The Meadows Equestrian Centre

TRI Inter-Schools- Start List

Primary Team (max 70cm) - (Arena 2 - 10:00 AM)

    1 School Name: Moira P.S Team Name: Moira Mavericks
        Connie Crothers- Buddy
        Daniel Moore- Chester
        Sarah Moore- A Little Fairplay
        Connie Crothers- Albus Dumbledore
    2 School Name: Fairhill, Meadowbridge, Park Lodge, Spa Team Name: The Mighty Midgets
        Shannon Boville- Toffee
        Simone Leathem- Willow
        Gillian Grogan- Heaven Sent
        Megan Nelson- Flash
    3 School Name: Tildarg Primary School Team Name: East Antrim Flyers
        Katie Bamford- Scout
        Felicity McConnell- Wispa
        Katelyn Irvine- Pedro
        Anna Rosco- Rocky
    4 School Name: Tandragee &ballydown; Team Name: The rascals
        Katie McCombe- White Ribbion
        Alex Finney- Master Roan
        Katie McCombe- Bambi
        Alex Finney- Magneto cobra
    5 School Name: Spa,Friends Prep, Dromara, Holy family. Team Name: Jolly Jumpers
        Tom Rowlatt- McCormick- Nat King Cole
        Lara Kelly- Rex
        Zara Burns- The Silver Bandit
        Ella Kinkaid- Houdini
    6 School Name: st.john the baptist Team Name: iveagh penguins
        Annarose Tennyson- just lucky
        charlotte patterson- ladybug
        david kehoe- pixie
        annarose tennyson- beautiful bonnie

Primary Individual (max 70cm) - (Arena 2 - 11:00 AM)

    1 Ellie McCann- Sportacus School Name: Bush Primary
    2 Aoibhá Treanor- Starry School Name: St. Mary's NS Glaslough Co.Monaghan
    3 Gillian Grogan- Slim Shady School Name: Park Lodge Primary
    4 Rory P Osborne- Socky School Name: St Josephs & St James Poyntzpass
    5 Tyler Houston- Smokey School Name: Larne & Inver PS
    6 Ellen Ward- Flamin' Nora School Name: St John's Primary Moy
    7 KATELYN IRVINE- PEDRO School Name: OAKFIELD PS
    8 Simone Leathem- Little Miss Trouble School Name: Meadowbridge Primary
    9 Christine Dallas- Rolo School Name: Ballytrea Primary School
    10 Megan Nelson- Flash School Name: Spa Primary
    11 Anna Roscoe- Little Prince Caspian School Name: Fullerton House
    12 Lara Kelly- Rex School Name: Spa Primary School
    13 KATIE BAMFORD- SCOUT School Name: TILDARG PS
    14 Shannon Boville- Toffee School Name: Fairhill Primary
    15 Emma-Jane Orr- Badbury Blackthorn School Name: Howard Primary School
    16 ben maybin- tom thumb School Name: broughshane primary school
    17 ALASTAIR HAIRE- THUNDER BABA School Name: ROYAL SCHOOL ARMAGH
    18 Aoibhá Treanor- Little Idea School Name: St. Mary's NS Glaslough Co.Monaghan
    19 Mark McPhillips- Scarletts Fireball School Name: Urbleshanny N.S.
    20 Zara Burns- The Silver Bandit School Name: Holy Family PS
    21 Finn H Osborne- Daz School Name: St Josephs & St James Poyntzpass
    22 Ellie McCann- Ginger School Name: Bush Primary
    23 Caoimhe Treanor- Starry School Name: St. Mary's NS Glaslough Co.Monaghan


    Novice Team (max 85cm) - (Arena 1 - 9:00 AM)
        1 School Name: Friends' School Lisburn Team Name: Friends' School Lisburn
            Ben Rowlatt-McCormick- Newline Golden Secret
            Erin Barlow- Hillview Blue
            Zara McNally- Newline Golden Secret
            Ben Rowlatt-McCormick- Hillview Blue
        2 School Name: Dromore High School Team Name: Dromore High School
            Ryan Boville- Toffee
            Victoria Boville- tbc
            Zoe Gililand- Harry
            Hannah Kileff- Bracken
        3 School Name: Banbridge Academy Team Name: Banbridge Academy
            Rachel Taylor- Roxy
            Tabytha Bonar- Bella Bambino
            Lauryn Farrell- Connemara Belle
            Helena Silva-Reyes- Spirit
        4 School Name: Royal School Armagh Team Name: Royal School Armagh
            Sara Clarke- Alfie
            Hami Brown- Lady
            Bily McDowell- Hamish
            Sara Clarke- Sunrise
        5 School Name: Cambridge House Team Name: Cambridge House
            Charlotte Harding- Chance Encounter
            Lyndsey Cameron- Jess
            Nikki McNaice- Oscar
            James McNabney- Pedro
        6 School Name: Ballymena Academy Team Name: Navy
            Courtney Hamilton- Buddy
            Jamie Lee Mark- April shadow
            Sarah McNabney- Balygannon colour flight
            Courtney Hamilton- Connie
        7 School Name: Our Ladys Grammar Team Name: Our Ladys Grammar
            Grace Kehoe- tbc
            Meabh McIlduff- Jasmine
            Aoibheann Morgan- Glaskar Applejack
            Hannah Rafferty- Robe Dream
        8 School Name: St Louis GS Ballymena Team Name: St Louis
            Brigid Delargy- SUPER
            Brigid Delargy- JLO
            Orla O'Kane- Sandy
            Orla O'Kane- Gizmo
        9 School Name: Tandragee Junior High Team Name: Tandragee Junior High
            Eva Kerton- Colour Confusion
            Jack Scott- Bambi
            Helen Sinton- tbc
            Holly Smith- Guici
        10 School Name: holycross college Team Name: holycross B
            kyle henry- jessie j
            jordan henry- spice
            demien mc crossan- king champagne
            rabecca kelly- mr bart
        11 School Name: St patricks College, Maghera Team Name: St patricks College
            Ellen Donnelly- Reme
            Megan Mc kenna- Ben
            Aoife Hagan- Rusty
            Emma Mc Gowan- Max
        12 School Name: New-Bridge Integrated College Team Name: New-Bridge Integrated College
            Mya McDowell- Imps Girl
            Gemma Chambers- B na G Crisp
            Indie Forsythe- Su
        13 School Name: Ballyclare Secondary School Team Name: Ballyclare Secondary Blue
            Jessica McConnell- Lola
            Alexandra McConnell- Levi
            Robyn McConnell- Lemon
            Emma Louise Gourley- Jeronimo
        14 School Name: Ballymena Academy Team Name: Red
            William Hamilton- Jonty
            Charlotte Wylie- Paco
            Ellen Harkness- Keno
            Alice Agnew- Dougal
        15 School Name: holycross college Team Name: holycross A
            shonagh tinney- spot the dot
            ashleigh mc crossan- benny boy
            jane early- ginger snap
            dervla devine- bahrain busker
        16 School Name: Hunterhouse College Team Name: Hunterhouse Blue
            Chloe Lister Tinsley- Rocky
            Sophie Lister Tinsley- Dale
            Lucy Toombs- May
            Joanna May Lindsay- Minstrel
        17 School Name: Down High School Team Name: Down High Gold
            Cara Lindsay- Clifford
            Jessica Nelson- Beauty
            Anna Hogg- Peppermint
            Sophie Price- Good Golly Molly
        18 School Name: Moira Primary Team Name: Moira Primary
            Connie Crother- Buddy
            Laura Brown- Tigerlilly
            Sarah Moore- Milly
            Connie Crothers- Albus Dumbledore


    Novice Individual (max 85cm) - (Arena 2 - 12:30 PM)
        1 Morgan Skillen- Mayo School Name: Antrim Grammar School
        2 Samantha Edgar- Ballinderry K.J. School Name: Methodist College
        3 Brigid Delargy- Super School Name: St Louis GS Ballymena
        4 lucy savage- rodney School Name: assumption grammer
        5 Orla O'Kane- Sandy School Name: St Louis GS Ballymena
        6 Anna Brown- Scooby School Name: Wallace High School
        7 Katy O'Hare- Blaney's Boy School Name: Sacred Heart G.S Newry
        8 Katie-Lee Houston- Minto School Name: Larne Grammar School
        9 Katie mclaughlin- Tynan Sandy lane School Name: Royal school dungannon
        10 Julie-lee Radcliffe- A Dream Come True School Name: Carrickfergus College
        11 Niamh Morgan- Connie School Name: Our Lady's Grammar School
        12 shonagh tinney- spot the dot School Name: holycross college (strabane)
        13 Megan Mc Kenna- Ben School Name: St Patrick's College, Maghera
        14 Kirstin Thom- Cloonlee Red River School Name: Rainey Endowed
        15 Emmalee Turley- drumbad moondancer School Name: Carrickfergus College
        16 Amber Lucas- Toby School Name: Newtownhamilton High School
        17 Ella Grant- Beautiful Mystery School Name: Rainey Endowed Grammar School
        18 Anna Millar- Lively Joe School Name: Wallace High School
        19 Anna McGarry- Hidden Talent School Name: Methodist College
        20 Ellen Donnelly- Reme School Name: St Patrick's College, Maghera
        21 Sarah Bailie- My Star School Name: Larne Grammar School
        22 Trudie McCoosh- Delphi Princess School Name: Victoria College Belfast
        23 Shauna Farrell- Tori Island Rose School Name: St Patrick's High School Keady
        24 Emma Mc Gowan- Max School Name: St Patrick's College, Maghera
        25 Alison Stewart- Rickamore Jodie School Name: Antrim Grammar School
        26 Kerry Magill- Flap Jack Flyer School Name: Wallace High School
        27 Molly Magee- Minstrel School Name: Our Lady's Grammar School
        28 Amiee Roscoe- JD Little Problem School Name: Methodist College
        29 Aimee Jenkins- Gusty School Name: Ballyclare High School
        30 Rachel Holland- Curious George School Name: St Catherine's College, Armagh
        31 Anna Boyd- Mr Dara School Name: Ballyclare High School
        32 Aoife Hagan- Rusty School Name: St Patrick's College, Maghera
        33 Victoria Boville- Toffee School Name: Dromore High School
        34 Zoe Dickey- Snowy School Name: Ballymena Academy
        35 Hannah McCartney- Dexter School Name: Ballyclare Secondery School
        36 bronagh hughes- mcalla School Name: assumption grammer
        37 Lidia McLeinster- Olly School Name: Ballyclare Secondery School
        38 Emma Mallon- Miss Rocker School Name: St Patrick's High School Keady
        39 Jessica gilpin- merlin School Name: portadown college
        40 erin dunseath- matilda School Name: st benedicts college
        41 Erin Barlow- Hillview Blue School Name: Friends School Lisburn
        42 Hannah Thompson- Sophie School Name: Cullybackey College
        43 Emma Hoy- Bounty School Name: Cullybackey College
        44 Mark McPhillips- Scarletts Fireball School Name: Urbleshanny N.S.
        45 Brigid Delargy- JLO School Name: St Louis GS Ballymena
        46 Orla O'Kane- Gizmo School Name: St Louis GS Ballymena
        47 lucy savage- maggie School Name: assumption grammer
        48 Sophie Truesdale- Babe School Name: Down High School


        Open Team (max 1m) - (Arena 1 - 12:30 PM)
            1 School Name: Regent House School Team Name: Regent House Red
                Aimee McKeown- Silver
                Holly Bole- Bellspark Amy
                Anna Brown- Breeze
            2 School Name: Down High School Team Name: Down High School
                Tilly Horder- Duke
                Stephanie Birt- Coolio
                Rachel Lambe- Jay
                Charlotte Leslie- Blue Cobweb
            3 School Name: Royal School Armagh Team Name: Royal School Armagh
                Lucy Gibson- tbc
                Andrew McSorley- tbc
                Rachel Chapman- Pippa
            4 School Name: Lurgan College Team Name: Lurgan College
                Jasmine Crothers- Prince Aragogs Spirit
                Katie Good- Keltroy
                Beth Cunningham- Dreamer
                Helen Laird- Flight
            5 School Name: Cambridge House Team Name: Cambridge House
                Laura Millar- Zen
                Charlotte Harding- Crossmaglen Bandit
                Nikki McNeice- Miss Dynamite
            6 School Name: Our Lady's Grammar School Team Name: Our Lady's Grammar School
                Hannah Rafferty- Frank
                Roisin Muirhead- Phoenix Firefly
                Ashleigh Woolsey- Conduct
                Grace Kehoe- Park Crystal
            7 School Name: Saint Catherine's College, Armagh Team Name: Saint Catherine's, Armagh
                Nadine McKenna- Tynan Earl Grey
                Sarah Hughes- Ross
                Kate Hughes- Mickey Blue Eyes
                Aimee McKenna- Sportsman
            8 School Name: Ballymena Academy Team Name: Ballymena Academy
                Ben Peppert- Paddy
                Sarah Wylie- Diamond snow
                Tori Surgeoner- Lenamore Tazmanian taz
                Rebecca Surgeoner- Rocket lady
            9 School Name: Hunterhouse College Team Name: Hunterhouse Red
                CArly HAnilton- Lulu
                Jenny Thompson- TBC
                Beth TAylor- Lackstown Luvli
            10 School Name: Ballyclare High School Team Name: Ballyclare High School
                Rachel mcgookin- Caoimhe a'chara
                Katie McKay- Budore Mystic Legend
                Leah Mcleister- Bambers Chico
                Tbc- Tbc
            11 School Name: Regent House School Team Name: Regent House Black
                William Girvan- Milo
                Alix Robinson- Sisco
                Katie McKee- Cregboy Apral Melody
            12 School Name: Friends' School Lisburn Team Name: Friends' School Lisburn
                Hannah Blakely- Kizzy
                Rachel kennedy- Lishmar Stormy Boy
                Becky Williams- Captain Flash
                Cathy Campbell- Carnhill Lucy


        Open Individual (max 1m) - (Arena 1 - 2:30 PM)
            1 Joanna Eames- Pepper Joe School Name: Wallace High School
            2 Rachel Patterson- Ladybug School Name: Wallace High School
            3 Jade McMahon- Benny Boy School Name: Antrim Grammar School
            4 Rachel Lindsay- Mister Darcy School Name: Banbridge Academy
            5 Trudie McCoosh- Lily Clover School Name: Victoria College Belfast
            6 Gareth McCracken- Fidoans Rustic Diamond School Name: Carrickfergus Grammar School
            7 Hannah Rafferty- Drumnagalley Cruise School Name: Our Lady's Grammar School
            8 Sophie Steele- Shannondale Suan School Name: Rainey Endowed
            9 Georgia Kelly- Mystery Boy School Name: Rainey Endowed
            10 Megan McCully- Holiday Dancing School Name: Banbridge Academy
            11 Tara Bertholon- Va Va Voom School Name: Banbridge Academy
            12 Kiara Malcolmson- Tyrone Molly School Name: Dromore High School
            13 Hannah Chambers- Lisnavarragh Lou Lou School Name: New-Bridge Integrated College
            14 Regan McKee- Roscor Freedom School Name: Regent House School
            15 Aimee McKeown- Silver School Name: Regent House School
            16 William Girvan- Milo School Name: Regent House School
            17 Holly Bole- Bellspark Amy School Name: Regent House School
            18 corey Tennyson- bluestone samantha School Name: st.pats grammar Armagh
            19 Megan Leigh- Moihill Braveheart School Name: Banbridge High School
            20 Ben Peppert- Paddy School Name: Ballymena Academy
            21 Ben Peppert- Duchess School Name: Ballymena Academy
            22 Beth Taylor- Lockstown Luvli School Name: Hunterhouse College
            23 Paul McPhillips- Hawkeye School Name: St. Macartan's College
            24 Jenny Thompson- TBC School Name: Hunterhouse College
            25 Melissa McKee- Dolly School Name: Kilkeel High School
            26 Rachel McKee- Buster School Name: Kilkeel High School


            Premiere Individual (max 1.10m) - (Arena 1 - 3:30 PM)
                1 Shannon Robinson- Auburn Luna School Name: Larne Grammar School
                2 Rachael Logan- Clonguish Lu Lu School Name: Methodist College Belfast
                0 Rachel Chapman- Duffy School Name: Royal School Armagh
                3 Trudie McCoosh- Lincott Montana School Name: Victoria College Belfast
                4 Georgia Kelly- Mystery Boy School Name: Rainey Endowed
                5 Eve Macklin- Ownies Choice School Name: Colaiste Oiriall
                6 Rachel McGookin- Caoimhe a'Chara School Name: Ballyclare High School
                7 Regan McKee- Roscor Freedom School Name: Regent House School
                8 Ben Peppert- Duchess School Name: Ballymena Academy
                9 Tori Surgeoner- Rocket lady School Name: Ballymena Academy
                10 Paul McPhillips- Hawkeye School Name: St. Macartan's College
                11 ashleigh woolsey- conduct School Name: our ladys grammar, newry
                12 Reese Hog- Smithy School Name: Down High School
                13 Tilly Horder- Duke School Name: Down High School

Thursday 25th September 2014

More News...