The Meadows Equestrian Centre

Flexi-Eventing

Event Date: Saturday 26th January 2019

Category: Flexi-Eventing

Arena Start Time: 9:00 am

Event Classes:

  • Arena 1 Dressage
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:
  • Arena 2 Showjumping 70cm & 1m
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:
  • Arena 2 Showjumping 80cm & 1.10m
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:
  • Arena 2 Showjumping 90cm & 1.20m
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:
  • Arena 3 Cross Country 80cm, 90cm & 1m
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:

Additional Information:

The Meadows Equestrian Centre & Eventing Ireland (NR)

Flexi-Eventing

Running each Saturday from 12th January - 2nd March 2019

OPEN TO ALL

Dressage (Pre-entered with Dora by Wednesday of each week)

Showjumping 70CM - 1.20M (Two courses running simultaneously) starting at 9am

Cross Country - All weather XC course in Arena 3 (80cm, 90cm & 1m)

Entry Fee £10 per discipline

 

Enquiries:

The MEC for SJ & XC: 028 38322417

Dora for Dressage: 07876758979

 

Dressage Tests for Sat 26th Jan 2019

Intro; BE 90 Test 95 (2012)

Pre Novice; BE100 Test 106 (2012)

Novice; BE Novice Test 112 (2010)

Intermediate; BE interm Test 117 (2009)

 

 

 

DRESSAGE TIMES FOR 26thJANUARY 2019

Please note:

On arrival, you should make your dressage declarations together with entries for show jumping and cross country in the Judges’ Box at Arena 1(Dressage Arena)

If you are Showjumping, please put your name down with the starter at the pocket of Arena 2 and likewise for Cross Country at the pocket of Arena 3.  All classes will be run in blackboard order.

Dressage – Main Arena

There will be 3 dressage arenas.

Arena 1 – Intro ‘A’ & Intro ‘B’

Arena 2 – Pre Novice

Arena 3 – Novice & Intermediate

No whips, neck straps or saddle covers are allowed in the dressage phase. 

Plaiting is not necessary but proper dress should be worn.

Please note that a lunging pen is available.

Showjumping (Arena 2)

There will be 2 courses in the showjumping arena. These will start with 70cms and 1m, which will run simultaneously. The 70cms class (Green numbers) will be raised to 80cms and subsequently to 90cms. The 1m class (black numbers), which is likely to have the largest number of entries, will be raised to 1.10m and 1.20m.

Cross Country (Arena 3)

There will be 3 courses in the Arena – 80cms  (blue flags), 90cms (Orange flags)  & 1m (red flags)

Please put your name down with the starter and state which course you plan to jump.

All competitors MUSTwear a body protector manufactured to the minimum standard of BETA 2009 (purple label)

Hat Tagging

Hat tagging will take place in the Judges’ Box at Arena 1 for those who wish to avail of this service. Please note that if you had your hat tagged last year, the tagging is still valid for 2019.

ARENA 1

Intro ‘A’ 

Test: BE95 (2012)

No

Time

Rider

Horse

9.00

Michael Boyd

Luigi

2

9.06

Eimear Kernan

La Joie du Pere

3

9.12

Abby Cummiskey

CSC Apache Dove

4

9.18

Aisleen Keenan

Sandy

5

9.24

Ellie McDowell

Peplow Dancing Queen

6

9.30

Stephanie Scroggie

Benvarden Tierney

7

9.36

Sophie Bennett

Cornascriebe Last Lady

8

9.42

   

9

9.48

Anna Roscoe

Fortruane Dakota

10

9.54

Nicole Barr

Krysta

 

10.00

BREAK

 

11

10.06

Chloe Harrison

Paradise Cavalier

12

10.12

Jon Champion

Orbie

14

10.18

Lorna Coffey

Willow

15

10.24

Heather Champion

Basil

16

10.30

Elizabeth Smith

Rocky

17

10.36

Ellie McDowell

Brookwater Antonio

18

10.42

Ruth English

Eagle

19

10.48

Suzi McClean

Simba

20

10.54

Gareth McClean

Scooby

21

11.00

Lynn Patterson

Misty

 

11.06

BREAK

 

22

11.12

Lauren Brooker

Barnfield Indian Sky

23

11.18

Sue Stevenson

Skippy

24

11.24

Jane Allen-Collins

Lougherne Inspired

25

11.30 

Barbara Henderson

Brook

26

11.36

Helen Faulkner

Ebony

27

11.42

Nicky Nesbitt

Carrickview Saratoga

28

11.48

Ellen Donnelly

Lisnamuck Ab Fab

 

11.54

BREAK

 
   

ARENA 1

Intro ‘B’ 

Test BE95 (2012)

 

29

12.00

Kathryn Henderson

Betty

30

12.06

Lynn Patterson

Jimmy

31

12.12

Katie Clarke

Mulvin Blue Moon

32

12.18

Troy Watson

Rory’s Glen Angie

33

12.24

Janice Ireland

Technicolour Dream

34

12.30

Katie Watson

Lissyegan Bay News

35

12.36

Sadie Henry

George

36

12.42

Rebecca Nickels

Ruby

37

12.48

Ralph Robinson

Powder Day

38

12.54

Tom Rowlatt McCormick

Devilish Cavalier Girl

39

13.00

Lisa Dundee

Hazel

40

13.06

Grace O’Shaughnessy

Cooper

 

13.12

BREAK

 

41

13.18

Solveig Simms

Sara

42

13.24

Shane McKeever

KHS Impact

43

13.30

Rebecca Nickels

Rosie

44

13.36

Clodagh McIvor

Fergie

45

13.42

Alex Ryan

Nearly Dun

46

13.48

Helen Cunningham

Leitrim Native Choice

47

13.54

Julia Kayes

Ella

48

14.00

Liz Wilson

Snowball

49

14.06

Lisa Dundee

Bella

50

14.12

Emily Corbett

Otter

51

14.18

Clare Maria Currie

Joey

52

14.24

Ella Heron

Dam Boy

53

14.30

Claire Ireland

Goin’ For Gold

54

14.32

Rebecca Nickels

Donereagh Wraith

ARENA 2

Pre Novice: Test BE106 (2012) 

No

Time

Rider

Horse

60

9.00

Johnny Mulligan

Bobby

61

9.06

Hannah Whittle

Hi Mr Henry

62

9.12

Katie Crozier

Colorado

63

9.18

Fiona Fitzgibbon

Danny

64

9.24

Caoimhe Crozier

Kildromin Banjo

65

9.30

Kerry Parkhill 

Elsa

66

9.36

Fiona Cooper

Smiler

67

9.42

Jessica Nelson

Tai

68

9.48

Abby Cummiskey

CSC Apache Dove

69

9.54

Hugo O’Neill

Jude

 

10.00

BREAK

 

70 H/C

10.06

Kerry Parkhill

Elsa

71

10.12

Hannah Whittle

Freddie Fox

72

10.18

Ben Stevenson

Tiny

73

10.24

Johnny Mulligan

Oscar

74

10.30

Fiona Fitzgibbon

Dora

75

10.36

Laura Kee

Ballymullan Jodie

76

10.42

Christina Turley 

Bob

77

10.48

Alex Turley

Rosie

78

10.54

Charlotte Dixon

Milo

79

11.00

Fiona Cooper

Queenie

 

11.06

BREAK

 

80

11.12

Sheena Kerr -McNally

Pegasus

81

11.18

Nichola Wray

Lady Grey V1

82

11.24

Johnny Mulligan

Twinkle

83

11.30 

Tara Dixon

Fred

84

11.36

   

85

11.42

   

86

11.48

Alex Cleland

Rafa

87

11.54

Hannah Blakely

Lougherne Leo

88

12.00

Dawn Clerkin

The Sailor’s Girl

89

12.06

Sandra Somerville

Chilled Magners

 

12.12

BREAK

 

90

12.18

   

91

12.24

   

92

12.30

John McEvoy

Jimmy

93

12.36

Roisin McNamara

Admiran Tornado

94

12.42

Joanne Jarden

Quarryhill Calypso

95

12.48

Gemma Chambers

Blue Oak Harry

96

12.54

Jill McGettigan

Watermill Holly

97

13.00

Lyndsay Barnett

Morning de la Bouverie

98

13.06

Anna White

Jimmy Thunderstruck

99

13.12

Johnny Mulligan

Cruz

100

13.18

   

ARENA 3

Novice: Test BE112 (2010) & Intermediate: BE117 (2009)

No

Time

Test

Rider

Horse

105

10.30 

BE117

Michael Boyd

Maximum Jay

106

10.36

BE112

Aimee Roscoe

Boolagh Crescendo

107

10.42

BE112

Emma Hobson

Rolando

108

10.48

BE112

Lucy Johnston

Bluestone Jupiter

109

10.54

     

110

11.00

BE117

Louise Nicholson

Jake

 

11.06

 

BREAK

 

111

11.12

     

112

11.18

BE117

Emma Hobson

Rolando

113

11.24

BE117

Michael Boyd

Ballyalt Comet

114

11.30

BE112

Debbie McNeill

OB Active

115

11.36

     

116

11.42

BE112

Colleen Moffett

Creevagh Cryptonite

117

11.48

BE112

Katie Parker

May

118

11.54

BE112

Caitie Slater

Grand Marnier

119

12.00

BE112

Katie O’Reilly

Indian Dreamer

120

12.06

BE112

Rose de Montmorency

Ozzie

 

12.12

 

BREAK

 

121

12.18

BE112

Tara Dixon

Thunder

122

12.24

BE112

Alex Cleland

Rafa Smash

123

12.30

BE112

Ben Rowlatt McCormick

MJI Cabernet

124

12.36

BE112

Dawn Clerkin

The Sailor’s Girl

125

12.42

BE117

Mandy Blakely

Kizzy

126

12.48

BE117

Claire Ireland

Mission Ambition

127

12.54

BE117

Emily Corbett

Kermit

128

13.00

BE117

Helen Faulkner

Danny

129

13.06

BE117

Hannah Blakely

Clerkson

130

13.12

BE117

Tara Dixon

Kieran

131

13.18

BE112

Joanne Jarden

Quarryhill Calypso

132

13.24

BE112

Holly Boal

Bonmahon Flash

133

13.30

BE112

Denis Currie

Arodstown Aramis

134

13.36

BE112

Kerry Magill

Toffee

 

 

Back to events...

Registration Cart

You don't have any registrations added to the cart yet.