The Meadows Equestrian Centre

Flexi-Eventing

Event Date: Saturday 27th January 2018

Category: Flexi-Eventing

Arena Start Time: 9:00 am

Event Classes:

  • Arena 2 70CM & 1M SJ
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:
  • Arena 2 80CM & 1.10M SJ
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:
  • Arena 2 90CM & 1.20M SJ
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:
  • Arena 1 Dressage
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:
  • Arena 3 Cross Country
    Entry Fee: £10.00 Prize:

Additional Information:

The Meadows Equestrian Centre & Eventing Ireland (NR)

Flexi-Eventing

Running each Saturday from 20th January - 3rd March 2018

OPEN TO ALL

Dressage (Pre-entered with Dora by Wednesday of each week)

Showjumping 70CM - 1.20M (Two courses running simultaneously) starting at 9am

Cross Country - All weather XC course in Arena 3

Entry Fee £10 per discipline

 

Enquiries:

The MEC for SJ & XC: 028 38322417

Dora for Dressage: 07876758979

 

Dressage Tests for Sat 27th Jan 2018

Intro; BE 90 Test 92 (2009)

Pre Novice; BE 100 Test 102 (2010)

Novice; BE Novice Test 111 (2010)

Intermediate; BE Interm Test 116 (2016)

 

BAILEYS HORSE FEEDS FLEXI EVENTING LEAGUE

 

DRESSAGE TIMES FOR 27th  JANUARY 2018

 

Please note:

On arrival, you should make your dressage declarations together with entries for show jumping and cross country in the Judges’ Box at Arena 1 (Dressage Arena)

If you are Showjumping, please put your name down with the starter at the pocket of Arena 2 and likewise for Cross Country at the pocket of Arena 3.  All classes will be run in blackboard order.

 

Dressage – Main Arena

There will be 3 dressage arenas.

Arena 1 – Intro

Arena 2 – Pre Novice

Arena 3 – Novice & Intermediate

No whips are allowed in the dressage phase. Plaiting is not necessary!

 

Showjumping (Arena 2)

There will be 2 courses in the showjumping arena. These will start with 70cms and 1m, which will run simultaneously. The 70cms class will be raised to 80cms and subsequently to 90cms. The 1m class, which is likely tohave the largest number of entries ,will be raised to 1.10m and 1.20m.

 

Cross Country (Arena 3)

There will be 3 courses in the Arena – 80cms, 90cms & 1m

Please put your name down with the starter and state which course you plan to jump.

All competitors MUST wear a body protector manufactured to the minimum standard of BETA 2009 (purple label)

 

Hat Tagging

Hat tagging will take place in the Judges’ Box at Arena 1for those who wish to avail of this service. Please note that if you had your hat tagged last year, the tagging is still valid for 2018.

 

Names of Horses

This is a league, very kindly sponsored by Baileys Horse Feeds. Points will be awarded each week for performance and attendance of combinations. For this reason, it is essential that you use the same horse name (either stable name or show name) when entering each discipline each week. Otherwise the correct points will not be awarded.

Good Luck to everyone and remember…...please support our Sponsor-

BAILEYS HORSE FEEDS (Judy Maxwell)

 

 

ARENA 1

Judge: Vanda Stewart

Intro: BE90 Test 92 (2009)

 

 

No

Time

Rider

Horse

 

 

INTRO ‘A’

 

1

9.00

Sheena Kerr-McNally

Pegasus

2

9.06

Rachel Moore

Copper Beach Polly

3

9.12

Nicola Martin

Guy

4

9.18

Ruth Lyttle

Oberon

5

9.24

Hannah Whittle

Hi Mr Henry

6

9.30

Caoimhe Crozier

Banjo

7

9.36

Charlene Little

Bella

8

9.42

Anne MacOscar

Riverstown Russell

9

9.48

Ellen Douglas

Rock Melody

10

9.54

Gemma Chambers

Mountain Diamond

 

10.00

BREAK

 

11

10.06

Justine Harding

Bonmahon Quickstep

12

10.12

Rachel Moore

Country Song

14

10.18

Laura Fekkes

Finn

15

10.24

Jenna Coote

Riley

16

10.30

Barbara Henderson

Miley

17

10.36

Nicky Nesbitt

The Spymaster

18

10.42

Caroline Chambers

Copper

19

10.48

Grace O’Shaughnessy

Benedine

20

10.54

Jenna Crawford

Emelia Van Erpekom

21

11.00

Suzanne Cochrane

Johnston’s Boy

 

11.06

BREAK

 

22

11.12

Stephanie Scroggie

Benvarden Tierney

23

11.18

Rebecca Geddis

Apollo

24

11.24

Abby Cummiskey

Dusty

25

11.30

Christina Turley

Wee Bob

26

11.36

Jon Champion

Orbie

27

11.42

Nikki Cullen

DanskeCoevers Lass

28

11.48

Heather Johnston

Star

29

11.54

Jodie Creighton

Tik The Box

30

12.00

Alex Russell

Calvin

31

12.06

Alex Turley

Summer

 

12.12

BREAK

 

 

 

INTRO ‘B’

 

32

12.18

Jessica McConnell

Bella

33

12.24

Terry Smith

Frankie

34

12.30

Felicity McConnell

Rickamore Sport

35

12.36

Barbara Henderson

Archie

36

12.42

Nikki Cullen

Tango Lad

37

12.48

Rachel Lindsay

Drombane Dancer

38

12.54

Sharon McKeever

Cosmic Rolo

39

13.00

Shane Mckeever

KHS Impact

40

13.06

Jodie Creighton

Foxfire

41

13.12

Rose de Montmorency

Ozzy

42

13.18

Toby Fynn

Archie

 

13.24

BREAK

 

43

13.30

Megan Nelson

Balnashallog Goldfinch

44

13.36

Florence Campbell

Ben

45

13.42

Sharon Maughan

Bluestone Promise

46

13.48

Erin Barlow

VSS Bling Bling

47

13.54

Susan Sloan

Tamni Blue

48

14.00

Amy Robinson

Marty

49

14.06

Felicity Johnston

Fernisky Fantasy

50

14.12

Chelsea Topping

Libby

51

14.18

Lucca Stubington

September Son

52

14.24

Lynne Spence

Flores Diamond Count

 

14.30

BREAK

 

53

14.36

Toby Fynn

Bertha

54

14.42

Laura Sloan

CornascriebeQuida Diamond

55

14.48

Anna Beattie

Ludo

56

14.54

Anna White

Beezies Minty

57

15.00

Emma Ewing

Murph

58

15.06

Emma Lappin

Bat Out of Hell

59

15.12

Matthew Sturrock

MJ

60

15.18

Laura McKay

Honeyhill Caramel

61

15.24

 

 

62

15.30

 

 

 

 

 

ARENA 2

Judge: Lucinda Webb-Graham

Pre Novice – BE100 Test 102 (2010)

 

 

No

Time

Rider

Horse

65

10.00

Pauline Faloon

Carlingford Sebastian

66

10.06

Alex Ogle

Minstrel Pathfinder

67

10.12

Kerry Parkhill

Elsa

68

10.18

Morgan Hirst

Sumas El Greco

69

10.24

Tola Thompson

Crackerjack V111

70

10.30

Hannah Blakely

Clerkson

71

10.36

Hannah Morrow

OMS Dark Prospect

72

10.42

Sadie Henry

Drumnagally M

73

10.48

Andrew Napier

Margie Mac

74

10.54

Jill Hobson

Harriet

 

11.00

BREAK

 

75

11.06

Lindsay Napier- Sneddon

Carsonstown Porsche

76

11.12

Emily Corbett

Jack

77

11.18

Hazel Hilland

Lisbane Butterfly

78

11.24

Zara Craigs

Clover

79

11.30

Lynn Patterson

Stainsby Free Spirit

80

11.36

Charlotte Dixon

Bud

81

11.42

Hugo O’Neill

Jude

82

11.48

Rachel Keys

Drumnaconnell Bellagio

83

11.54

Hannah Morrow

My Good Thyne Girl

84

12.00

Daniel Brown

Fleur de Lis

85

12.06

Neil Morrison

Jerry

 

12.12

BREAK

 

86

12.18

Emily Corbett

Honey

87

12.24

Tori Dixon

Arnie

88

12.30

Johnny Mulligan

Mando

89

12.36

Alex Byrne

Millbrae Abbie

90

12.42

Ellen Graham

Eclipse

91

12.48

Helen Cunningham

Lasban La Vista

92

12.54

Terry Smith

Frankie

93

13.00

Colin Halliday

Harry

94

13.06

Jessica Nelson

Murphy

95

13.12

Florence Campbell

Ben

 

13.18

BREAK

 

96

13.24

Alex Byrne

Forest Lodge Rambler

97

13.30

Conor Savage

Fitz

98

13.36

Johnny Mulligan

Chance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ARENA 3

Judge: David Lee

Tests:

BE Novice Test 111 (2010)

BE Intermediate Test 116 (2016)

 

No

Time

Test

Rider

Horse

 

105

10.30

 

Mandy Blakely

Kizzy

 

106

10.36

 

Rachel Connell

Ringfort Caruso

 

107

10.42

 

Orlagh Kelly

Elsarco

 

108

10.48

 

Micha Gomes

Blueberry Song

 

109

10.54

 

 

 

 

110

11.00

 

 

 

 

111

11.06

 

 

 

 

112

11.12

 

Justine Harding

Charissma

 

113

11.18

 

Rachel Keys

Drumnaconnell Bellagio

 

114

11.24

 

Jill Hobson

Harriet

 

115

11.30

 

Rachel Rendle

Ballyvalley Bay

 

116

11.36

 

Matthew Johnston

Jupiter

 

117

11.42

 

Rose de Montmorency

Snurge

 

118

11.48

 

Nicky Nesbitt

Ringfort India

 

119

11.54

 

Lucy Johnston

Apollo

 

120

12.00

 

Florence Campbell

George

 

 

12.06

 

BREAK

 

 

121

12.12

BE116

Ben Rowlatt McCormick

MJI Cabernet

 

122

12.18

BE116

Claire Sedgeman

Archie

 

123

12.24

 

Katie McKee

Teddy

 

124

12.30

 

Leah Jackson

Gemilly

 

125

12.36

 

Denise Kelly

Young Taipan

 

126

12.42

 

Noah Brown

Jimmy Thunderstruck

 

 

12.48

 

BREAK

 

 

127

12.54

 

Lucca Stubington

Quingenti

 

128

13.00

 

Denis Currie

ArodstownAramis

 

129

13.06

 

Daniel Browm

Euro Jackpot

 

130

13.12

 

Neil Morrison

Cheeky

 

131

13.18

 

Emily Corbett

Kermit

 

132

13.24

 

Kat Butler-Ward

The Spin Doctor

 

133

13.30

BE116

Katie Riley

Biscuit

 

134

13.36

BE116

Ben Rowlatt-McCormick

Mon Amie Alme

 

135

13.42

BE116

Helen Faulkner

Derryvane Danny

 

136

13.48

BE116

Emily Corbett

Kermit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to events...

Registration Cart

You don't have any registrations added to the cart yet.