The Meadows Equestrian Centre

TRI Inter-Schools Showjumping League

Event Date: Saturday 21st September 2019

Category: Schools Event

Arena Start Time: 9:00 am

Event Classes:

  • Arena 2 Primary Indvidual 50cm
    Individual Entry Fee: £12.00 Prize: 0
  • Arena 2 Primary Individual 60cm
    Individual Entry Fee: £12.00 Prize: 0
  • Arena 2 Primary Team 70cm
    Team Entry Fee: £48.00 Prize: 0
  • Arena 2 Primary Individual 70cm
    Individual Entry Fee: £12.00 Prize: 0
  • Arena 1 Novice Team 85cm
    Team Entry Fee: £48.00 Prize: 0
  • Arena 2 Novice Individual 85cm
    Individual Entry Fee: £12.00 Prize: 0
  • Arena 1 Open Team 1m
    Team Entry Fee: £48.00 Prize: 0
  • Arena 1 Open Individual 1m
    Individual Entry Fee: £12.00 Prize: 0
  • Arena 1 Premier Individual 1.10m
    Individual Entry Fee: £12.00 Prize: 0

Additional Information:

Entries close on Wed 18th September at 12 noon 

 

 

Rules Of Team Competition

 

  • Teams must consist of a min. of 3 and max. of 4 competitors representing their primary or secondary school
  • The same team may not compete in both the novice and the open team classes.
  • A rider/pony combination may only ride in either the novice team or open team competition.
  • The same rider/pony combination may only ride once in a competition but the pony/horse may be ridden a maximum of twice by different riders.
  • A rider may only ride a maximum of two horses/ponies in a team.
  • Schools may combine to enter a mixed team but with the exception of the Primary class, league points will not be awarded to a mixed team.
  • The class will be run as two phase meaning after the first round competitors will continue on to jump the second round which will be timed. 
  • The team’s total score will be based on the best 3 scores in each round.
  • In the event of 2 or more teams finishing on the same score the placings will then be based on the best three scores and times in the second phase.    
  • If two or more teams finish on the same accumulative score at the final, the team with the highest placing on the final day takes priority.
  • Each team will be given a time to jump and all team members will jump consecutively at that time.
  • Tack inspection – Each team will be judged and awarded points on presentation and turn out. Teams must be presented to Tack Inspection in their entirety and PRIOR to entering the warm up arena.
  • If a team misses their allocated start time, they may be eliminated from the class.
  • ALL competitors must wear a skullcap or hat with safety harness according to the current approved standards and body protectors are advised
  • The competition will be judged under SJI rules, however the judges decision is final.
  • Any rider or school representative showing unsporting behaviour MAY be disqualified from the competition.
  • All school/team representative must report to the Show Office on arrival to declare and sign for the team or the team will NOT be allowed to jump.
  • NEW RULE!! The best 5 scores out of 6 legs (inclusive of the final) will denote the competition winner and further placings. Where there are an equality of points, the team placed higher in the final leg will take the higher placing.    

 

 

Team Selectors must ensure competitors are competent at their class height

 

Penalties

Knockdown     4 Faults

1st refusal        4 Faults

2nd Refusal      8 Faults

3rd Refusal      Elimination

Fall of horse/rider        Elimination

 

Rules of Individual competition

 

  • This competition is open to individual competitors representing their Primary or Secondary School.
  • Competitors may jump in the individual class as well as a team competition.
  • There are no restrictions on the number of competitors from any one school.
  • The same pony/rider combination may only jump once.
  • This class will be run as two round, two phase competition meaning after the first round competitors will continue on to jump the second round which will be timed. The two rounds will be added together to give a final score. In the event of equality of faults the best score and time of the second round will determine placings.  .  
  • If an individual misses their allocated start time, they may be eliminated from the class.
  • ALL competitors must wear a skullcap or hat and safety harness according to the current approved standards and body protectors are advised.
  • This competition will be run under SJI rules, however the judges decision is final.
  • Any rider or school representative showing unsporting behaviour MAY be disqualified from the competition
  • A school representative/guardian must report to the Show Office on arrival to declare and sign for the individual rider or they will NOT be allowed to jump.
  • NEW RULE! The best 5 scores out of 6 legs (inclusive of the final) will denote the competition winner and further placings. Where there are an equality of points, the rider placed higher in the final leg will take the higher placing.    

 

Individual representatives must ensure competitors are competent at the class height

 

Penalties

 

Knockdown     4 Faults

1st refusal        4 Faults

2nd Refusal      8 Faults

3rd Refusal      Elimination

Fall of horse/rider        Elimination

Start Lists:

Primary Indvidual 50cm - (Arena 2 - 9:00 AM)

  • 1 Ella Calvert- Party Boy School Name: Bronte Primary School
  • 2 - Starry School Name: 0
  • 3 Rachel Booth- Peggy School Name: TBC
  • 4 Abbie knox- Spirit School Name: Kings park primary school
  • 5 Lucas young- Aubrey’s quest School Name: St Joseph’s antrim
  • 6 Zara Reid- Miss Toastie School Name: Riverdale PS
  • 7 Serena Brown- Rathdrum Boy School Name: Ballydown Primary School
  • 8 Jennifer Thursfield- Scarlett's Harry School Name: Stranmillis Primary
  • 9 Sarah McKenzie- Taz School Name: Bush Primary School
  • 10 Elen Irwin- Kungfu Panda School Name: Donaghey Primary School
  • 11 Zara McConnell- Rialsa Riverdance School Name: Friends Prep
  • 12 Ella Calvert- Amesbury Party Boy School Name: Bronte Primary School
  • 13 Charlotte Nelson- Telynau Royal Dignitary School Name: Spa primary school
  • 14 Laura Stanfield- Starlight School Name: Stranmillis PS
  • 15 Pippa Moore- Seapatrick Make A Move School Name: Moira Primary School
  • 16 Ellie Murphy- Cooley Breeze School Name: Meadow Bridge PS
  • 17 Isaac McCarthy- Blaneys Boy School Name: Downshire P.S
  • 18 Katie McCartney- Spearstown Smartie School Name: Kildart PS
  • 19 - J.E.R Ginger School Name: 0
  • Primary Individual 60cm - (Arena 2 - 10:00 AM)

    • 1 Annabelle Clarke- Dinky Diamond School Name: Markethill PS
    • 2 - Alfie School Name: 0
    • 3 Cayleigh Erwin- Henry School Name: Loanends Primary School
    • 4 Molly Goodwin- Dusty School Name: Bunscoil Bheanna Boirche
    • 5 Brooke Morrow- Roxy School Name: Enniskillen Model primary school
    • 6 Lucy Orr- Romeo II School Name: Howard Primary School
    • 7 Annie Morrow- Harry School Name: Thompson Primary School
    • 8 Annabelle Betts- Mac School Name:
    • 9 Daniel Pearson- Fairywood Sandee School Name: Campbell College Junior School
    • 10 - Taz School Name: 0
    • 11 Ellie Bingham- Dat'll Do School Name: Loanends Primary
    • 12 Fergus Lowry- Loneash Daisy School Name: Drumadonnell PS
    • 13 Maria pearson- Jumpingdale Lucy School Name: Mullavilly
    • 14 Zara McConnell- Rialsa Riverdance School Name: Friends Prep
    • 15 Olivia Stewart- Fire Starter School Name: Drumadonnell Primary School
    • 16 Alana Eadie- Knocklishen Willow School Name: Ballydown Primary School
    • 17 Keeva McElhennon- Heather Molly School Name: Stewartstown Primary School
    • 18 Isaac McCarthy- Blaneys Boy School Name: Downshire PS
    • 19 Brooke Morrow- flying flicka School Name: Enniskillen Model Primary School
    • 20 Zara Calvert- Linisky Lady School Name: Bronte Primary School
    • 21 Lucas Bradley- Flynn Rider School Name: Fairhill Primary school
    • 22 Juliana Nelson- Casper School Name: Ballydown Primary School
    • 23 Jessica lee- Beachmount breeze School Name: Royal school Armagh prep
    • 24 Aoife Mallon- Starry School Name: Sacred Heart Primary School, Rock
    • 25 Lily Murphy- Toby School Name: Meadow Bridge PS
    • 26 Ellie Bingham- Dat'll Do School Name: Loanends Primary
    • 27 - Sparkles School Name: 0
    • 28 Lorraine Hutchinson- Lorraine Hutchinson School Name: Lorraine Hutchinson
    • 29 Una McClelland- Polo School Name: CBS Armagh
    • 30 Olivia Stewart- Fire Starter School Name: Drumadonnell Primary School
    • 31 Jocelyn Hutchinson- Flight of Earls Alo School Name: .
    • Primary Team 70cm - (Arena 2 - 11:30 AM)

      • 1 School Name: Thompson Primary School, Ballyrobert Team Name: Team Thompson
        • Amelia Bannon- Judy
        • Annie Morrow- Harry
        • Jack Morrow- Rocket Lady
        • Holly Ross- Ech Feirin
      • 2 School Name: Mixed Team Name: The Jumping Joeys
        • Sarah Gilchrist- Molly
        • Mya McMullan- Kilmoon Lily
        • Oliver Kinnear- Mill Croft Gilgamesh
        • Ellen MacNabb- Buddytwoshoes
      • 3 School Name: Tandragee PS Orchard County PS Fairhill PS Ballydown PS Team Name: The Random Rebels
        • Charlotte Betts- Percy
        • Lucas Bradley- Flynn Rider
        • Sophia Madeley- Alfie
        • Alfie Walker- Lenny
      • 4 School Name: Iveagh Little Mixed Team Name: Meadow Bridge/ Kings Park/ Bridge
        • Lily Murphy- Coolaney Breeze
        • Jack Cowan- Honey Bee
        • Tilley Tumilty- L J Sparky
        • Kitty Cullen- Newtown Black Guy
      • 5 School Name: Ballydown Primary Team Name: Ballydown Primary
        • Julianna Nelson- Casper
        • Alanna Eadie- Willow
        • Lexie Kerr- Pepsi Mac

      Primary Individual 70cm - (Arena 2 - 12:30 PM)

      • 1 Ellie rose martin- Corrawallendawn School Name: Scarva primary
      • 2 - Polo School Name: 0
      • 3 Maria Pearson- Lucy School Name: Mullavilly Primary
      • 4 - Alfie School Name: 0
      • 5 Alfie Walker- Lenny School Name: Orchard County P.S
      • 6 Molly Goodwin- Dusty School Name: Bunscoil Bheanna Boirche
      • 7 Jack Cowan- Honey Bee School Name: King’s Park P.S.
      • 8 - Sparkles School Name: 0
      • 9 Amelia Bannon- Judy School Name: The Thompson Primary School
      • 10 SOPHIA BINGHAM- All being well School Name: Loanends Primary
      • 11 Brooke Morrow- Roxy School Name: Enniskillen Model primary school
      • 12 Mya McMullan- Kilmood Lilly School Name: Bunscoil Mhuire agus Phádraig
      • 13 Kitty Cullen- Newtown Black Guy School Name:
      • 14 Lucy Orr- Romeo II School Name: Howard Primary School
      • 15 Annabelle Clarke- Dinky Diamond School Name: Markethill PS
      • 16 Jessica Rogers- Commander School Name: St Mary’s Derrymore
      • 17 Keeva McElhennon- Heather Molly School Name: Stewartstown Primary School
      • 18 Jack Morrow- Rocket Lady School Name: Thompson Primary School
      • 19 Ellen MacNabb- Buddytwoshoes School Name: St Patrick’s Primary School Saul
      • 20 Sarah Gilchrist- Molly School Name: Holy Family Primary School, Teconnaught
      • 21 Charlotte Betts- Percy School Name:
      • 22 Chloe mclaughlin- Teddy Boy School Name: St. John’s ps Kingsisland
      • 23 Chloe mclaughlin- Teddy boy School Name: St. John’s ps Kingsisland
      • 24 Brooke Morrow- flying flicka School Name: Enniskillen Primary
      • 25 Tilley Tumilty- LJ Sparky School Name: Bridge Primary School
      • 26 Maria Pearson- Jumpingdale Lucy School Name: Mullavilly
      • 27 SOPHIA BINGHAM- Dat'll Do School Name: Loanends Primary
      • 28 CHLOE CATHCART- FLORRY WARD School Name: ENNISKILLEN MODEL PRIMARY SCHOOL
      • 29 Emma Stewart- Beezies Minty School Name: Drumadonnell PS
      • Novice Team 85cm - (Arena 1 - 9:00 AM)

        • 1 School Name: Rathfriland High Schoo Team Name: Rathfriland High School
          • Taylor Mcknight- Asterix
          • Rosey Herron- Solitaire rusty brown
          • Sarah Craig- Jasper
          • Taylor Mcknight- Sparkling Delta Dawn
        • 2 School Name: St Colmcilles HS Crossgar Team Name: St Colmcilles HS
          • Jennifer Gilchrist- TBC
          • Niamh Ritchie- TBC
          • Holly Carville- TBC
          • Cali- Rose Cathcart- TBC
        • 3 School Name: Campbell College Team Name: Campbell Novice A Team
          • Adam Booth- Cara
          • Edmund Panel- Cherry Orchard Rico
          • Calum Pearson- U No Me
          • Adam Booth- Kilcurry Gem
        • 4 School Name: The Wallace High School Team Name: Wallace High Novice
          • Abbie McMillen- Bonnie
          • Harry McMillen- Case
          • Ailis Thompson- Ruby
          • Benjamin Moore- Makers
        • 5 School Name: Down High Scholl Team Name: Down High Gold
          • Abby Brown- Holiday Little Buzz
          • Ellie Simpson- Tigger
          • Cara MacNabb- Killone Leo
          • Sarah Carse- Jimony's Clover
        • 6 School Name: Castlederg High School Team Name: The Derg Dreamers
          • Emily McFarland- Bounty
          • Emma Bratton- Twitch
          • Jara Hamilton- Bluebell
          • Charley Love- A N Other
        • 7 School Name: DROMORE HIGH SCHOOL Team Name: DROMORE FLYERS
          • Simone Leathem- Willow
          • Sophie Sloan- Little Me
          • Zara Smyth- Killucan Boy
          • Poppy Moore- Greach Caisic Bright
        • 8 School Name: Ballyclare high school Team Name: Ballyclare high school
          • Emily sempey- Comet
          • Beckie Mcbride- Star
          • Laura McKay- Honey hill caramel
          • Rylee Boyd- Leo
        • 9 School Name: Fort Hill Integrated College Team Name: Fort Hill Integrated College
          • Jess Vaughan- Glenview Enigma
          • Sienna Dalzell- Chester
          • Sophie Watt- Connie
          • Kodie Clarke- Show No Mercy
        • 10 School Name: Our Lady's Secondary School Team Name: Our Lady's Secondary School
          • Siobhán Kelly- Avalbane Belle
          • Sophie Moore- Red Rose Café
          • Gráinne Lacey- Abbydale Belle
          • Bronagh Traynor- Annaghmore Isabella
        • 11 School Name: Banbridge Academy Team Name: Waddell
          • Amber Bradley- Flynn Rider
          • Molly Davidson- Monochrome Boy
          • Lara Jameson- Curious George
          • Emma Irwin- Cahernacole Boy
        • 12 School Name: Assumption Grammar Ballynahinch Team Name: Assumption Grammar
          • Rebecca Fletcher- Outta Reach
          • Amelie Beyssat- Scarlett’s Multipla
          • Anna Morrow- Rustums Jubilee
          • Emma Burns- Ardnacashel Little Dreamer
        • 13 School Name: Carrickfergus Grammar School Team Name: Carrickfergus Grammar
          • Ben Foster- Bannfield Boy
          • Katelyn Irvine- Duàch Shadow
          • Erin Johnston- Fitz
          • Ross Graham- Brackhoney Bright Night
        • 14 School Name: Foyle College Team Name: Foyle College
          • Grace McNee- Summer
          • Lauren Hermans- Bert
          • Lola Rankin- Hardhall Gladiator
        • 15 School Name: Larne Grammar School Team Name: Larne Grammar Coey
          • Mya McCullough- Beechill Sue
          • Thomas Patton- Tell Me a Fable
          • Sam Jackson- Ike
          • Anna Jackson- Woodchip
        • 16 School Name: Ballyclare High School Team Name: Ballyclare High School
          • Rylee Boyd- Chloe
          • Lucy McLeister- Chief
          • Luca Moore- Oz
          • Amelie Moore- Titch
        • 17 School Name: DROMORE HIGH SCHOOL Team Name: DROMORE REBELS
          • Zara Greenfield- Taking Chances
          • Katie Topley- Tipp Gen
          • Mollie Parke- Indie Sahara
          • Kala Adams- Miss Malteaser
        • 18 School Name: Banbridge Academy Team Name: Banbridge Academy McWilliams
          • Melissa McKinstry- Simply Dun
          • Rachel Sands- Ten a Penny
          • Laura McClelland- Stuart Little
          • Alistair Sands- Hillside Alfie
        • 19 School Name: Strathearn School Team Name: Strathearn
          • Felicity Johnston- Ace
          • Ellen Douglas- Archie
          • Maeve Clarke- Ricco
        • 20 School Name: Ballyclare Secondary Team Name: Ballyclare Sec
          • Emma Bamford- Tia
          • Chloe Stewart- Breeze
          • Molly McCartney- Hufflepuff
          • Katie Bamford- Tia
        • 21 School Name: ERGS Team Name: ERGS
          • Tiana Grace Abbott- Valley Clover Dream
          • Hannah Jones- Rocket
          • Rianna Mulligan- Marble
          • Lucie Anne Abbott- Louie
        • 22 School Name: Down High Scholl Team Name: Down High Green
          • Cara MacNabb- Bonecastle Lass
          • Chloe McMullan- Legend
          • Fergus Emmett- Springhill Quickstep
          • Zara Sharvin- Holiday Last Stand
        • 23 School Name: Limavady Grammar Team Name: Limavady Grammar
          • Ross McElwee- Sonic Hero
          • Ross McElwee- Cluain Laragh Cascade
          • Cate O’Neill- Shanaghan Grace
          • Katy Mae McElwee- Gortmore Prince

        Novice Individual 85cm - (Arena 2 - 1:30 PM)

        • 1 Clara Burns- TBC School Name: Laghey Primary School
        • 2 Peter Morton- Princess School Name: Royal School Armagh
        • 3 Megan Murray- TBC School Name: St Colmcilles HS Crossgar
        • 4 Molly O’Connor- Rossfad Runaway School Name: St Malachys High School
        • 5 Sam Hamilton- Daisy School Name: Shimna College
        • 6 Ellie McCann- Aldo School Name: Tbc
        • 7 Cara Mae O’Connor- Atlantic Bandit School Name: St Fancheas College
        • 8 Kym Moore- Gypsy School Name: Cookstown High School
        • 9 - Kilmore Diamond Lass School Name: 0
        • 10 Mia Dickson- Tara School Name: Dromore High School
        • 11 Millie Mulvenna- Zulu School Name: Tandragee Junior School
        • 12 Katie Robinson- Sapphire Blue School Name: Down High School
        • 13 Pippa Robinson- Kimore Diamond Lass School Name: Down High School
        • 14 Mollie Lamb- Ivy Cruise School Name: St Joseph's Grammar
        • 15 Orla Morris- Charlie School Name: Dean Maguirc College
        • 16 Lucy Morton- Espresso School Name: Portadown College
        • 17 Laura Tuohey- Aero School Name: Dean Maguirc College
        • 18 Sarah Cowan- Poppy School Name: Lurgan College
        • 19 Rachel Fletcher- Bronelli Winston School Name: St Malachys High School
        • 20 Jenna Morton- Mountview Misty Morning School Name: Dromore High School
        • 21 Stephanie Fox- Marshallstown Summer School Name: Blessed Trinity College
        • 22 Nicole Peoples- The Ranger School Name: Whitehead p s
        • 23 Chloe Gillespie- Rusty Monty School Name: Ballymena Academy
        • 24 Mary Mcaleer- Highland Ruth School Name: St Joseph’s grammar
        • 25 Katie smyth- Lily School Name: Craigavon senior high
        • 26 Dana Coulter- April Dancer School Name: Craigavon Senior High School
        • 27 Kym Moore- Leo School Name: Cookstown High School
        • 28 Lucy Morton- Charlie School Name: Portadown College
        • 29 Alex McMaster- Sootilicious School Name: Larne Grammer
        • 30 Gracie Lamont- Cuddoo Star School Name: Friends School, Lisburn
        • 31 Megan Cooney- Oliver School Name: St Ronans College, Lurgan
        • 32 Yasmine Gillespie- Casper School Name: Cullybackey College
        • 33 Ellie-May Rogers- Mary-Alice School Name: St Ronans college Lurgan
        • 34 Taylor mcknight- Asterix School Name: Rathfriland High School
        • 35 Miss Hayden Mccormick- Minni magic School Name: Mountnorris primary
        • 36 Émer Magee- OOS Spirit School Name: Saint Catherine's College, Armagh
        • 37 Tori O’Hara- Brian School Name: Ballyclare High School
        • 38 Eimear Lavery- Belal School Name: St Ronans
        • 39 Beth Wishart- Annagher Bluebell School Name: Markethill High School
        • 40 Jennifer Gilchrist- Sparkling Miss Ellie School Name: St. Colmcilles High School, Crossgar
        • 41 Abbie McMillen- Bonnie School Name: The Wallace High School
        • 42 Madison McAfee- HORSE School Name: The Wallace High School
        • 43 Damon McCann- Reggie School Name: Lismore
        • 44 Jessica Mark- Calinvella School Name: Cullybackey College
        • 45 Elly-Rose Dixon- Monaincha Belle School Name: Glenlola Collegiate
        • 46 Lauren Madine- Cashelbay Native School Name: St Mary’s high school Downpatrick
        • 47 Ellie McCann- Lislaird Nancy School Name: Tbc
        • 48 Ruby Kinkaid- Lismahon Houdini School Name: St Malachys HS Castlewellan
        • 49 Kym Moore- Rosie School Name: Cookstown High School
        • 50 Taylor mcknight- Sparkling Delta Dawn School Name: Rathfriland High School
        • 51 Simone Leathem- Knockjames Jedward School Name: Dromore high school
        • 52 Thomas Patton- Tell Me a Fable School Name: Larne Grammar School
        • 53 Lucy Morton- Molly School Name: Portadown College
        • 54 Sam Jackson- Ike School Name: Larne Grammar School
        • 55 Ellie-may johnston- Roscor calypso creme School Name: Omagh high school
        • 56 Anna McErlean- Raford Jack School Name: Lurgan Junior High
        • 57 SOPHIE CATHCART- BALLYMACOODA JACK School Name: ENNISKILLEN MODEL PRIMARY
        • 58 Lucie mcilhatton- Socks School Name: St Patrick’s Academy Stewartstown
        • 59 Megan Nelson- Telynau Royal Dignitary School Name: Ballynahinch High school
        • 60 Ruby Proctor- Fiesty Breeze School Name: Killicomaine Junior High School
        • 61 Kyla Thompson- Meadows Molly School Name: Dunclug College
        • 62 Toby Davison- Ivyholmes western prince School Name: Larne high
        • 63 Lucie Mc ilhatton- Socks School Name: St patrick’s Academy Dungannon
        • 64 Elizabeth McAreavey- Shadow School Name: Our Lady's Grammar
        • 65 Jessica Mark- Beans School Name: Cullybackey College
        • 66 Rhianna McKibbin- Jackson School Name: St Louis Grammer Kilkeel
        • 67 Lee Bloomfield- Lonely ER School Name: St Marks High schools
        • 68 skye dawson- solo star School Name: cullybackey college
        • 69 Molly McGinn- Lislaird Giggle School Name: St Marks High School
        • 70 Kym Moore- Misty School Name: Cookstown High School
        • 71 Adam Sossick- Loughview Diamond Cora School Name: Rainey Endowed School
        • 72 SOPHIA BINGHAM- Dat'll Do School Name: Loanends Primary
        • 73 Molly McGinn- Lislaird Giggle School Name: St Marks High School
        • 74 skye dawson- solo star School Name: cullybackey college
        • 75 SOPHIA BINGHAM- All being well School Name: Loanends Primary
        • 76 katelyn Irvine- Duach Shadow School Name: Carrickfergus Grammar
        • 77 SOPHIE CATHCART- FLORRY WARD School Name: ENNISKILLEN MODEL PRIMARY
        • 78 Zoe McCulloch- Annya School Name: Slemish College
        • 79 Grace McNee- Summer School Name: Foyle College
        • 80 Patrick Cunningham- Sam School Name: .
        • 81 Maeve Carlin- Master School Name: St Benedicts College, Randalstown
        • 82 Anna Cardwell- Cashmir Jumper School Name: Friends School, Lisburn
        • 83 Toby Davidson- Ivyholmes Western Prince School Name: Larne High School
        • 84 Anna McErlean- Raford Jack School Name: Lurgan Junior High
        • 85 Alex Patterson- Benny’s Idea School Name: Foyle College
        • Open Team 1m - (Arena 1 - 12:30 PM)

          • 1 School Name: The Wallace High School Team Name: Wallace High OPEN
            • Sarah Moore- Scooby
            • Kerry Magill- The Ferry Man
            • Connie Crothers- Rocky
            • Benjamin Moore- Harvey
          • 2 School Name: Campbell College Team Name: Campbell Open A Team
            • Roddy Panel- Bahrain Boy
            • Calum Pearson- Lackaghmore Frishow
            • Ralph Robinson- Perkins
            • Roddy Panel- Cherry Orchard Rico
          • 3 School Name: Friends School Team Name: Friends School
            • Charlie Black- Oscar Rua
            • Amy Tubman- Corha Delight
            • Sarah Kilpatrick- Orrfield Royal Diamond
            • Amy Tubman- Ellie
          • 4 School Name: Down High School Team Name: Down High Eagles
            • Annie Gibson- Cascum Kael
            • Alice Emmett- Sky Double J
            • Rachael Broome- Boyher Cookies n Creme
            • Tara Emmett- Diamond Girl
          • 5 School Name: Larne Grammar School Team Name: Larne Grammar Crawford
            • Alex McMaster- Upsy Daisy
            • Katie Lee Houston- Muckno Magic
            • Tyler Houston- Prosperous Rose
            • Alex McMaster- Oos Paris
          • 6 School Name: DROMORE HIGH SCHOOL Team Name: DROMORE SPICES
            • Emily Walker- Cavalier La Tangor
            • Rebekah McKinstry- Richhill Lass
            • Zara Smyth- Tilly's Comet
            • Simone Leathem- Amigo
          • 7 School Name: Royal School Armagh Team Name: The Royals
            • Victoria Lee- Top Aviator
            • Sophie Bennett- Cornascriebe Last Lady
            • Katie Haire- My Galway Girl
            • Victoria Lee- Duffy
          • 8 School Name: Our Lady’ s Grammar School, Newry Team Name: Our Lady’s White
            • Anna O Lorcain- Wee Mann
            • Niamh Morgan- Millbar Phoenix
            • Meabh McIlduff- Dalsown Done and Dusted
            • Xx- Xx
          • 9 School Name: Ballyclare High School Team Name: Ballyclare High School
            • Bradie Hogg- Tyson
            • Anna Roscoe- Fortruane Dakota
            • Katie Flanagan- Rusty
            • Felicity McConnell- Knockagarron Fear Bui Princess
          • 10 School Name: Ballymena Academy Team Name: Ballymena Academy
            • Mya McClean- Tannaghmore Sue
            • Perhaps B- Charlotte Wylie
            • Hillside Figaro- Hannah Woolsey
            • Fendi Spy- Tori Surgeoner
          • 11 School Name: Down High School Team Name: Down High Hawks
            • Alex Ogle- Queenie
            • Conor Findlay- Curry Granny Wise Guy Duke
            • Katie Watson- Lissyegan Bay News
            • Katie Robinson- Mooncoin Clover Gypsy
          • 12 School Name: Belfast Royal Academy Team Name: Belfast Royal Academy
            • Olivia Quinn- Redwood Thor
            • Erin McCrea- Knockagarron Fear Bui Falcon
            • Tori Jewis- Mojo
            • Olivia Quinn- Amiro Hemmingway
          • 13 School Name: M & M Team Name: High School, Ballynahinch
            • Megan Nelson- Murphy
            • Megan Carson- Dr Pepper
            • Megan Nelson- Balnashallog Goldfinch
            • Megan Carson- Murphy
          • 14 School Name: Ballyclare Secondary Team Name: Ballyclare Secondary
            • Emma Ewing- Murph
            • Jessica McConnell- Bella Voce
            • Emma Ewing- Mojo
            • Jessica McConnell- Olivers Green
          • 15 School Name: Hunterhouse Team Name: Hunterhouse
            • Ella Heron- Judy
            • Alice Magill- Stanley
            • Ella Heron- Riley
          • 16 School Name: DROMORE HIGH SCHOOL Team Name: DROMORE LITTLE MIX
            • Poppy Moore- Crecora Angel
            • Bethany Cardwell- Carmenflag
            • Catherine McCelland- Tori Brae Tri-Star
            • Felicity Ferris- Deepspring Tookanoo
          • 17 School Name: Royal School Armagh Team Name: Royal School Armagh
            • Victoria Lee- Top Aviator
            • Sophie Bennett- Cornascriebe Last Lady
            • Katie Haire- My Galway Girl
            • Victoria Lee- Duffy
          • 18 School Name: Down High School Team Name: Down High Flyers
            • Zara Sharvin- Ruby
            • Jessica Nelson- Tai
            • Lara Kelly- Drumcaughey Diamond
            • Abby Cumminskey- Holly

          Open Individual 1m - (Arena 1 - 3:30 PM)

          • 1 Lucy mckechnie- Arklow apache School Name: Coleraine grammar school
          • 2 Victoria lee- Duffy School Name: Royal school armagh
          • 3 Lola Rankin- Benny’s Idea School Name: Foyle College
          • 4 Finn Osbourne- Glenshesk Girl School Name: .
          • 5 Jean McComish- Buddy School Name: Aquinas
          • 6 Annarose Tennyson- Sensations Bay Rum School Name: Saint Catherine's College, Armagh
          • 7 Katie Flanagan- Rusty School Name: Ballyclare High School
          • 8 Lauren Belton McGlennon- Roxy School Name: Strangford College
          • 9 Shannon Boville- Buster School Name: Dromore High School
          • 10 Zoe Daniel- Malinbelle School Name: Markethill high school
          • 11 Abbie Wylie- Colour Confusion School Name: Cookstown High School
          • 12 Rory Osbourne- Bella Bambino School Name: .
          • 13 Charley Love- Rookie Diamond School Name: Castlederg High School
          • 14 Charlotte Wylie- Perhaps B School Name: Ballymena Academy
          • 15 Megan O'Neill- Diamond ll School Name: Sperrin Integrated College
          • 16 Mya McCullough- Beechill Sue School Name: Larne Grammar School
          • 17 Anna Jackson- Woodchip School Name: Larne Grammar School
          • 18 Megan Nelson- Balnashallog Goldfinch School Name: Ballynahinch High School
          • 19 Victoria lee- Top aviator School Name: Royal school armagh
          • 20 Alex OHare- Millbrae abbie School Name: st.malachys high school
          • 21 Tyler Houston- Prosperous Rose School Name: Larne Grammar
          • 22 Grace Moore- Dolly School Name: Rainey Endowed School
          • 23 Tori Surgeoner- Hillsborough School Name: Ballymena Academy
          • 24 Sam Cunningham- Willow School Name: .
          • 25 Matthew Lusby- Valentino Princess School Name: Foyle College
          • 26 Katie McKee- Eddy School Name: Regent House
          • 27 Natalie Somerville- ISHD Convoy School Name: Enniskillen Royal Grammar
          • 28 Anna Jackson- Doonini Z School Name: Larne Grammar School
          • 29 Patrick Williams- Coill Dearmad William School Name: Enniskillen Royal Grammar
          • 30 Emma Jane Orr- Maho Beech School Name: Royal School Dungannon
          • Premier Individual 1.10m - (Arena 1 - 4:30 PM)

            • 1 - Drumcaughey Diamond School Name: 0
            • 2 Connie Crothers- Rocky School Name: The Wallace High School
            • 3 Matthew Lusby- Valentino Princess School Name: Foyle College
            • 4 Lucy Morton- Tynan Bo Bo Bear School Name: Portadown College
            • 5 Jessica Nelson- Tai School Name: Down High School
            • 6 Emily Steele- Deluca Reape School Name: Down High School
            • 7 Bethany Cardwell- Carmenflag School Name: Dromore High School
            • 8 Shannon Boville- Buster School Name: Dromore High School
            • 9 Victoria Boville- Darcy School Name: Dromore High School
            • 10 Simone Leathem- Coolys Trendy School Name: Dromore High School
            • 11 Kathryn Morton- Ice Man School Name: Royal School Armagh
            • 12 Tyler Houston- Magic School Name: Larne Grammar School
            • 13 Anna Jackson- Doonini Z School Name: Larne Grammar School
            • 14 Meabh McIlduff- Dalsown Done and Dusted School Name: Our Lady's Grammar School
            • 15 Ben Rowlatt- McCormick- Mon Ami Alme School Name: Friends School, Lisburn
            • 16 Natalie Somerville- ISHD Convoy School Name: ERGS
            • 17 Emma Ewing- Murph School Name: Ballyclare Secondary
            • 18 Harry Haire- Bonmahon Breakin Hearts School Name: Royal School Armagh
            • 19 Tom Rowlatt- McCormick- MJI Cabernet School Name: Friends School, Lisburn
            • 20 Ella Heron- Riley School Name: Hunterhouse
            • 21 Emily Steele- Gortmore Spring Belle School Name: Down High School
            • 22 Jessica McConnell- Olivers Green School Name: Ballyclare Secondary
            • Back to events...

Registration Cart

You don't have any registrations added to the cart yet.