy, Chantelle owned by Brian Murphy 

5- Tadhg Kearney, Fanta M owned by Edmond Kearney

6- Anna Caraway, Ajaccio owned by Anna Caraway

1.10/1.15m YR RDS Qualifier

1- Niamh McEvoy, Charlton Chloe owned by Maeve McEvoy 

2- Jack Geaney, Dion Alright owned by Donal Geaney

3- Seamus Hennessy, Ballynoe Carnival Girl owned by Lorcan Hennessy 

4- Isobel Hughes Kennedy, ESI Carvalho owned by Ennisnag Stud

5- John Martin Kirrane, Knockmullan Chap p, owned by Knockmullan Chap

6- Cormac Taggart, Mr Easy Street owned by Desmond & Shane McFadden

1.15m COH RDS Qualifier

1st - Cian Goggins, MHS Baby Blue owned by Michael Brennan 

2nd - Jason Foley, Beach House owned by Edward Widger

3rd - Aiden Kavanagh, Graffique owned by Aiden Kavanagh

4th - Eva Boland, Ginelli  owned by Mary Boland 

5th - Cian O’Connell, Ragazza Di Papa owned by O’Conn Stables Limited 

6th - Daryl Somerville, Paris Delux owned by Roughan Farms

90cm Equitation RDS Qualifier

FIRST

BABY BUTTONS

TAYLOR PEARE

SECOND

SPARK ATTACK

FAYE NEWMAN

THIRD

ORFELIA VD BISSCHOP

CARA MCFADDEN

FOURTH

KYLE HERO

KATIE WAFER

FIFTH (1ST RESERVE)

SONNY BILL WILLIAMS

ELLIE MCDONNELL

SIXTH (2ND RESERVE)

OMS LADY ESQUIRE

LAUREN BELTON MCGLENNON

 

1m Equitation RDS Qualifier

FIRST

KILLANEEN BOY

JODIE CREIGHTON

SECOND

ALONSA

NICOLE GRIFFIN

THIRD

KILLALOE STEPPING OUT

JACK BRENNAN

FOURTH

MURPHY

MEGAN NELSON

FIFTH (1ST RESERVE)

PHOENIX DELIGHT

ELLEN WARD

SIXTH (2ND RESERVE)

RATHBANE LEGEND

EMILY MCCOURT