The Meadows Equestrian Centre

TRI Inter-Schools Showjumping League

Event Date: Saturday 22nd September 2018

Category: Schools Event

Arena Start Time: 9:00 am

Event Classes:

  • Arena 2 Primary Indvidual 50cm
    Individual Entry Fee: £12.00 Prize: 0
  • Arena 2 Primary Individual 60cm
    Individual Entry Fee: £12.00 Prize: 0
  • Arena 2 Primary Team 70cm
    Team Entry Fee: £48.00 Prize: 0
  • Arena 2 Primary Individual 70cm
    Individual Entry Fee: £12.00 Prize: 0
  • Arena 1 Novice Team 85cm
    Team Entry Fee: £48.00 Prize: 0
  • Arena 2 Novice Individual 85cm
    Individual Entry Fee: £12.00 Prize: 0
  • Arena 1 Open Team 1m
    Team Entry Fee: £48.00 Prize: 0
  • Arena 1 Open Individual 1m
    Individual Entry Fee: £12.00 Prize: 0
  • Arena 1 Premier Individual 1.10m
    Individual Entry Fee: £12.00 Prize: 0

Additional Information:

Entries close on Wed 19th bSeptember at 12 noon 

 

 

Rules Of Team Competition

 

  • Teams must consist of a min. of 3 and max. of 4 competitors representing their primary or secondary school
  • The same team may not compete in both the novice and the open team classes.
  • A rider/pony combination may only ride in either the novice team or open team competition.
  • The same rider/pony combination may only ride once in a competition but the pony/horse may be ridden a maximum of twice by different riders.
  • A rider may only ride a maximum of two horses/ponies in a team.
  • Schools may combine to enter a mixed team but with the exception of the Primary class, league points will not be awarded to a mixed team.
  • The class will be run as two phase meaning after the first round competitors will continue on to jump the second round which will be timed. 
  • The team’s total score will be based on the best 3 scores in each round.
  • In the event of 2 or more teams finishing on the same score the placings will then be based on the best three scores and times in the second phase.    
  • If two or more teams finish on the same accumulative score at the final, the team with the highest placing on the final day takes priority.
  • Each team will be given a time to jump and all team members will jump consecutively at that time.
  • Tack inspection – Each team will be judged and awarded points on presentation and turn out. Teams must be presented to Tack Inspection in their entirety and PRIOR to entering the warm up arena.
  • If a team misses their allocated start time, they may be eliminated from the class.
  • ALL competitors must wear a skullcap or hat with safety harness according to the current approved standards and body protectors are advised
  • The competition will be judged under SJI rules, however the judges decision is final.
  • Any rider or school representative showing unsporting behaviour MAY be disqualified from the competition.
  • All school/team representative must report to the Show Office on arrival to declare and sign for the team or the team will NOT be allowed to jump.

 

 

Team Selectors must ensure competitors are competent at their class height

 

Penalties

Knockdown     4 Faults

1st refusal        4 Faults

2nd Refusal      8 Faults

3rd Refusal      Elimination

Fall of horse/rider        Elimination

 

Rules of Individual competition

 

  • This competition is open to individual competitors representing their Primary or Secondary School.
  • Competitors may jump in the individual class as well as a team competition.
  • There are no restrictions on the number of competitors from any one school.
  • The same pony/rider combination may only jump once.
  • This class will be run as two round, two phase competition meaning after the first round competitors will continue on to jump the second round which will be timed. The two rounds will be added together to give a final score. In the event of equality of faults the best score and time of the second round will determine placings.  .  
  • If an individual misses their allocated start time, they may be eliminated from the class.
  • ALL competitors must wear a skullcap or hat and safety harness according to the current approved standards and body protectors are advised.
  • This competition will be run under SJI rules, however the judges decision is final.
  • Any rider or school representative showing unsporting behaviour MAY be disqualified from the competition
  • A school representative/guardian must report to the Show Office on arrival to declare and sign for the individual rider or they will NOT be allowed to jump.

 

Individual representatives must ensure competitors are competent at the class height

 

Penalties

 

Knockdown     4 Faults

1st refusal        4 Faults

2nd Refusal      8 Faults

3rd Refusal      Elimination

Fall of horse/rider        Elimination

Start Lists:

Primary Indvidual 50cm - (Arena 2 - 9:00 AM)

  • 1 Molly O’Connor- Glider School Name: Loughinisland Primary School
  • 2 Holly logan- The longhouse gale School Name: Groggan primary school
  • 3 Annie Mc Taggart- Mini Milton School Name: St Brigid's Primary Drumilly
  • 4 Jack Cowan- Jolly Jasper School Name: Kings Park Primary School
  • 5 Annabelle Betts- Mac School Name: Tandragee PS
  • 6 Emily Bothwell- Lucky Penny School Name: BALLINAMALLARD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • 7 Chloe mclaughlin- Teddy School Name: Stjohns ps kingsisland
  • 8 Harriet ohagan- he's so naughty School Name: st jarlaths Blackwatertown
  • 9 Beth Wishart- Ballindarragh Belle School Name: Lisnadill Primary School
  • 10 Henry Mcmahon- Yabba Dabba doo School Name: Markethill primary school
  • 11 Abi Garder- Buster School Name: Holywood Primary School
  • 12 Freddie Castles- Good Luck Charlie School Name: Millington Primary School
  • 13 Charlotte Nelson- Bonnie School Name: Spa Primary School
  • 14 Annie Morrow- Harry School Name: Thompson Primary School
  • 15 Henry Mcmahon- Yabba Dabba doo School Name: Markethill primary school
  • 16 Amelia Wheeler- Paddington School Name: Waringstown Primary
  • 17 ELLIE BINGHAM- Little Prince Caspian School Name: Loanends Primary
  • 18 Emily Maneely- Scarlett’s Lulu School Name: Castledawson Primary School
  • 19 Lucy Orr- Buster School Name: Howard Primary School
  • Primary Individual 60cm - (Arena 2 - 10:00 AM)

    • 1 Alfie Walker- Twinkle School Name: Orchard county ps
    • 2 Nicole Peoples- Forest Flash School Name: Whitehead P S
    • 3 Ewan Mccormick- Mel School Name: Mountnorris
    • 4 Holly Logan- The long house gale School Name: Groggan primary school
    • 5 Elizabeth McCracken- Thunder School Name: Moyallon PS
    • 6 Beth Wishart- Ballindarragh Belle School Name: Lisnadill Primary School
    • 7 Olivia Stewart- Timmy School Name: Drumnahoell Primary
    • 8 Ted Geary- Skye Blue School Name: Downshire Primary
    • 9 Kara Cosgrave- Robbie Malone School Name: Gilford Primary School
    • 10 Jack Morrow- Freckles School Name: Thompson Primary School
    • 11 Millie Mulvenna- Cisco School Name: Gilford Primary
    • 12 Hannah Robinson- Poppy School Name: Cairncastle Primary School
    • 13 Chlo3 mclaughlin- Teddy School Name: St. John’s ps kingsisland
    • 14 Abi Gardner- Buster School Name: Holywood Primary School
    • 15 Mya mcmullan- Lilly School Name: Bunscoil mhuire agus padraig
    • 16 Hayden Mccormick- Melody School Name: Mountnorris
    • 17 Holly Ross- Dapple School Name: Thompson Primary
    • 18 Juliana Nelson- Casper School Name: Ballydown Primary School
    • 19 Charlotte Nelson- Bonnie School Name: Spa Primary School
    • 20 Lucy Orr- Buster School Name: Howard Primary School
    • 21 SOPHIA BINGHAM- All being well School Name: Loanends Primary
    • 22 Darcy Robinson- Heidi School Name: Clonough Junior High
    • 23 Shannon cairns- Strawberry starburst School Name: Riverdale Primary
    • 24 Aoife Mallon- Starry School Name: Sacred Heart Primary School
    • 25 Lily Murphy- Buzby School Name: Meadowbridge Primary
    • 26 Aishling Cunningham- Daisy School Name: St columbans ps ballymartin
    • 27 Oliver Kinnear- Millcroft Gilgamesh School Name: Anahilt PS
    • 28 Emily Maneely- Scarlettes Lulu School Name: Castledawson Primary School
    • Primary Team 70cm - (Arena 2 - 11:30 AM)

      • 1 School Name: Thompson Primary/Loanends Primary Team Name: The Loansome Thoms
        • Sophia Bingham- Floss
        • Holly Ross- Dapple
        • Jack Morrow- Freckles
        • Sophia Bingham- Little Prince Caspian
      • 2 School Name: Cairncastle/Whitehead/Lourdes P Lodge Team Name: Jumping Divas
        • Hannah Robinson- Poppy
        • Nicole Peoples- Boo
        • Amelia Bannon- Jude
      • 3 School Name: Moyallon, Tandragee, Bronte, Millington Team Name: Chicks with Sticks
        • Charlotte Betts- Charlie
        • Charlotte McCracken- Billy Frazer
        • Katie Robinson- Cloud
        • Taylor McKnight- Bambi
      • 4 School Name: Armstrong and Clare Primary Team Name: Armstrong Arrows
        • Lucinda Heffron- Apple
        • India Heffron- Dandy
        • Alex Best- Grandpas diamond
        • India Heffron- Susie
      • 5 School Name: Meadowsbridge Bleary Primary Team Name: Iveagh Little Mix
        • Lily Murphy- Buzby
        • TilleyTumilty- LJ Sparky
        • Kitty Cullen- Toby
        • tbc- tbc
      • 6 School Name: Academy Primary Saintfield, Downpatrick Primary, Team Name: The Rapid Rebels
        • Fergus Emmett- Springhill Quickstep
        • Andrew Sharvin- Archill Lass
        • Oliver Kinnear- Millcroft Gilgamesh
        • TBA- TBA
      • 7 School Name: Cookstown Woods Loanends PS’s Team Name: KSZ Flyers
        • Kym Moore- Applejack
        • Zoe Caskey- Gunner
        • Sophia Bingham- Rocky
        • Kym Moore- Paddy
      • 8 School Name: Mixed Team Name: Joly Jumpers
        • Emma Burns- Perfect Peter
        • Elizabeth McCracken- Blaneys Boy
        • Taylor McKnight- Astrix
        • Ruiby Kinkaid- Houdini

      Primary Individual 70cm - (Arena 2 - 12:30 PM)

      • 1 Kym Moore- Paddy School Name: Cookstown PS
      • 2 Molly gribbon- Dunby School Name: St Oliver plunkett Toome
      • 3 Taylor McKinight- Killeshin Bambino School Name: Bronte Primary
      • 4 Lucie Anne Abbott- Thistle down Royal Academy School Name: Enniskillen Integrated Primary School
      • 5 Elizabeth McCracken- Blaneys boy -Joey School Name: Moyallon PS
      • 6 Eve- Paco School Name: O'Neill
      • 7 Nicole peoples- Forest Flash School Name: Whitehead primary
      • 8 Millie Mulvenna- Zulu School Name: Gilford Primary
      • 9 Emma Stewart- Timmy School Name: Drumnahoell Primary
      • 10 Charlotte Betts- Charlie School Name: Tandragee PS
      • 11 Amelia Bannon- Judy School Name: Our Lady of Lourdes Park Lodge
      • 12 Ruby Kinkaid- Lismahon Houdini School Name: Dromara Primary
      • 13 Fionn HenryMcCool- Trampus School Name: Maine Integrated Primary School
      • 14 Lucy Orr- Buster School Name: Howard Primary School
      • 15 Aishling Cunningham- Daisy School Name: St columbans ps ballymartin
      • 16 Zoe Caskey- Smokegun School Name: Woods Primary School
      • 17 Charlotte McCracken- Billy Frazer School Name: Moyallon PS
      • 18 Kym Moore- Apple Jack School Name: Cookstown PS
      • 19 Taylor McKinight- Astrix School Name: Bronte Primary
      • Novice Team 85cm - (Arena 1 - 9:00 AM)

        • 1 School Name: Cookstown High School Team Name: Cookstown High School
          • Abbie Wylie- Colour Confusion
          • Sorcha Owens- Legavallons Miss Pepper
          • Tayler Robb- Common Lady
          • Melissa McClenaghan- Gem
        • 2 School Name: Newry High Team Name: Newry High
          • Jessica Johnston- Marchezzi Gemstone
          • Nina Lewis- Holly
          • Megan Halliday- Shannon
          • James Hynds- Toffee
        • 3 School Name: Larne Grammar School Team Name: Larne Grammar Blue
          • Katie-Lee Houston- Sky Lara
          • Anna Jackson- Old Town Starling
          • Tyler Houston- Dunshane Sir Percival
          • Emma Blair- Hijinx
        • 4 School Name: Banbridge Academy Team Name: Banbridge Academy
          • Amber Bradley- Flynn Rider
          • Emma Irwin- Heaven Scent
          • Lara Jameson- Curious George
          • Eve Fitzsimmons- One Fine Day
        • 5 School Name: BALLYCLARE HIGH SCHOOL Team Name: BRANN
          • ELLA LINDSAY- QUINCEY
          • ANNA ROSCOE- FORTRUANE DAKOTA
          • EMILY SEMPEY- BALLE G COMET
          • BECKIE MCBRIDE-
        • 6 School Name: Carrickfergus Grammar School Team Name: Carrickfergus Grammar
          • Katelyn Irvine- O'Hara's Dream
          • Ben Foster- Maisie
          • Katelyn Irvine- Duách Shadow
        • 7 School Name: Ballyclare Secondary School Team Name: Ballyclare Secondary School
          • Molly McCartney- Derby O'Gill
          • Natasha McKernon- Prince Fantasia
          • Chloe Stewart- Bumbury Cha Cha Cha
          • tbc- tbc
        • 8 School Name: Castlederg High School Team Name: The Derg Girls
          • Charley Love- Rookie Diamond
          • Jara Hamilton- Galaxy
          • Holly Beacom- Peppe
          • Alana Roulston- A N Other
        • 9 School Name: Our Ladys Grammar Team Name: Our Ladys Grammar
          • Mailladh Magee- Dakota
          • Jessica Mullgrew- Banview Sparticus
          • Elizabeth McAreavey- Shadow
          • tbc- tbc
        • 10 School Name: Dromore Flyers Team Name: Dromore High School
          • Catherine McClelland- Starlight
          • Poppy Moore- G Ma Ha
          • Niamh Allen Collins- Builders Delight
          • Katie Topley- Tipp Gen
        • 11 School Name: Victoria College Team Name: Victoria College
          • Lauren Carville- Robe Archie
          • Zara Craigs- Annaghmore Clover Boom
          • Olivia Byrne- Buck Rodgers
          • tbc- tbc
        • 12 School Name: Ballyclare High School Team Name: Balyclare Russel
          • Laura McKay- Honeyhill Caramel
          • Katy Flanagan- Abbeyside Bonny
          • Laila Skinner- Lissan Spritzer
          • Lucca Moore- Oz
        • 13 School Name: Down High School Team Name: Down High Gold
          • Elie Simpson- Tigger
          • Katie Robinson- Diamond High Hopes
          • Kattie Watson- Connie
          • Tara Emmett- Diamond Girl
        • 14 School Name: Drumragh Integrated college Team Name: Drumragh Integrated college
          • Shannon Logue- Fin McCool
          • Alix Hamilton- Star
          • Sarah Boyle- Starry Night
          • tbc- tbc
        • 15 School Name: Larne Grammar School Team Name: Larne Grammar Maroon
          • Sam Jackson- Acra Glas Red Ensign
          • Thomas Patton- Millie
          • Mya McCullough- Windale Blue Sapphire
          • Anna Jackson- Knickerbocker Glory
        • 16 School Name: ERGS Team Name: ERGS
          • Natalie Somerville- ISHD Convoy
          • Hannah Jobes- Rocket
          • Sophioa Williams- Clonlee Red River
          • Patrick Williams- Coill Dearmad William
        • 17 School Name: Dromore Rebels Team Name: Dromore High School
          • Emily Walker- Cavalier La Tango
          • Rebekah McKinstry- Richhill Lass
          • Olivia Lutton- Nano
          • Toni McClure- Paddy
        • 18 School Name: Friends School Team Name: Friends School
          • Jodi Morison- Carrickview G & T
          • Gracie Lamont- Cuddoo Star
          • Anna Cardwell- Fancy Pants
          • Zara Greenfield-
        • 19 School Name: Hunterhouse Team Name: Hunterhouse Red
          • Sophie Bloomfield Faiers- Tia
          • Katie Tolerton- Lybdy
          • Alice Magill- Barney
          • Eva Sloan- Koff
        • 20 School Name: Down High School Team Name: Down High Green
          • Troy Watson- Rory's Glen Angle
          • Chloe McMullin- Legend
          • Zara Sharvin- Bobby
          • Ellie McDonnell- Linksbury Popstar
        • 21 School Name: The Wallace High School Team Name: Wallace High School Novice
          • Abbie McMillan- Horse 1
          • Ailis Thompson- Horse 2
          • Madison McAfee- Jordan
        • 22 School Name: Aquinas Team Name: Aquinas
          • Ellen McEvoy- Indie
          • Jean McComish- Buddy
          • Ellen McEvoy- Buddy
          • Jean McComish- Indie
        • 23 School Name: Hunterhouse Team Name: Hunterhouse Blue
          • Lucy Toombs- Suzie
          • Eva Sloan- Lottie
          • Sophie Bloomfield Faiers- Skye
          • Gillian Grogan- Monty

        Novice Individual 85cm - (Arena 2 - 1:30 PM)

        • 1 Annie Gibson- Mr Pebbles School Name: Down High School
        • 2 Lauren Madine- Moonshine Melody School Name: St Mary's High School
        • 3 Finn Osborne- Cavan School Name: St Patrick Armagh
        • 4 Rachel Dominy- Boy George School Name: LJHS
        • 5 charlotte mcgladery- Dude School Name: wellington college belfast
        • 6 Amy Shilliday- Northern Link Lady School Name: Shimna Integrated, Newcastle
        • 7 Cerys Brown- Sky School Name: Newry High
        • 8 Sam Cunningham- Jelt Kachina School Name: Antrim Grammar
        • 9 Mya Morrison- Rickamore Jodie School Name: Ballyclare High School
        • 10 Kristie Wilson- Diamond Impression School Name: Larne High School
        • 11 Nicki Browne- Sparky School Name: NewBridge Integrated College
        • 12 Arlene Greenaway- Arlene Greenaway School Name: Arlene Greenaway
        • 13 Victoria Greenaway- Warrior Bob School Name: Portadown College
        • 14 TJ Cubitt- Connie School Name: Ballymoney High School
        • 15 Demi-Lee Mckenna- A Class Act School Name: Sacred Heart College Omagh
        • 16 Hannah- Omar School Name: St Killian's College
        • 17 Niamh Duncan- Keeva School Name: St Dominics
        • 18 Yasmine Gillespie- Casper School Name: Cullybackey college
        • 19 Sadie Mcmahon- Creevagh Delimma School Name: Markethill high school
        • 20 Chloe Gillespie- Bishops Leap School Name: Ballymena academy
        • 21 Lucie McIlhatton- Biscuit School Name: St.Patricks Academy Dungannon
        • 22 Mia Dickson- Little Chief School Name: Dromore High School
        • 23 Amber Bradley- Flynn Rider School Name: Banbridge Academy
        • 24 Laura Nickell- Laura's Little Star School Name: Bloomfield Collegiate
        • 25 Emma Forbes- Gortlemon Isabelle School Name: St Patricks Academy Dungannon
        • 26 Christine Dallas- Pantcefnyffordd Buster School Name: Cookstown High School
        • 27 Ava Haughey- Sahara storm School Name: Sacred heart grammar school newry
        • 28 Zoe Daniel- Breeze School Name: Markethill high school
        • 29 Shannon Boville- Bobby School Name: Dromore High School
        • 30 Stephanie Fox- Laid Back Dude School Name: Blessed Trinity College
        • 31 katie english- tony School Name: st ronans
        • 32 Gracie Bright- Carnaween Doreen School Name: Antrim Grammar School
        • 33 jessica mark- beans School Name: cullybackey
        • 34 Edmund Panel- Charlie School Name: Campbell College
        • 35 Ella Hill- Dreamboy of Eskylane School Name: Dunclug college
        • 36 Emily Boyd- Prince School Name: Royal School Dungannon
        • 37 Mailliadh Magee- Dakota Cruise School Name: Our Ladys Grammar
        • 38 Toby Davison- Ivyholmes western prince School Name: Larne high school
        • 39 Bradie Hogg- Sams Secret School Name: Ballyclare high
        • 40 Amber Bradley- Flynn Rider School Name: Banbridge Academy
        • 41 Sadie McMahon- Blairmore knightshade School Name: Markethill high school
        • 42 Sam Jackson- Acra Glas Red Ensign School Name: Larne Grammar School
        • 43 Moriah Sinclair- Mission Accomplished School Name: Dalriada school
        • 44 Eimear Lavery- Belal School Name: St Ronans
        • 45 Charli HenryMcCool- Dillon School Name: Cambridge House
        • 46 Niamh Sloan- Curolea Mavis School Name: BRA
        • 47 Ellen McDonald- Torreen Boy School Name: St. Ronan's
        • 48 Katelyn Irvine- Duach shadow School Name: Carrickfergus Grammar
        • 49 Cara Cunningham- Kieda School Name: St Louis kilkeel
        • 50 Emma Forbes- Rainbows Promise School Name: St Patricks Academy Dungannon
        • 51 Katelyn Irvine- Ohara’s Dream School Name: Carrickfergus Grammar
        • 52 Chloe connon- Irishtown bryen School Name: St.Benedict's college
        • 53 Emily Hawe- Loughcruise Lady School Name: Bloomfield Collegiate
        • 54 Abbie Wylie- Colour Confusion School Name: Cookstown High School
        • 55 Emma Burns- Flap jack flyer School Name: Holy Family PS
        • 56 Caitlin Mann- Miss Verna School Name: Ballymoney high school
        • 57 Tyler Houston- Dunshane Sir Percival School Name: Larne Grammar School
        • 58 Gráinne Rooney- Freeveagh Battenburg School Name: St Louis Grammar School, Kilkeel
        • 59 Charley Hanna- Mr AC Drummer School Name: Kilkeel High
        • 60 Émer Magee- OOS Spirit School Name: Saint Catherine's College Armagh
        • 61 Eimear Lavery- Belal School Name: St Ronans
        • 62 Louise Brown- Ballyel Playboy School Name: Strathern School
        • 63 Rhianna McKibbin- Jackson School Name: St Louis Kilkeel
        • 64 Katie Haire- Galway Girl School Name: Royal School Armagh
        • 65 Jo HenryMcCool- Charli B School Name: Ballymena Academy
        • 66 Erin McCrea- Woodroe Rosewood School Name: BRA
        • 67 Mya McCullough- Windale Blue Sapphire School Name: Larne Grammar School
        • 68 Tiana-Grace Abbott- Bracken Dancer School Name: Enniskillen Royal Grammar School
        • 69 Samantha Edgar- Ballinderry K.J. School Name: Methodist College Belfast
        • 70 Alex Fitzpatrick- Eric School Name: Methodist College Belfast
        • 71 Sharyn Edgar- Ballinderry K.J. School Name: Methodist College Belfast
        • 72 Hannah Patterson- Lady Bug School Name: Saintfield High School
        • 73 Shsnnon Caruthers- RathennSam School Name: Bloomfield Collegiate
        • 74 Mia Lewis- Borten Cherokey School Name: Bloomfield Collegiate
        • 75 Abbie McMillan- Horse 1 School Name: The Wallace High School
        • Open Team 1m - (Arena 1 - 1:00 PM)

          • 1 School Name: Down High School Team Name: Down High Hawks
            • Allice Emmett- Sky Double J
            • Bailey Dunn- Gizmo
            • Chloe Gill- Boherboy
            • Jenny Hogg Clifford-
          • 2 School Name: BRA Team Name: BRA
            • Roco Quinn- Pixie
            • Jessica Davidson- NHS Nadal
            • Olivia Quinn- Thor
            • Roco Quinn- Princess
          • 3 School Name: Hunterhouse Team Name: Hunterhouse Gold
            • Alice Magill- Stanley
            • Ela Heron- Reilly
            • Mollie Park- Indie
            • tbc- tbc
          • 4 School Name: Ballyclare High School Team Name: Ballyclare High School
            • Felicity McConnell- Rickamore Sport
            • Bradie Hogg- Tyson
            • Nadia Scanlon- Levi
            • A N Other- TBC
          • 5 School Name: Campbell College Team Name: Campbell A
            • Hugo O'Neill- Jude
            • Roddy Panel- Rico
            • Harrison Blair- Sam
            • Hugo O'Neill- John
          • 6 School Name: Our Ladys Grammar Team Name: Our Ladys Grammar
            • Grace Kehoe- Fifty Shades Of Grey
            • Meabh McIlduff- Dalsown Done And Dusted
            • Niamh Morgan- Milbar Pheonix
            • Anna Larkin- Wee Man
          • 7 School Name: High School Ballynahinch Team Name: High School Ballynahinch
            • Megan Nelson- Murphy
            • Josh Knox- Take That
            • Megan Carson- Tynon Tobias
            • Megan Nelson- Balnashallog Goldfinch
          • 8 School Name: Ballyclare Secondary School Team Name: Ballyclare Secondary School
            • Jessica McConnell- Finding Nemo
            • Emma Ewing- Murph
            • Benjamin Gilmore- Katie
            • Tori Jewiss- Charlie
          • 9 School Name: Down High School Team Name: Down High Eagles
            • Lara Kelly- Drumcaughy Diamond
            • Zara Sharvin- Paintball
            • Annie Gibson- Ti Chip
            • Abby Cummiskey- Holly
          • 10 School Name: Assumption Grammar school Team Name: Assumption grammar
            • Charlotte Leslie- Na Marcaigh Star
            • Zara Burns- TBC
            • Lucy Savage- Woodstock P
            • Emily Jayne mc polin- Glenmore Miss Marah
          • 11 School Name: Ballymena Academy Team Name: Ballymena Academy Navy
            • Charlotte Wylie- Perhaps B
            • Zoe Dickey- Cuffesgrange Popstar
            • Myah Mclean- Arklow Apache
            • Tori Surgenor- Rocket Lady
          • 12 School Name: Glenlole Collegiate Team Name: Glenlola Coleegaiete Divas
            • Cerys Howell- Leo
            • Phoebe Beaumont- Edie
            • Ashleigh Saunderson- Misty
            • Cerys Howell- Murphy
          • 13 School Name: Friends School Team Name: Friends School
            • Erin Barlow- VSS Bling Bling
            • Amy Tubman- Connie
            • Charlie Black- Oscar Rua
            • Erin Barlow- Connie
          • 14 School Name: Holy Cross College Strabane Team Name: Holy Cross Eagles
            • Brooklyn Edwards- Cashmere Katy
            • Elly Mae Duncan Buchanan- Ballyskeagh Lady
            • Bláthnaid Doherty- Erganagh Camaderry
            • Bethany Roche- Whisper
          • 15 School Name: The Wallace High School Team Name: Wallace High School OPEN
            • Connie Crothers- Stella
            • Kerry Magill- Snookie
            • Benjamin Moore- Make a Move
          • 16 School Name: Down High School Team Name: Down High Flyers
            • Jessica Nelson- Duke
            • Bailey Dunn- Chic
            • Charis Vinanccia- Derry Mac
            • Alex Cleland- Rafa Smash

          Open Individual 1m - (Arena 1 - 3:30 PM)

          • 1 Charlotte Wylie- Perhaps B School Name: Ballymena Academy
          • 2 Victoria Boville- Bobby School Name: Dromore High School
          • 3 Rory Osborne- Bela Bambino School Name: St Patrick Armagh
          • 4 Cerys Howell- Mr Murphy School Name: Glenlola Collegiate
          • 5 Bethany Cardwell- Drumboy School Name: Banbridge Academy
          • 6 Noah Brown- Fidget School Name: RBAI
          • 7 Hugo O'Neill- Jude School Name: Campbell College
          • 8 Charlotte Greer- Buddy School Name: Ballyclare High
          • 9 Sophie Bennett- Colour Code Chinook School Name: Royal School Armagh
          • 10 Hugo- Sam School Name: Campbell College
          • 11 Emma Blair- Hijinx School Name: Larne Grammar School
          • 12 Naoimh Laverty- Little Miss Izzy School Name: Cross and Passion College
          • 13 Sadie Mcmahon- Creevagh Dilemma School Name: Markethill high school
          • 14 Megan Carson- Tynan Tobias School Name: The High School Ballynahinch
          • 15 Sophia Williams- Clonlee Red River School Name: Enniskillen Royal Grammar School
          • 16 Charlie Black- Oscar Rua School Name: Friends' School. Lisburn
          • 17 Harrison Blair- Sam School Name: Campbell College
          • 18 Amy Rooney- Willow School Name: St. Louis
          • 19 Ryan McGuigan- Just Because D&M School Name: St Patricks College Maghera
          • 20 Megan Nelson- Balnashallog Goldfinch School Name: The High School Ballynahinch
          • 21 Anna Jackson- Knickerbocker Glory School Name: Larne Grammar School
          • 22 Joel Peoples- The Ranger School Name: Larne Grammar School
          • 23 Emma-Jane Orr- Jazzy Susie School Name: Royal School Dungannon
          • 24 Samantha Billings- Duke School Name: Ballyclare Secondary
          • 25 Hannah Woolsey- Hillside Figaro School Name: Rainey Endowed School
          • 26 Siobhan Kelly- Belle School Name: St. Louis Secondary School
          • 27 Lucy Savage- Knockash Willis School Name: Assumption Grammar
          • 28 Sophie Hanna- Oreo Patches School Name: Lismore
          • 29 Ellen Donnelly- Reme School Name: St Patricks College Maghera
          • 30 Rory Kinnear- Regardless School Name: Fort Hill College
          • 31 Niamh Fitzpatrick- Dalways Counting Daisy School Name: Methodist College Belfast
          • 32 Katie-Lee Houston- Sky Lara School Name: Larne Grammar School
          • 33 Kirstin Thom- Slemish Rio Grande School Name: Rainey Endowed School
          • 34 Amy Weir- Duffys Luck School Name: Methodist College Belfast
          • 35 Josh Mark- Calinvella School Name: Cambridge House G S
          • 36 Patrick Williams- Coill Dearmad William School Name: Enniskillen Royal Grammar School
          • 37 Emily Hawe- Crannard King Of Hearts School Name: Bloomfield Collegiate
          • 38 Sarah Kilpatrick- Tynan Wonder School Name: Friends School
          • 39 Connie Crothers- Stella School Name: The Wallace High School
          • Premier Individual 1.10m - (Arena 1 - 4:30 PM)

            • 1 Jessica McConnell- Finding Nemo School Name: Ballyclare Secondary School
            • 2 Vikki Fox- Bonnie McKay School Name: Victoria College
            • 3 Cerys Howell- Leo School Name: Glenlola Collegiate
            • 4 Charlotte Greer- Trinity School Name: Ballyclare High
            • 5 Melissa McKee- Diamond Beachbabe School Name: Kilkeel High School
            • 6 Niamh Fitzpatrick- Eric School Name: Methodist College Belfast
            • 7 Joel Peoples- The Ranger School Name: Larne Grammar School
            • 8 Alex Cleland- Rafa Smash School Name: Down High School
            • 9 Trudie H McCoosh- MSH FIRST SPIRIT School Name: Victoria
            • 10 Kirstin Thom- Slemish Rio Grande School Name: Rainey Endowed School
            • 11 Emily Steele- Off Limits School Name: Down High School
            • 12 Samantha Billings- Busters Diamond Belle School Name: Ballyclare Secondary School
            • 13 Amy Weir- Duffys Luck School Name: Methodist College Belfast
            • 14 Meabh McIlduff- Dalsown Done And Dusted School Name: Our Ladys Grammar
            • 15 Josh Mark- Calinvella School Name: Cambridge House G S
            • 16 Kerry Magill- Lisnahall Miss Toffee School Name: The Wallace High School
            • 17 Lara Kelly- Drumcaughy Diamond School Name: Down High School
            • 18 Vikki Fox- Bonnie Sir Edward School Name: Victoria College
            • Back to events...

Registration Cart

You don't have any registrations added to the cart yet.