The Meadows Equestrian Centre

Flexi-Eventing

Event Date: Saturday 4th May 2019

Category: Flexi-Eventing

Arena Start Time: 9:00 am

Event Classes:

  • Arena 3 Dressage
    Entry Fee: £12.00 Prize:
  • Arena 3 Showjumping 70cm
    Entry Fee: £12.00 Prize:
  • Arena 3 Showjumping 80cm
    Entry Fee: £12.00 Prize:
  • Arena 3 Showjumping 90cm
    Entry Fee: £12.00 Prize:
  • Arena 3 Showjumping 1m
    Entry Fee: £12.00 Prize:
  • Arena 3 Showjumping 1.10m
    Entry Fee: £12.00 Prize:
  • Arena 3 Showjumping 1.20m
    Entry Fee: £12.00 Prize:
  • Arena 3 Showjumping 1.30m
    Entry Fee: £12.00 Prize:

Additional Information:

The Meadows Equestrian Centre & Eventing Ireland (NR)

Flexi-Eventing

Saturday 4th May 2019

OPEN TO ALL

Dressage (Pre-entered with Dora by Wednesday)

Showjumping 90CM - 1.30M starting at 9am

Pleaase note that the dressage & showjumping will be on grass weather permitting

Entry Fee £12 per discipline

 

Enquiries:

The MEC for SJ: 028 38322417

Dora for Dressage: 07876758979

 

DRESSAGE TIMES FOR 4th May 2019

 

Please note:

On arrival, you should make your dressage declarations together with entries for show jumping in the Judges’ Box at Arena 1

If you are Showjumping, please put your name down with the starter at the pocket of Grass Arena – we will be running in blackboard order.

 

Dressage –Grass Arena

There will be 2 arenaa.

Arena 1 – Intro – BE95

Arena 2 – Pre Novice BE 101 & Novice BE 112

 

No whips, neck straps or saddle covers are allowed in the dressage phase.

Plaiting is not necessary but proper dress should be worn.

Please note that a lunging pen is available.

 

Showjumpingon grass

The showjumping on grass will start with 70cms and then raised to 80cms, 90cms, 1m, 1.10m, 1.20m & 1.30m.

Please note that there will also be unregistered showjumping in Arena 2 (all weather) starting at 50cms and going to 1.20m.

 

 

 

ARENA 1

Intro

Test: BE95 (2012)

 

No

Time

Rider

Horse

1

9.00

Jenny Beggs

Maggie Moo

2

9.06

Emily Black

Donny Darko

3

9.12

Wendy Anderson

Pryia

4

9.18

Troy Watson

Rory’s Glen Angie

5

9.24

Victoria Wray

Uncle Ben

6

9.30

Toni McClenaghan

Rio

7

9.36

Ebba Mowatt

Hugo

8

9.42

Bronagh Stevenson

Chica

9

9.48

Fiona McMillan

Rosie

10

9.54

Michael Boyd

Getadate

 

10.00

BREAK

 

11

10.06

Jessica Knipe

Jimmy

12

10.12

Sandra Somerville

Chilled Magners

14

10.18

Kirsty Bates

CHE Banoffee French

15

10.24

Wendy Anderson

Archie

16

10.30

Claire Kirkwood

Domino

17

10.36

Jenny Lindsay

L’Tara’s Jenny

18

10.42

Lisa Hockley

Croc-A-Dtua- Ard-Ri

19

10.48

Vicki Henry-Potter

Cruising Lily

20

10.54

Corey Mawhinney

Aine

21

11.00

Sarah O’Shea

CHE Esmeralda

 

11.06

BREAK

 

22

11.12

Victoria Clarke

Badger Hill Allegro

23

11.18

Emma Irwin

Cahernacole Boy

24

11.24

Katie Haire

My Galway Girl

25

11.30

Hannah Wilding

Max

26

11.36

Grainne McKeown

Grangeglen Gold

27

11.42

Helen Sawey

Gannon Star

28

11.48

Tara Emmett

Diamond Girl

 

11.54

BREAK

 

29

12.00

Kirsty Jackson

Charming Lad

30

12.06

Shane McKeever

KHS Impact

31

12.12

Sarah O’Shea

Gucci Rush 11

32

12.18

Corey Mawhinney

Daffy

33

12.24

Megan Nelson

Balnashallog Goldfinch

34

12.30

Felicity Johnston

Ace

 

 

PRE NOVICE – Test 101 (2009)

NOVICE- Test 112 (2010)

NO

TIME

TEST

RIDER

HORSE

40

10.30

BE101

Laura King

Bella

41

10.36

BE101

Mark Eames

Harvest Mouse

42

10.42

BE101

Alex Turley

Bob

43

10.48

BE101

Fiona McMillan

Bear

44

10.54

BE101

Elizabeth Eames

Larry

45

11.00

BE112

Vicky Dobbin

Villa Imp

46

11.06

BE112

Laura King

Bella

47

11.12

BE101

David O’Connor

Reilly

48

11.18

BE101

TBA

Ula

49

11.24

BE112

Fiona McMillan

Bear

 

11.30

 

BREAK

 

50

11.36

BE101

Mark Eames

Enfield Shadow

52

11.42

BE101

Tara Dixon

Fred

53

11.48

BE101

Jake Rawlinson

Christy

54

11.54

BE112

Emily Morris

Florida Bud

55

12.00

BE101

Alex Turley

Rosie

56

12.06

BE101

Stephanie Wilding

Rocco

57

12.12

BE101

Naomi Buchanan

Hermes Revelation

58

12.18

BE101

David O’Connor

Queenie

59

12.24

BE112

Ben Rowlatt-McCormick

Phil

60

12.30

BE112

Fiona Fitzgibbon

Dora

61

12.36

BE112

Christina Turley

Ann’s Bob

 

12.42

 

BREAK

 

62

12.48

BE101

Kathryn McGaffin

Stoney

63

12.54

BE101

David O’Connor

Queenie

64

13.00

BE101

Jayne Moore

Layla

65HC

13.06

BE112

Ben Rowlatt-McCormick

Phil

66

13.12

BE112

Nichola Wray

Lady Grey VI

67

13.18

BE112

Tom Rowlatt-McCormick

Thunder

68

13.24

BE112

Tara Dixon

Kieran

69

13.30

BE112

Janie Cairns

Charlie

70

13.36

BE112

Jessica Nelson

Young Taipan

71

13.42

BE112

Fiona Fitzgibbon

Quingenti

 

13.48

 

BREAK

 

72

13.54

BE112

Kathryn McGaffin

Mouse

73

14.00

BE112

Lucy Johnston

Bluestone Jupiter

74

14.06

BE112

Tola Thompson

Crackerjack

75

14.12

BE112

Ben Rowlatt-McCormick

Barnaby

76

14.18

BE112

Louise Nicholson

Jake

77

14.24

BE112

Caoimhe Crozier

Banjo

78

14.30

BE112

Sarah Moore

Kilgarvin Morning Misty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to events...

Registration Cart

You don't have any registrations added to the cart yet.