The Meadows Equestrian Centre

Baileys Flexi Eventing Dressage Times For Sat 12th January

Please note:

On arrival, you should make your dressage declarations together with entries for show jumping and cross country in the Judges’ Box at Arena 1 (Dressage Arena)

If you are Showjumping, please put your name down with the starter at the pocket of Arena 2 and likewise for Cross Country at the pocket of Arena 3.  All classes will be run in blackboard order.

 

Dressage – Main Arena

There will be 3 dressage arenas.

Arena 1 – Intro ‘A’ & Intro ‘B’

Arena 2 – Pre Novice

Arena 3 – Novice & Intermediate

No whips or neck straps are allowed in the dressage phase.

Plaiting is not necessary but proper dress should be worn.

Please note that a lunging pen is available.

 

Showjumping (Arena 2)

There will be 2 courses in the showjumping arena. These will start with 70cms and 1m, which will run simultaneously. The 70cms class (Green numbers) will be raised to 80cms and subsequently to 90cms. The 1m class (black numbers), which is likely to have the largest number of entries, will be raised to 1.10m and 1.20m.

 

Cross Country (Arena 3)

There will be 3 courses in the Arena – 80cms (blue flags), 90cms (Orange flags)& 1m (red flags)

Please put your name down with the starter and state which course you plan to jump.

All competitors MUST wear a body protector manufactured to the minimum standard of BETA 2009 (purple label)

 

Hat Tagging

Hat tagging will take place in the Judges’ Box at Arena 1for those who wish to avail of this service. Please note that if you had your hat tagged last year, the tagging is still valid for 2019.

 

 

We are deeply indebted to

Judy Maxwell of BAILEYS HORSE FEEDS

For her continued sponsorship of the Flexi Eventing.

 

 

ARENA 1

Intro ‘A’

Test: BE91 (2009)

 

No

Time

Rider

Horse

1

9.00

Sophie Bennett

Cornascriebe Last Lady

2

9.06

Lucy Hanna

Lemon

3

9.12

Abby Cummiskey

CSC Apache Dove

4

9.18

Sarah McClay

Max

5

9.24

Charlene Little

Sapphie

6

9.30

Lynne Spence

George

7

9.36

Kirsten Winsyrg

Bobbie Joe

8

9.42

Gemma Chambers

Blueoak Harry

9

9.48

Lucca Stubington

Zavier

10

9.54

Fiona Lowry

Cluainin John Joe

 

10.00

BREAK

 

11

10.06

Hannah Agnew

Zoe

12

10.12

Sue Stevenson

Skippy

14

10.18

Megan Mullen

Donnie

15

10.24

Stephanie Scroggie

Benvarden Tierney

16

10.30

Judith Graham

Edentrillick Leviticus

17

10.36

Corey Mawhinney

Aine

18

10.42

Megan Nelson

Balnashallog Goldfinch

19

10.48

Gwen Scott

Glen Mac

20

10.54

Lucca Stubington

Xanthe

21

11.00

Lynn Patterson

Misty

 

11.06

BREAK

 

22

11.12

Rachel Ferres

Ace

23

11.18

Suzi McClean

Simba

24

11.24

Hannah Agnew

Callie

25

11.30

Barbara Henderson

Brook

26

11.36

Gareth McClean

Scooby

27

11.42

Julia Kayes

Ella

28

11.48

Heather Johnston

Star

29

11.54

Nicky Nesbitt

Carrickview Saratoga

30

12.00

Ralph Robinson

Powder Day

31

12.06

Michael Boyd

Getadate

 

12.12

BREAK

 

 

12.18

BREAK

 

 

 

 

ARENA 1

Intro ‘B’

Test BE91 (2009)

 

32

12.24

Lucca Stubington

Xenophon

33

12.30

Kristen Kleinman

Nashville Tyanee

34

12.36

Clare McIlveen

Sky Socks

35

12.42

Victoria Clarke

Nala

36

12.48

Solveig Simms

Sara

37

12.54

Andre Gallagher

Sven

38

13.00

Barbara Johns

John Rambo

39

13.06

Charlotte Creighton

Dolly

40

13.12

Nicola Martin

Butter

 

13.18

BREAK

 

41

13.24

Liz Wilson

Snowball

42

13.30

Emily Corbett

Otter

43

13.36

Janice Ireland

Technicolour Dream

44

13.42

Ruth English

Eagle

45

13.48

Katie Clarke

Mulvin Blue Moon

46

13.54

Emily Hopton-Brown

Something Else Again

47

14.00

Caroline Chambers

Central Court

48

14.06

Robbie Collins

Dunrath

49

14.12

Katie Wray

CrannDarach

50

14.18

Sarah Brashaw

Lankhill Lord Bui

 

14.24

BREAK

 

51

14.30

Rachel Hall

Ted

52

14.36

Shane McKeever

KHS Impact

53

14.42

Aisleen Keenan

Sandy

54

14.48

Felicity Johnston

Black Arrow

55

14.54

Rebecca Nickels

Donegreagh Wraith

56

15.00

Victoria Henry Potter

Lily

57

15.06

Sophie Morrow

Silver Boy

58

15.12

Elizabeth Smith

Rocky

59

15.18

Karen Glendinning

Golden Grove

60

15.24

Clare Maia Currie

Joey

61

15.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ARENA 2

Pre Novice: Test BE101 (2009)

 

No

Time

Rider

Horse

63

9.00

Katie Crozier

Colorado

64

9.06

Leah Knight

Beanie

65

9.12

 

 

66

9.18

Lucy McIlroy

Imperial Black Pearl

67

9.24

Beth Cunningham

Dreamer

68

9.30

Hugo O’Neill

Jude

69

9.36

Lauren Brooker

Barnfield Indian Skye

70

9.42

Abby Cummiskey

CSC Apache Dove

71

9.48

Kerry Parkhill

Elsa

72

9.54

Izzy Riley

Woody

 

10.00

BREAK

 

73

10.06

Lynne Spence

George

74

10.12

Leah Knight

Wolf

75

10.18

Lucy Hanna

Brian

76

10.24

Jessica Nelson

Tai

77

10.30

Christina Turley

Bob

78

10.36

Alex Turley

Rosie

79

10.42

Ellen Douglas

Rock Melody

80

10.48

Emily Corbett

Tiny

81

10.54

Rose de Montmorency

Ozzy

82

11.00

Bethany Smith

Goldengrove Royal Wedding

 

11.06

BREAK

 

83

11.12

Lynne Spence

Autumn

84

11.18

Charlotte Brown

Tri Star Sundance

85

11.24

Sandra Somerville

Chilled Magners

86

11.30

Sheena Kerr-McNally

Pegasus

87

11.36

Lynsey Napier-Sneddon

Carsonstown Porsche

88

11.42

Ann Bowe

Autumn Bee

89

11.48

Olivia Johns

Lagans Peter

90

11.54

Alex Ogle

Lili

91

12.00

Ellen Douglas

Rock Tempo

92

12.06

Neil Morrison

Gerry

 

12.12

BREAK

 

93

12.18

Nichola Wray

Lady Grey V1

94

12.24

Joanne Jarden

Quarryhill Calypso

95

12.30

Charlotte Creighton

Dolly

96

12.36

Dawn Clerkin

The Sailor’s Girl

97

12.42

Roisin McNamara

Admiran Tornado

98

12.48

Kate Russell

Bingo

99

12.54

Lyndsay Barnett

Morning de la Bouverie

100

13.00

Katie Wray

Easy Dun

101

13.06

Sarah Brashaw

Out of the Phoenix

102

13.12

Sarah Kee

Nonavic Kismet

103

13.18

Hannah Morrow

My Good Thyne Girl

 

ARENA 3

 

Novice:Test BE110 (2012) & Intermediate: BE115 (2011)

 

No

Time

Test

Rider

Horse

105

10.00

BE115

Adam Haugh

Jezebelle

106

10.06

BE115

Claire Ireland

Dowdstown Dancer

107

10.12

BE115

Mandy Blakely

Kizzy

108

10.18

BE110

Gemma Goodrich

Lisnamuck What A Cracker

109

10.24

BE110

Denis Currie

Aradstown Aramis

110

10.30

BE110

MeabhMcIlduff

Dalsown Done & Dusted

111

10.36

BE110

Nicky Nesbitt

Ringfort India

112

10.42

 

 

 

113

10.48

BE110

Adam Haugh

Van Thee Man

114

10.54

 

 

 

115

11.00

BE110

Lynsey Napier-Sneddon

Carsonstown Porsche

116

11.06

 

 

 

 

11.12

 

BREAK

 

117

11.18

BE115

Helen Faulkner

Danny

118

11.24

BE115

Claire Ireland

Mission Ambition

119

11.30

BE115

Izzy Riley

Versace Biscuit

120

11.36

 

 

 

121

11.42

BE110

Adam Haugh

BallybolgerLionman

122

11.48

BE110

Daniel Brown

Fleur de Lis

123

11.54

 

 

 

124

12.00

BE110

Dawn Clerkin

The Sailor’s Girl

125

12.06

BE110

Michael McGaffin

Mouse

126

12.12

BE115

Emily Corbett

Kermit

127

12.18

 

 

 

 

12.24

 

BREAK

 

128

12.30

BE110

Rose de Montmorency

Frankie

129

12.36

BE110

Noah Brown

Cloud Atlas

130

12.42

BE110

Holly Boal

Bonmahon Flash

131

12.48

BE110

Sarah Gilkinson

Lush Upgrade

132

12.54

BE110

Abi Carlisle

Monkey

133

13.00

BE115

Daniel Brown

Euro Jackpot

134

13.06

BE110

Caitie Slater

Grand Marnier

135

13.12

BE110

Joanne Jarden

Quarryhill Calypso

136

13.18

BE115

Michael Boyd

Ballyalt Comet

137

13.24

BE115

Michael McGaffin

Jimmy

 

 

Thursday 10th January 2019

More News...