The Meadows Equestrian Centre

Flexi-Eventing

Event Date: Saturday 19th January 2019

Category: Flexi-Eventing

Arena Start Time: 9:00 am

Event Classes:

  • Arena 1 Dressage
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:
  • Arena 2 Showjumping 70cm & 1m
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:
  • Arena 2 Showjumping 80cm & 1.10m
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:
  • Arena 2 Showjumping 90cm & 1.20m
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:
  • Arena 3 Cross Country 80cm, 90cm & 1m
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:

Additional Information:

The Meadows Equestrian Centre & Eventing Ireland (NR)

Flexi-Eventing

Running each Saturday from 12th January - 2nd March 2019

OPEN TO ALL

Dressage (Pre-entered with Dora by Wednesday of each week)

Showjumping 70CM - 1.20M (Two courses running simultaneously) starting at 9am

Cross Country - All weather XC course in Arena 3 (80cm, 90cm & 1m)

Entry Fee £10 per discipline

 

Enquiries:

The MEC for SJ & XC: 028 38322417

Dora for Dressage: 07876758979

 

Dressage Tests for Sat 19th Jan 2019

Intro; BE 90 Test 92 (2009)

Pre Novice; BE100 Test 102 (2010)

Novice; BE Novice Test 111 (2010)

Intermediate; BE interm Test 116 (2016)

 

 

DRESSAGE TIMES FOR 19th JANUARY 2019

 

Please note:

On arrival, you should make your dressage declarations together with entries for show jumping and cross country in the Judges’ Box at Arena 1 (Dressage Arena)

If you are Showjumping, please put your name down with the starter at the pocket of Arena 2 and likewise for Cross Country at the pocket of Arena 3.  All classes will be run in blackboard order.

 

Dressage – Main Arena

There will be 3 dressage arenas.

Arena 1 – Intro ‘A’ & Intro ‘B’

Arena 2 – Pre Novice

Arena 3 – Novice & Intermediate

No whips or neck straps are allowed in the dressage phase.

No saddle covers are allowed in the dressage phase.

Plaiting is not necessary but proper dress should be worn.

Please note that a lunging pen is available.

 

Showjumping (Arena 2)

There will be 2 courses in the showjumping arena. These will start with 70cms and 1m, which will run simultaneously. The 70cms class (Green numbers) will be raised to 80cms and subsequently to 90cms. The 1m class (black numbers), which is likely to have the largest number of entries, will be raised to 1.10m and 1.20m.

 

Cross Country (Arena 3)

There will be 3 courses in the Arena – 80cms  (blue flags), 90cms (Orange flags)& 1m (red flags)

Please put your name down with the starter and state which course you plan to jump.

All competitors MUST wear a body protector manufactured to the minimum standard of BETA 2009 (purple label)

 

Hat Tagging

Hat tagging will take place in the Judges’ Box at Arena 1for those who wish to avail of this service. Please note that if you had your hat tagged last year, the tagging is still valid for 2019.

 

PLEASE RESPECT ALL OFFICIALS – THEY ARE VOLUNTEERS!!!!!!

 

We are deeply indebted to

Judy Maxwell of BAILEYS HORSE FEEDS

for her continued sponsorship of the Flexi Eventing.

 

 

ARENA 1

Intro ‘A’

Test: BE92 (2009)

 

No

Time

Rider

Horse

1

9.00

Margaret Creighton

Dolly

2

9.06

Jessica McConnell

Bella Voce

3

9.12

Abby Cummiskey

CSC Apache Dove

4

9.18

Sophie Bennett

Cornascriebe Last Lady

5

9.24

Sarah McClay

Max

6

9.30

Helen Sinton

Blossom

7

9.36

Gemma Chambers

Blueoak Harry

8

9.42

Eimear Kernan

La Joie du Pere

9

9.48

Megan Nelson

Balnashallog Goldfinch

10

9.54

Gwen Scott

Glen Mac

 

10.00

BREAK

 

11

10.06

Caitlin McFarland

Ballyrainey Jack

12

10.12

Sue Stevenson

Skippy

14

10.18

Victoria Henry Potter

Lily

15

10.24

Stephanie Scroggie

Benvarden Tierney

16

10.30

Heather Champion

Basil

17

10.36

Jon Champion

Orbie

18

10.42

Elizabeth Smith

Rocky

19

10.48

Ralph Robinson

Powder Day

20

10.54

Rachel Hall

Ted

21

11.00

Lynn Patterson

Misty

 

11.06

BREAK

 

22

11.12

Gwen Scott

The Marksman

23

11.18

Katie Clarke

Mulvin Blue Moon

24

11.24

Chloe Harrison

Paradise Cavalier

25

11.30

Barbara Henderson

Brook

26

11.36

Nicky Nesbitt

Carrickview Saratoga

27

11.42

Taylor Hunter

Ferro

 

11.48

BREAK

 

 

11.54

BREAK

 

 

 

ARENA 1

Intro ‘B’

Test BE92 (2009)

 

28

12.00

Solveig Simms

Sarah

29

12.06

Lynn Patterson

Jimmy

30

12.12

Grace O’Shaughnessy

 

31

12.18

Suzi McClean

Simba

32

12.24

Michael Boyd

Get A Date

33

12.30

Gareth McClean

Scooby

34

12.36

Troy Watson

Rory’s Glen Angie

35

12.42

Janice Ireland

Technicolour Dream

36

12.48

Molly Leeb

Kinard Kitty

37

12.54

Sadie Henry

George

38

13.00

Nicola Martin

Butter

39

13.06

Catherine O’Hanlon

Thomas

40

13.12

Kate Russell

Bingo

 

13.18

BREAK

 

41

13.24

Rebecca Nickels

Donereagh Wraith

42

13.30

Aislin Captain

CSC Apache Feather

43

13.36

Ellen Donnelly

Lisnamuck Ab Fab

44

13.42

Shane McKeever

KHS Impact

45

13.48

Jenny Nixon

Harley

46

13.54

Felicity Johnston

Black Arrow

47

14.00

Ben Cousins

Broughshane Boy

48

14.06

Barbara Johns

John Rambo

49

14.12

Eve McDowell

Nakuti

50

14.18

Eabha Mallon

Fragile Dreams

 

14.24

BREAK

 

51

14.30

Liz Wilson

Snowball

52

14.36

Rebecca Nickels

Ruby

53

14.42

Charlene Little

Sapphie

 

 

ARENA 2

Pre Novice: Test BE102 (2010)

 

No

Time

Rider

Horse

60

9.00

Hannah Whittle

Freddie Fox

61

9.06

Sarah Kee

Nonavic Kismet

62

9.12

Tara Dixon

Thunder

63

9.18

Katie Crozier

Colorado

64

9.24

Alex Ogle

Lili

65

9.30

Lynne Spence

George

66

9.36

Margaret Creighton

Dolly

67

9.42

Claire Sinton

Rambo

68

9.48

Abby Cummiskey

CSC Apache Dove

69

9.54

John McEvoy

Jimmy

 

10.00

BREAK

 

70

10.06

Jessica Nelson

Tai

71

10.12

Hannah Whittle

Hi Mr Henry

72

10.18

Lucy Hanna

Maverick

73

10.24

Tara Dixon

Fred

74

10.30

Taylor Hunter

Magnum

75

10.36

Lynne Spence

Autumn

76

10.42

Charlotte Keers

Western Ocala

77

10.48

Ben Stevenson

Tiny

78

10.54

Kathryn McKibbin

Murphy

79

11.00

Charlotte Dixon

Milo

 

11.06

BREAK

 

80

11.12

Lynsey Napier Sneddon

Carsonstown Porsche

81

11.18

Aoife Dunlop

Balloo Hollow

82

11.24

Lucy Hanna

Brian

83

11.30

Sheena Kerr-McNally

Pegasus

84

11.36

Christina Turley

Bob

85

11.42

Alex Turley

Rosie

86

11.48

Sandra Somerville

Chilled Magners

87

11.54

Nichola Wray

Lady Grey VI

88

12.00

Hannah Thompson

Ballylurgan Lux good

89

12.06

 

 

 

12.12

BREAK

 

90

12.18

Katie O’Reilly

Indian Dreamer

91

12.24

Ellen Graham

Eclipse

92

12.30

RoisinMcNamara

Admiran Tornado

93

12.36

Joanne Jarden

Quarryhill Calypso

94

12.42

Felicity Johnston

Fernisky Fantasy

95

12.48

Olivia Johns

Lagan’s Peter

96

12.54

Lyndsay Barrett

Morning de la Bouverie

97

13.00

Fiona Fitzgibbon

Dora

98

13.06

Caoimhe Crozier

Kildromin Banjo

99

13.12

 

 

100

13.18

 

 

 

ARENA 3

 

Novice:Test BE111 (2010) & Intermediate: BE116 (2016)

 

No

Time

Test

Rider

Horse

105

10.00

BE111

Meabh McIlduff

Dalsown Done and Dusted

106

10.06

BE116

Lucy Adams

Ben Hyman

107

10.12

BE111

Jessica McConnell

Finding Nemo

108

10.18

BE111

Ella Boyle

George

109

10.24

BE116

Michael Boyd

Maximum Jay

110

10.30

BE111

Nicky Nesbitt

Ringfort India

111

10.36

BE111

Bethany Cardwell

Narnia Highlights

112

10.42

BE111

Kerry Parkhill

Elsa

113

10.48

BE111

Emma Hobson

Rolando

114

10.54

BE111

Daniel Brown

 

115

11.00

BE111

Hannah Blakely

Clerkson

116

11.06

BE111

Mandy Blakely

Kizzy

 

11.12

 

BREAK

 

117

11.18

BE116

Emma Hobson

Rolando

118

11.24

BE111

Ella Boyle

Vogue

119

11.30

BE116

Michael Boyd

Ballyalt Comet

120

11.36

BE111

Gemma Goodrich

Lisnamuck What A Cracker

121

11.42

 

 

 

122

11.48

BE111

Lynsey Napier-Sneddon

Carsonstown Porsche

123

11.54

BE111

Tara Dixon

Kieran

124

12.00

BE111

Claire Ireland

Mission Ambition

125

12.06

BE111

Daniel Brown

 

 

12.12

 

BREAK

 

126

12.18

BE111

Neil Morrison

Gerry

127

12.24

BE116

Ella Boyle

Candy

128

12.30

BE111

Hannah Morrow

My Good Thyne Girl

129

12.36

BE111

Rose de Montmorency

Ozzy

130

12.42

BE111

Denis Currie

Arodstown Aramis

131

12.48

BE111

Caitie Slater

Grand Marnier

132

12.54

BE116

Abi Carlisle

Monkey

133

13.00

BE111

Holly Boal

Bonmahon Flash

134

13.06

BE111

Joanne Jarden

Quarryhill Calypso

 

Back to events...

Registration Cart

You don't have any registrations added to the cart yet.