The Meadows Equestrian Centre

Flexi-Eventing

Event Date: Saturday 16th February 2019

Category: Flexi-Eventing

Arena Start Time: 9:00 am

Event Classes:

  • Arena 1 Dressage
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:
  • Arena 2 Showjumping 70cm & 1m
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:
  • Arena 2 Showjumping 80cm & 1.10m
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:
  • Arena 2 Showjumping 90cm & 1.20m
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:
  • Arena 3 Cross Country 80cm, 90cm & 1m
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:

Additional Information:

The Meadows Equestrian Centre & Eventing Ireland (NR)

Flexi-Eventing

Running each Saturday from 12th January - 2nd March 2019

OPEN TO ALL

Dressage (Pre-entered with Dora by Wednesday of each week)

Showjumping 70CM - 1.20M (Two courses running simultaneously) starting at 9am

Cross Country - All weather XC course in Arena 3 (80cm, 90cm & 1m)

Entry Fee £10 per discipline

 

Enquiries:

The MEC for SJ & XC: 028 38322417

Dora for Dressage: 07876758979

 

Dressage Tests for Sat 16th Feb 2019

Intro; BE 90 Test 91 (2009)

Pre Novice; BE100 Test 101 (2009)

Novice; BE Novice Test 110 (2012)

Intermediate; BE interm Test 117 (2009)

 

DRESSAGE TIMES FOR 16th February 2019

 

Please note:

On arrival, you should make your dressage declarations together with entries for show jumping and cross country in the Judges’ Box at Arena 1 (Dressage Arena)

If you are Showjumping, please put your name down with the starter at the pocket of Arena 2 and likewise for Cross Country at the pocket of Arena 3.  All classes will be run in blackboard order.

 

Dressage – Main Arena

There will be 3 dressage arenas.

Arena 1 – Intro ‘A’ & Intro ‘B’

Arena 2 – Pre Novice

Arena 3 – Novice & Intermediate

No whips or neck straps are allowed in the dressage phase.

No saddle covers are allowed in the dressage phase.

Plaiting is not necessary but proper dress should be worn.

Please note that a lunging pen is available.

 

Showjumping (Arena 2)

There will be 2 courses in the showjumping arena. These will start with 70cms and 1m, which will run simultaneously. The 70cms class (Green numbers) will be raised to 80cms and subsequently to 90cms. The 1m class (black numbers), which is likely to have the largest number of entries, will be raised to 1.10m and 1.20m.

 

Cross Country (Arena 3)

There will be 3 courses in the Arena – 80cms  (blue flags), 90cms (Orange flags)& 1m (red flags)

Please put your name down with the starter and state which course you plan to jump.

All competitors MUST wear a body protector manufactured to the minimum standard of BETA 2009 (purple label)

 

Hat Tagging

Hat tagging will take place in the Judges’ Box at Arena 1for those who wish to avail of this service. Please note that if you had your hat tagged last year, the tagging is still valid for 2019.

 

PLEASE RESPECT ALL OFFICIALS – THEY ARE VOLUNTEERS!!!!!!

 

We are deeply indebted to

Judy Maxwell of BAILEYS HORSE FEEDS

for her continued sponsorship of the Flexi Eventing.

 

 

ARENA 1

Intro ‘A’

Test: BE91 (2009)

 

No

Time

Rider

Horse

1

9.00

Sarah Sproule

Ballyneety Rainbow

2

9.06

Anna Roscoe

Dakota

3

9.12

Tori Jewiss

Charlie

4

9.18

Abby Cummiskey

CSC Apache Dove

5

9.24

Rebecca Nickels

Rosie

6

9.30

Jenny Lindsay

Fanad Romeo

7

9.36

Rachel McKimmon

Jasper

8

9.42

Caitlin McFarland

Ballyrainey Jack

9

9.48

Sue Stevenson

Skippy

10

9.54

Lynn Spence

Q

 

10.00

BREAK

 

11

10.06

Karen Glendinning

Golden Grove

12

10.12

 

 

14

10.18

Caeladh Crozier

Blaze

15

10.24

Stephanie Scroggie

Benvarden Tierney

16

10.30

Lucy Toombs

Suzie

17

10.36

Nicky Nesbitt

Carrickview Saratoga

18

10.42

Victoria Clarke

Jack

19

10.48

David O’Connor

Quinn

20

10.54

Lauren Brooker

Barnfield Indian Sky

21

11.00

Jenny Lindsay

L’Tara’s Jenny

 

11.06

BREAK

 

22

11.12

Heather Champion

Basil

23

11.18

Jon Champion

Orbie

24

11.24

Victoria Wray

Ben

25

11.30

Louise McFarland

Technicolour Dream

 

11.36

BREAK

 

 

 

Intro ‘B’

Test BE91 (2009)

 

26

11.42

Gareth McClean

Scooby

27

11.48

Suzi MCClean

Simba

28

11.54

Elaine Gardner

Ollie

29

12.00

Barbara Henderson

Brook

30

12.06

Hannah McKinstry

Dawn

31

12.12

Solveig Simms

Sara

32

12.18

Katie Clarke

Mulvin Blue Moon

33

12.24

Heather Johnston

Star

34

12.30

Aislin Captain

CSC Apache Feather

35

12.36

David O’Connor

Fifi

36

12.42

Erin Barlow

Murphy

37

12.48

Sara Gauley

Benny Boy

38

12.54

Lynn Patterson

Misty

39

13.00

Heather McMillan

Rock Carnival

40

13.06

Grace O’Shaughnessey

Cooper

41

13.12

 

 

 

13.18

BREAK

 

42

13.24

Tara Emmett

Diamond Girl

43

13.30

Vicki Henry Potter

Lily

44

13.36

Carolyn Avery

Bruno

45

13.42

Barbara Johns

John Rambo

46

13.48

Robbie Collins

Dunrath Navigator

47

13.54

Emily Corbett

Otter

48

14.00

Lynn Patterson

Jimmy

49

14.06

Shane McKeever

KHS Impact

50

14.12

Eabha Mallon

Fragile Dreams

51

14.18

Georgina Brown

Ballycreen Milady

52

14.24

Sarah Brashaw

Lankhill Lord Bui

53

14.30

Lucca Stubington

Xavier Green

54

14.36

Kristen Kleinman

Nashville Tyanee

 

ARENA 2

Pre Novice: Test BE101 (2009)

No

Time

Rider

Horse

60

9.00

Neil Morrison

Diane

61

9.06

Connor McClory

Tumble

62

9.12

Hannah Whittle

Hi Mr Henry

63

9.18

MeabhMcIlduff

Dalsown Done & Dusted

64

9.24

 

 

65

9.30

Joanne Jarden

Quarryhill Calypso

66

9.36

Connie Crothers

Estella Great Expectations

67

9.42

Nichola Wray

Lady Grey V1

68

9.48

Johnny Mulligan

Oscar

69

9.54

Abby Cummiskey

CSC Apache Dove

70

10.00

Ellen Graham

Eclipse

 

10.06

BREAK

 

71

10.12

Emily Corbett

Teddy

72

10.18

Rachel McKimmon

Jasper

73

10.24

Hannah Whittle

Freddie Fox

74

10.30

Lucy Hanna

Brian

75

10.36

Dawn Clerkin

The Sailor’s Girl

76

10.42

Andrew Napier

Margie Mac

77

10.48

Fiona Cooper

Smiler

78

10.54

Caoimbe Crozier

Kildromin Banjo

79

11.00

Johnny Mulligan

Bobby

 

11.06

BREAK

 

80

11.12

Leah Knight

Wolf

81

11.18

Maeve Lunney

Okee Dokee

82

11.24

Ben Stevenson

Tiny

83

11.30

Helen Cunningham

Gabby

84

11.36

Sarah Turley

Merlot

85

11.42

Victoria Brown

Dunrath Reward

86

11.48

Andrew Napier

Hazeldene Elsa

87

11.54

Aoife Dunlop

Balloo Hollow

88

12.00

Jenny Nixon

Harley

89

12.06

Johnny Mulligan

Twinkle

 

12.12

BREAK

 

90

12.18

Leah Knight

Beanie

91

12.24

Olivia Johns

Lagan’s Peter

92

12.30

Gemma Chambers

Blueoak Harry

93

12.36

Terry Smith

Frankie

94

12.42

Helen Cunningham

Lady

95

12.48

Lynsey Napier-Sneddon

CarsonstownmPorsch

96

12.54

Sarah Brashaw

Out of the Phoenix

97

13.00

Johnny Mulligan

Cruz

98

13.06

 

 

ARENA 3

 

Novice:Test BE110 (2012) & Intermediate: BE117 (2009)

 

No

Time

Test

Rider

Horse

 

108

10.00

BE110

Denis Currie

Arodstown Aramis

 

109

10.06

BE110

Joanne Jarden

Quarryhill Calypso

 

110

10.12

BE110

Louise Nicholson

Jake

 

111

10.18

BE110

Tori Dixon

Arnie

 

112

10.24

BE110

Ellen Douglas

Rock Melody

 

113

10.30

BE117

Denis Currie

Arodstown Aramis

 

114

10.36

BE110

Rose de Montmorency

Ozzy

 

115

10.42

 

 

 

 

116

10.48

 

 

 

 

117

10.54

 

 

 

 

118

11.00

 

 

 

 

119

11.06

BE110

Orlagh Halliday

Elsarco

 

 

11.12

 

BREAK

 

 

120

11.18

BE110

Dawn Clerkin

The Sailor’s Girl

 

121

11.24

BE110

Emily Corbett

Bella

 

122

11.30

BE110

Heather Graham

Calais

 

123

11.36

BE110

Kathryn Graham

Boris

 

124

11.42

BE110

Lucy Hanna

Maverick

 

125

11.48

BE110

Justine Harding

Charissma

 

126

11.54

BE110

Jessica McConnell

Finding Nemo

 

127

12.00

BE110

Maeve Lunney

Okee Dokee

 

128

12.06

BE110

Fiona Cooper

Jim

 

 

12.12

 

BREAK

 

 

129

12.18

BE110

Ann Bowe

Autumn Bee

 

130

12.24

BE110

Neil Morrison

Gerry

 

131

12.30

BE110

Emily Corbett

Perusing

 

132

12.36

BE110

Kathryn McKibbin

Murphy

 

133

12.42

BE110

Gemma Goodrich

Lisnamuck What A Cracker

 

134

12.48

BE110

Ben Rowlatt-McCormick

MJI Cabernet

 

135

12.54

BE110

Holly Boal

Bonmahon Flash

 

136

13.00

BE117

Lucca Stubington

Quingenti

 

137

13.06

BE110

Fiona Cooper

Queenie

 

 

 

 

BREAK

 

 

138

13.18

BE110

Nicky Nesbitt

Ringfort India

 

139

13.24

BE110

David O’Connor

Queenie

 

140

13.30

BE110

Leah Knight

Zeb

 

141

13.36

BE117

Helen Faulkner

Danny

 

 

 

Back to events...

Registration Cart

You don't have any registrations added to the cart yet.