The Meadows Equestrian Centre

Flexi-Eventing

Event Date: Saturday 9th February 2019

Category: Flexi-Eventing

Arena Start Time: 9:00 am

Event Classes:

  • Arena 1 Dressage
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:
  • Arena 2 Showjumping 70cm & 1m
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:
  • Arena 2 Showjumping 80cm & 1.10m
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:
  • Arena 2 Showjumping 90cm & 1.20m
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:
  • Arena 3 Cross Country 80cm, 90cm & 1m
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:

Additional Information:

The Meadows Equestrian Centre & Eventing Ireland (NR)

Flexi-Eventing

Running each Saturday from 12th January - 2nd March 2019

OPEN TO ALL

Dressage (Pre-entered with Dora by Wednesday of each week)

Showjumping 70CM - 1.20M (Two courses running simultaneously) starting at 9am

Cross Country - All weather XC course in Arena 3 (80cm, 90cm & 1m)

Entry Fee £10 per discipline

 

Enquiries:

The MEC for SJ & XC: 028 38322417

Dora for Dressage: 07876758979

 

Dressage Tests for Sat 9th Feb 2019

Intro; BE 90 Test 97 (2016)

Pre Novice; BE100 Test 108 (2016)

Novice; BE Novice Test 131 (2018)

Intermediate; BE interm Test 116 (2016)

 

 

 

BAILEYS HORSE FEEDS FLEXI EVENTING

DRESSAGE TIMES FOR 9th February 2019

 

Please note:

On arrival, you should make your dressage declarations together with entries for show jumping and cross country in the Judges’ Box at Arena 1 (Dressage Arena)

If you are Showjumping, please put your name down with the starter at the pocket of Arena 2 and likewise for Cross Country at the pocket of Arena 3.  All classes will be run in blackboard order.

 

Dressage – Main Arena

There will be 3 dressage arenas.

Arena 1 – Intro ‘A’ & Intro ‘B’

Arena 2 – Pre Novice

Arena 3 – Novice & Intermediate

No whips or neck straps are allowed in the dressage phase.

No saddle covers are allowed in the dressage phase.

Plaiting is not necessary but proper dress should be worn.

Please note that a lunging pen is available.

 

Showjumping (Arena 2)

There will be 2 courses in the showjumping arena. These will start with 70cms and 1m, which will run simultaneously. The 70cms class (Green numbers) will be raised to 80cms and subsequently to 90cms. The 1m class (black numbers), which is likely to have the largest number of entries, will be raised to 1.10m and 1.20m.

 

Cross Country (Arena 3)

There will be 3 courses in the Arena – 80cms  (blue flags), 90cms (Orange flags)& 1m (red flags)

Please put your name down with the starter and state which course you plan to jump.

All competitors MUST wear a body protector manufactured to the minimum standard of BETA 2009 (purple label)

 

Hat Tagging

Hat tagging will take place in the Judges’ Box at Arena 1for those who wish to avail of this service. Please note that if you had your hat tagged last year, the tagging is still valid for 2019.

 

PLEASE RESPECT ALL OFFICIALS – THEY ARE VOLUNTEERS!!!!!!

 

We are deeply indebted to

Judy Maxwell of BAILEYS HORSE FEEDS

for her continued sponsorship of the Flexi Eventing.

 

 

ARENA 1

Intro ‘A’

Test: BE97 (2016)

 

No

Time

Rider

Horse

1

9.00

Jessica McConnell

Bella Voce

2

9.06

Anna Roscoe

Fortruane Dakota

3

9.12

David O’Connor

Quinn

4

9.18

Abby Cummiskey

CSC Apache Dove

5

9.24

Hannah Thompson

Sam Mar Riverland Imp

6

9.30

Lynn Spence

Q

7

9.36

Lynne Spence

George

8

9.42

Stephanie Scroggie

Benvarden Tierney

9

9.48

Georgina Brown

Ballycreen Milady

10

9.54

Claire Ireland

Goin’ For Gold

 

10.00

BREAK

 

11

10.06

Lucy Toombs

Suzie

12

10.12

Louise McFarland

Technicolour Dream

14

10.18

Ceoladh Crozier

Blaze

15

10.24

Katie Clarke

Mulvin Blue Moon

16

10.30

Nicky Nesbitt

Carrickview Saratoga

17

10.36

Troy Watson

Lissyegan Bay News

18

10.42

Lynne Spence

Autumn

19

10.48

Ellen Donnelly

Lisnamuck Ab Fab

20

10.54

Heather Champion

Basil

21

11.00

Jon Champion

Orbie

 

11.06

BREAK

 

22

11.12

Gareth McClean

Scooby

23

11.18

Suzi McClean

Simba

24

11.24

Elaine Gardner

Ollie

25

11.30

Penny Murphy

Ebony

 

11.36

BREAK

 

 

 

Intro ‘B’

Test BE97 (2016)

 

27

11.42

Robbie Collins

Dunrath Navigator

28

11.48

Rachael Broome

Boyher Cookies and Creme

29

11.54

David O’Connor

Fifi

30

12.00

Solveig Simms

Sara

31

12.06

Katie Watson

Lissyegan Bay News

 

12.12

BREAK

 

32

12.18

Nicola Martin

Butter

33

12.24

Jane Allen-Collins

Lougherne Inspired

34

12.30

Penny Murphy

Kontiki

35

12.36

Sarah Pannasch

Amigo

36

12.42

Grace O’Shaughnessey

Cooper

37

12.48

Eve McDowell

Nakuti

38

12.54

Ben Cousins

Broughshane Boy

39

13.00

Aisleen Keenan

Sandy

40

13.06

Julia Kayes

Ella

41

13.12

Kirsty Jackson

Charming Lad

 

13.18

BREAK

 

42

13.24

Sophie Bennett

Cornascriebe Last Lady

43

13.30

Shane McKeever

KHS Impact

44

13.36

Emily Corbett

Otter

45

13.42

Lynn Patterson

Just Jimmy

46

13.48

Megan Nelson

Ballnashallog Goldfinch

47

13.54

Rebecca Nickels

Rosie

48

14.00

Megan Bradshaw

Oscar

49

14.06

Chloe Harrison

Paradise Cavalier

50

14.12

Kristen Kleinman

Nashville Tyanee

51

14.18

Allison Matthews

Tadhg

 

 

 

ARENA 2

Pre Novice: Test BE108 (2016)

No

Time

Rider

Horse

60

9.00

Joanne Jarden

Quarryhill Calypso

61

9.06

Hannah Whittle

Hi Mr Henry

62

9.12

Johnny Mulligan

Bobby

63

9.18

Lucy McIlroy

Major

64

9.24

Neil Morrison

Ed

65

9.30

Leah Knight

Patrick

66

9.36

Meabh McIlduff

Dalsown Done & Dusted

67

9.42

Fiona Cooper

Smiler

68

9.48

Janie Cairns

Charlie

69

9.54

Helen Cunningham

Lady

70

10.00

Abby Cummiskey

CSC Apache Dove

 

10.06

BREAK

 

71

10.12

Hannah Whittle

Freddie Fox

72

10.18

Johnny Mulligan

Oscar

73

10.24

Hannah Blakely

Lougherne Leo

74

10.30

Lucy McIlroy

Pearl

75

10.36

Hannah Thompson

Ballylurgan Lux Good

76

10.42

Neil Morrison

Diane

77

10.48

Lucy Hanna

Brian

78

10.54

Helen Cunningham

Gabby

79

11.00

Sheena Kerr-McNally

Pegasus

 

11.06

BREAK

 

80

11.12

Caoimhe Crozier

Kildromin Banjo

81

11.18

Hugo O’Neill

Jude

82

11.24

Maeve Lunney

Okee Dokee

83

11.30

Leah Knight

Wolf

84

11.36

Johnny Mulligan

Edd

85

11.42

Conor Savage

Teddy

86

11.48

Christina Turley

Bob

87

11.54

Alex Turley

Rosie

88

12.00

Nichola Wray

Lady Grey V1

89

12.06

Lucy Hanna

Maverick

 

12.12

BREAK

 

90

12.18

Charlotte Dixon

Ben

91

12.24

Olivia Johns

Lagan’s Peter

92

12.30

Leah Knight

Beanie

93

12.36

Jo Evans

My Festy Dancer

94

12.42

Johnny Mulligan

Jodi

95

12.48

Alex Cleland

Rafa Smash

96

12.54

Orla Sheehan

Scotty

97

13.00

Anita Doherty

Connor

98

13.06

Jessica Nelson

Tai

99

13.12

Victoria Brown

Dunrath Reward

100

13.18

Sarah Pannasch

Amigo

 

 

BREAK

 

101

13.30

Rachel Moore

Leo

102

13.36

Sarah Moore

Kilgarvin Morning Misty

103

13.42

Charlotte Dixon

Milo

104

13.48

David O’Connor

Dobbie

105

13.54

Kirsty Jackson

Charming Lad

106

14.00

Johnny Mulligan

Cruz

 

ARENA 3

 

Novice:Test BE131 (2018) & Intermediate: BE116 (2016)

 

No

Time

Test

Rider

Horse

 

111

10.18

BE131

David O’Connor

Queenie

 

112

10.24

BE131

Aimee Roscoe

Boolagh Crescendo

 

113

10.30

BE131

Louise Nicholson

Jake

 

114

10.36

BE131

Christine Newton

Runaway Rebel

 

115

10.42

BE131

Fiona Cooper

Queenie

 

116

10.48

BE131

Gemma Goodrich

Lisnamuck What A Cracker

 

117

10.54

 

 

 

 

118

11.00

BE131

Heather Graham

Calais

 

119

11.06

BE116

Louise Nicholson

Jake

 

 

11.12

 

BREAK

 

 

120

11.18

BE131

Justine Harding

Charissma

 

121

11.24

BE131

Kathryn Graham

Boris

 

122

11.30

BE116

Hannah Blakely

Clerkson

 

123

11.36

BE116

Helen Faulkner

Danny

 

124

11.42

BE131

Neil Morrison

Gerry

 

125

11.48

BE131

Lucca Stubington

Quingenti

 

126

11.54

BE131

Fiona Cooper

Jim

 

127

12.00

BE131

Maeve Lunney

Okee Dokee

 

128

12.06

BE131

Kathryn McKibbin

Murphy

 

 

12.12

 

BREAK

 

 

129

12.18

BE116

Lucca Stubbington

Quingenti

 

130

12.24

BE116

Hannah Blakely

Kizzy

 

131

12.30

BE131

Jessica Nelson

Tai

 

132

12.36

BE131

Hazel Hilland

Lisbane Butterfly

 

133

12.42

BE131

Claire Ireland

Mission Ambition

 

134

12.48

BE131

Nicky Nesbitt

Ringfort India

 

135

12.54

BE131

Ben Rowlatt McCormick

MJI Cabernet

 

136

13.00

BE131

David O’Connor

Dobbie

 

137

13.06

BE131

Denis Currie

Arodstown Aramis

 

 

 

 

BREAK

 

 

138

13.18

BE131

Alex Cleland

Rafa Smash

 

139

13.24

BE131

Leah Knight

Zeb

 

140

13.30

BE131

Anita Doherty

Connor

 

141

13.36

BE131

Sarah Gilkinson

Lush Upgrade

 

142

13.42

BE116

Lucca Stubington

Kilcannon Cool Guy

 

143

13.48

BE131

Caitie Slater

Grand Marnier

 

144

13.54

BE116

Abi Carlisle

Monkey

 

145

14.00

BE131

Kerry Magill

Toffee

 

 

 

 

Back to events...

Registration Cart

You don't have any registrations added to the cart yet.